
Atticus Flinch @ Eagle Inn
Similar events
View all →About This Event
Bread Records presents a show at the Eagle Inn in Manchester on 21 August 2026. The event features a headline performance by dream-folk outfit Atticus Flinch with support from Georgia. Tickets cost £5.00.
Line-up

Atticus Flinch @ Eagle Inn
View full profile →
Similar Events in Manchester
View all →More at Eagle Inn
View all →Frequently asked questions
Atticus Flinch @ Eagle Inn takes place on Friday, 21 August 2026 at 19:30.
Atticus Flinch @ Eagle Inn is held at Eagle Inn in Manchester (19 Collier St, Salford M3 7DW, UK).
Tickets for Atticus Flinch @ Eagle Inn are priced at £5. Live prices and availability are shown on Fatsoma.
Atticus Flinch @ Eagle Inn is performing at Atticus Flinch @ Eagle Inn.
Tickets for Atticus Flinch @ Eagle Inn can be booked via Fatsoma using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of Eagle Inn.
Ad · Booking.com affiliate link
Price
£5

🎤 Performer
About this event
Bread Records presents a show at the Eagle Inn in Manchester on 21 August 2026. The event features a headline performance by dream-folk outfit Atticus Flinch with support from Georgia. Tickets cost £5.00.
Automatically generated from official event data.
❓ Frequently asked questions
When is Atticus Flinch @ Eagle Inn?
Atticus Flinch @ Eagle Inn takes place on Friday, 21 August 2026 at 19:30.
Where is Atticus Flinch @ Eagle Inn taking place?
Atticus Flinch @ Eagle Inn is held at Eagle Inn in Manchester (19 Collier St, Salford M3 7DW, UK).
How much are tickets for Atticus Flinch @ Eagle Inn?
Tickets for Atticus Flinch @ Eagle Inn are priced at £5. Live prices and availability are shown on Fatsoma.
Who is performing at Atticus Flinch @ Eagle Inn?
Atticus Flinch @ Eagle Inn is performing at Atticus Flinch @ Eagle Inn.
How do I get tickets for Atticus Flinch @ Eagle Inn?
Tickets for Atticus Flinch @ Eagle Inn can be booked via Fatsoma using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
🏨 Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of Eagle Inn
Ad · Booking.com affiliate link
Price
£5
Date
Until Friday, 21 August 2026
Time
Performer
More in Manchester
EventsList curates 134,000+ events across the UK. Tickets purchased via the venue or authorised sellers only.
More Events at Eagle Inn
View all →Similar Events in Manchester
View all →
Zdenka + Ishango Bone + Hopalong Gretzky
📍 The Abbey

—
Factory 251 Fridays
📍 Factory251
£5.00

Ubuntu IV
📍 Cupra City Garage MCR

Freight - Manchester
📍 The Deaf Institute

Steve Gunn
📍 YES Basement

Ramona Live
📍 Ramona Manchester
More things to do in Manchester
- Duran Duran Halloween Ball· Saturday, 31 October 2026
- Lewis Capaldi· Saturday, 22 August 2026
- Atif Aslam Live in Concert 🎶 Borderless Tour Manchester 🇬🇧· Friday, 11 September 2026
- Daniel Caesar - Son Of Spergy Tour 2026· Friday, 4 September 2026
- Evanescence 2026 World Tour· Thursday, 10 September 2026
- Soul Supper Immersive Dining Experience - MANCHESTER· Sunday, 6 September 2026
- Ladysmith Black Mambazo· Saturday, 8 August 2026
- NOFX: 40 Years of Fuckin' Up· Thursday, 20 August 2026
- É Soul Cultura - Luke Una 7 hour set at Hidden· Sunday, 30 August 2026
- KMagazine Launch Event· Friday, 21 August 2026
- The Silver Bars | Manchester, Gullivers· Friday, 21 August 2026
- DJ Jazzy Jeff - SOLD OUT· Friday, 21 August 2026
- Paulie Boy Blues At Off The Square· Friday, 21 August 2026
- CUPRA FM x SHADEV presents: SIR SPYRO - FREE tickets· Friday, 21 August 2026

















