
Let's Fish-SPACE-Pendeford-Shropshire Union Canal-24/08/2026
Mon 24 Aug · 10:30
Date & time
43 events this weekend
What's on in Wolverhampton →
What else is on near you
Sorted by distance, closest first →
About This Event
A fishing workshop titled 'Let's Fish-SPACE-Pendeford-Shropshire Union Canal' will take place at the Shropshire Union Canal in Wolverhampton on 24 August 2026. The free event is aimed at 8-17-year-old Staffordshire residents and is led by various performers. It falls under the Workshops category.
Similar Events in Wolverhampton
View all →
From £4.50Wolverhampton Beginners Line Dance Class
Mon, 27 Jul 2026
Woodfield Social & Sports Club
From £4.50Wolverhampton Salsa Classes
Mon, 27 Jul 2026
Woodfield Social & Sports Club

Live Movement is Medicine session with Selextorhood DJs
Sat, 8 Aug 2026
Alfred Works

Honkytonk Highway Line Dance Class J9 Foodbarn
Wed, 12 Aug 2026
J9 Foodbarn

Honkytonk Highway Beginner & Improver Line Dance Class
Thu, 20 Aug 2026
Low Places Digbeth

Gladiators Experience
Sun, 16 Aug 2026
NEC
More at Shropshire Union Canal
View all →Frequently asked questions
Let's Fish-SPACE-Pendeford-Shropshire Union Canal-24/08/2026 takes place on Monday, 24 August 2026 at 10:30.
Let's Fish-SPACE-Pendeford-Shropshire Union Canal-24/08/2026 is held at Shropshire Union Canal in Wolverhampton (Gainford Close, Wolverhampton, WV8 1XU).
Entry to Let's Fish-SPACE-Pendeford-Shropshire Union Canal-24/08/2026 is free.
Tickets for Let's Fish-SPACE-Pendeford-Shropshire Union Canal-24/08/2026 can be booked via Eventbrite using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of Shropshire Union Canal.
Ad · Booking.com affiliate link
Price
Free Entry

Let's Fish-SPACE-Pendeford-Shropshire Union Canal-24/08/2026
Editorial Summary
A fishing workshop titled 'Let's Fish-SPACE-Pendeford-Shropshire Union Canal' will take place at the Shropshire Union Canal in Wolverhampton on 24 August 2026. The free event is aimed at 8-17-year-old Staffordshire residents and is led by various performers. It falls under the Workshops category.
This summary was automatically generated from event data sourced from official ticketing providers.
❓ Frequently asked questions
When is Let's Fish-SPACE-Pendeford-Shropshire Union Canal-24/08/2026?
Let's Fish-SPACE-Pendeford-Shropshire Union Canal-24/08/2026 takes place on Monday, 24 August 2026 at 10:30.
Where is Let's Fish-SPACE-Pendeford-Shropshire Union Canal-24/08/2026 taking place?
Let's Fish-SPACE-Pendeford-Shropshire Union Canal-24/08/2026 is held at Shropshire Union Canal in Wolverhampton (Gainford Close, Wolverhampton, WV8 1XU).
How much are tickets for Let's Fish-SPACE-Pendeford-Shropshire Union Canal-24/08/2026?
Entry to Let's Fish-SPACE-Pendeford-Shropshire Union Canal-24/08/2026 is free.
How do I get tickets for Let's Fish-SPACE-Pendeford-Shropshire Union Canal-24/08/2026?
Tickets for Let's Fish-SPACE-Pendeford-Shropshire Union Canal-24/08/2026 can be booked via Eventbrite using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
🏨 Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of Shropshire Union Canal
Ad · Booking.com affiliate link
Price
Free Entry
Date
Until Monday, 24 August 2026
Time
More in Wolverhampton
EventsList curates 111,000+ events across the UK. Tickets purchased via the venue or authorised sellers only.
More Events at Shropshire Union Canal
View all →Similar Events in Wolverhampton
View all →
Wolverhampton Beginners Line Dance Class
📍 Woodfield Social & Sports Club
£4.50 - £8.30

Wolverhampton Salsa Classes
📍 Woodfield Social & Sports Club
£4.50 - £8.30

Live Movement is Medicine session with Selextorhood DJs
📍 Alfred Works

Honkytonk Highway Line Dance Class J9 Foodbarn
📍 J9 Foodbarn

Honkytonk Highway Beginner & Improver Line Dance Class
📍 Low Places Digbeth

Gladiators Experience
📍 NEC
More things to do in Wolverhampton
- September Social Media Workshop (Get Started & Grow)· Wednesday, 30 September 2026
- From AI - Z with Currys Wednesbury J9· Tuesday, 28 July 2026
- Let's Fish-SPACE-Covenheath-Staffs and Worcester Canal-01/08/2026· Saturday, 1 August 2026
- Zine Making Workshop· Saturday, 1 August 2026
- First Aid at Work (FAW) Course - Walsall· Monday, 24 August 2026
- The Barber.josh.o.p 5 Day Bootcamp - UK· Sunday, 23 August 2026
- Aug Veterans, Blue light & Supporters Leather Craft· Sunday, 23 August 2026
- Painted Moments : Summer Paint and Sip· Saturday, 22 August 2026
- AzontoBox Fit Party In The Park· Saturday, 22 August 2026
- Create your own Tote Bag· Saturday, 22 August 2026
- Koi Pond Frame Workshop· Friday, 21 August 2026
- Alcoholics Anonymous Awareness for Professionals· Friday, 21 August 2026
- Future Green Careers Workshop· Thursday, 20 August 2026
- Emergency First Aid at Work (EFAW) Course - Walsall· Thursday, 20 August 2026

