The Guildhall
📍 The Guildhall, BA1 5AW· Kingsmead
About The Guildhall
Located in the centre of Bath, close to the train station, the beautiful Guildhall is a very accessible and convenient venue.
What's On Here
40 Upcoming Events

Meet Greg James & Chris Smith
📍 The Guildhall

Spying with Holly Webb
📍 The Guildhall

Beast Mode with J.J. Arcanjo
📍 The Guildhall

Celebrating Mortal Engines with Philip Reeve
📍 The Guildhall

Dogs and Bears with Max Porter
📍 The Guildhall

Inside the world of LEGO® Fiction
📍 The Guildhall

Meet Matt Goodfellow
📍 The Guildhall

Horrible Bath with Martin Brown
📍 The Guildhall

Pablo & Splash with Sheena Dempsey
📍 The Guildhall

Malory Towers with Fleur Hitchcock
📍 The Guildhall

Meet Paterson Joseph
📍 The Guildhall

Captain Sunshine with Alex Milway
📍 The Guildhall

Supertato Silliness with Sue Hendra
📍 The Guildhall

Raising Hare with Chloe Dalton
📍 The Guildhall

The Ice Cream Crocodile with Mariesa Dulak & Rebecca Cobb
📍 The Guildhall

Meet Dr. Ranj
📍 The Guildhall

Adventuremice with Philip Reeve & Sarah McIntyre
📍 The Guildhall

Meet Maz Evans
📍 The Guildhall

Create a Robot with Joe Todd-Stanton
📍 The Guildhall

The Big Timey-Wimey Doctor Who Prize Quiz
📍 The Guildhall

Tiger Tales with Jasbinder Bilan
📍 The Guildhall

Jekyll vs Hyde: The Event of DOOM!
📍 The Guildhall

Life Stories with Jacqueline Wilson
📍 The Guildhall

Phoenix Comic Books presents… Neill Cameron
📍 The Guildhall
Frequently Asked Questions
What events are coming up at The Guildhall?
The Guildhall in Bath currently has 40 upcoming events listed on EventsList.co.uk, including literary, festivals, community. Browse the full listings above for dates, times and booking links.
Where is The Guildhall located?
The Guildhall is located at The Guildhall, BA1 5AW in the Kingsmead area of Bath, United Kingdom. Use the interactive map above and the Get Directions link to find it easily.
How do I book tickets for events at The Guildhall?
Click on any event listing to see full details and the "Book Tickets" button, which links directly to the official ticket seller. Many events at The Guildhall also offer free entry — check individual listings for pricing.
How big is The Guildhall?
With a capacity of 350, it can accommodate up to 350 guests, making it one of Bath's popular venues.