
KEON EP Release - Manchester, The Eagle Inn
Similar events
View all →About This Event
KEON headlines The Eagle Inn in Manchester to celebrate the release of their debut EP. The event is for those aged 18 and over. Tickets are priced at £8.00.
Similar Events in Manchester
View all →
Free EntryFirevolt Rock Festival
Thu, 6 Aug 2026
Whitebottom Farm
£3.50Crowd Control Presents: Break The System // SRB Birthday Bash
Fri, 7 Aug 2026
The Bag Factory

The Red Stains - Sallow
Fri, 7 Aug 2026
Holy Diver

An evening w/ Jimi Goodwin (doves) hosted by Guy Garvey (Elbow)
Sat, 8 Aug 2026
Northenden Players Theatre

Seeing Red - Live at Empire Rochdale
Sat, 8 Aug 2026
Empire Rochdale

Plastic Plant
Sun, 9 Aug 2026
Night And Day Cafe
More at Eagle Inn
View all →Frequently asked questions
KEON EP Release - Manchester, The Eagle Inn takes place on Friday, 2 October 2026 at 19:00.
KEON EP Release - Manchester, The Eagle Inn is held at Eagle Inn in Manchester (19 Collier St, Salford M3 7DW, UK).
Tickets for KEON EP Release - Manchester, The Eagle Inn are priced at £8. Live prices and availability are shown on Fatsoma.
Tickets for KEON EP Release - Manchester, The Eagle Inn can be booked via Fatsoma using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of Eagle Inn.
Ad · Booking.com affiliate link
Price
£8

Editorial Summary
KEON headlines The Eagle Inn in Manchester to celebrate the release of their debut EP. The event is for those aged 18 and over. Tickets are priced at £8.00.
This summary was automatically generated from event data sourced from official ticketing providers.
❓ Frequently asked questions
When is KEON EP Release - Manchester, The Eagle Inn?
KEON EP Release - Manchester, The Eagle Inn takes place on Friday, 2 October 2026 at 19:00.
Where is KEON EP Release - Manchester, The Eagle Inn taking place?
KEON EP Release - Manchester, The Eagle Inn is held at Eagle Inn in Manchester (19 Collier St, Salford M3 7DW, UK).
How much are tickets for KEON EP Release - Manchester, The Eagle Inn?
Tickets for KEON EP Release - Manchester, The Eagle Inn are priced at £8. Live prices and availability are shown on Fatsoma.
How do I get tickets for KEON EP Release - Manchester, The Eagle Inn?
Tickets for KEON EP Release - Manchester, The Eagle Inn can be booked via Fatsoma using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
🏨 Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of Eagle Inn
Ad · Booking.com affiliate link
Price
£8
Date
Until Friday, 2 October 2026
Time
More in Manchester
EventsList curates 134,000+ events across the UK. Tickets purchased via the venue or authorised sellers only.
More Events at Eagle Inn
View all →
—
Rebel
📍 Eagle Inn
£11.50

The Monthly Spread: Issue #23
📍 Eagle Inn
£5.00

facepalm Manchester Headline
📍 Eagle Inn

Mistrust
📍 Eagle Inn
£11.50

16/08 Sunlifter live at the Eagle Inn
📍 Eagle Inn
£5.04

Atticus Flinch @ Eagle Inn
📍 Eagle Inn
£5.00
Similar Events in Manchester
View all →
FREEFirevolt Rock Festival
📍 Whitebottom Farm

Crowd Control Presents: Break The System // SRB Birthday Bash
📍 The Bag Factory
From £3.50

The Red Stains - Sallow
📍 Holy Diver

An evening w/ Jimi Goodwin (doves) hosted by Guy Garvey (Elbow)
📍 Northenden Players Theatre

Seeing Red - Live at Empire Rochdale
📍 Empire Rochdale

Plastic Plant
📍 Night And Day Cafe
More things to do in Manchester
- Duran Duran Halloween Ball· Saturday, 31 October 2026
- Lewis Capaldi· Saturday, 22 August 2026
- Atif Aslam Live in Concert 🎶 Borderless Tour Manchester 🇬🇧· Friday, 11 September 2026
- Daniel Caesar - Son Of Spergy Tour 2026· Friday, 4 September 2026
- Evanescence 2026 World Tour· Thursday, 10 September 2026
- Soul Supper Immersive Dining Experience - MANCHESTER· Sunday, 6 September 2026
- Ladysmith Black Mambazo· Saturday, 8 August 2026
- NOFX: 40 Years of Fuckin' Up· Thursday, 20 August 2026
- É Soul Cultura - Luke Una 7 hour set at Hidden· Sunday, 30 August 2026
- R.M.F.C // Gas Kunst Live at Yes Basement· Friday, 2 October 2026
- Don Broco· Friday, 2 October 2026
- SLOPE· Friday, 2 October 2026
- Sunliner & Sam Russo and the Trembling Leaves· Friday, 2 October 2026
- SINKR with Little Wars & Haints· Friday, 2 October 2026





