
Guides for Brides Burnham Beeches Wedding Fair, Slough, SL1 8DP
Sun 27 Sept · 11:00
Date & time
27 events this weekend
What's on in Windsor →
What else is on near you
Sorted by distance, closest first →
About This Event
The Guides for Brides Wedding Fair takes place at the Burnham Beeches Hotel & Spa in Windsor on 27 September 2026. The event runs from 11:00 to 15:00 and is free to attend. Visitors can meet various local wedding suppliers.
Similar Events in Windsor
View all →
Free EntrySignature Wedding Show - Ascot Racecourse
Sun, 20 Sept 2026
Ascot Racecourse
Free EntryLatimer Estate Wedding Show - September 2026
Sun, 20 Sept 2026
De Vere Latimer Estate
Free EntryGuides for Brides The Bull Hotel Wedding Fair, Buckinghamshire, SL9 7PA
Sun, 18 Oct 2026
The Bull Hotel
Free EntryLuxury Asian Bridal Show 2026
Sun, 25 Oct 2026
London Heathrow Marriott Hotel
Free EntryNorden Farm Market
Sat, 1 Aug 2026
Norden Farm Centre For The Arts
£16.96Live Trading Event with Financial Market Academy
Sat, 15 Aug 2026
Copthorne Hotel Slough-Windsor
Frequently asked questions
Guides for Brides Burnham Beeches Wedding Fair, Slough, SL1 8DP takes place on Sunday, 27 September 2026 at 11:00.
Guides for Brides Burnham Beeches Wedding Fair, Slough, SL1 8DP is held at Burnham Beeches Hotel & Spa in Windsor (Grove Road, Burnham, SL1 8DP).
Entry to Guides for Brides Burnham Beeches Wedding Fair, Slough, SL1 8DP is free.
Tickets for Guides for Brides Burnham Beeches Wedding Fair, Slough, SL1 8DP can be booked via Eventbrite using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of Burnham Beeches Hotel & Spa.
Ad · Booking.com affiliate link
Price
Free Entry

Guides for Brides Burnham Beeches Wedding Fair, Slough, SL1 8DP
Editorial Summary
The Guides for Brides Wedding Fair takes place at the Burnham Beeches Hotel & Spa in Windsor on 27 September 2026. The event runs from 11:00 to 15:00 and is free to attend. Visitors can meet various local wedding suppliers.
This summary was automatically generated from event data sourced from official ticketing providers.
❓ Frequently asked questions
When is Guides for Brides Burnham Beeches Wedding Fair, Slough, SL1 8DP?
Guides for Brides Burnham Beeches Wedding Fair, Slough, SL1 8DP takes place on Sunday, 27 September 2026 at 11:00.
Where is Guides for Brides Burnham Beeches Wedding Fair, Slough, SL1 8DP taking place?
Guides for Brides Burnham Beeches Wedding Fair, Slough, SL1 8DP is held at Burnham Beeches Hotel & Spa in Windsor (Grove Road, Burnham, SL1 8DP).
How much are tickets for Guides for Brides Burnham Beeches Wedding Fair, Slough, SL1 8DP?
Entry to Guides for Brides Burnham Beeches Wedding Fair, Slough, SL1 8DP is free.
How do I get tickets for Guides for Brides Burnham Beeches Wedding Fair, Slough, SL1 8DP?
Tickets for Guides for Brides Burnham Beeches Wedding Fair, Slough, SL1 8DP can be booked via Eventbrite using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
🏨 Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of Burnham Beeches Hotel & Spa
Ad · Booking.com affiliate link
Price
Free Entry
Date
Until Sunday, 27 September 2026
Time
EventsList curates 133,000+ events across the UK. Tickets purchased via the venue or authorised sellers only.
Similar Events in Windsor
View all →
FREESignature Wedding Show - Ascot Racecourse
📍 Ascot Racecourse
FREELatimer Estate Wedding Show - September 2026
📍 De Vere Latimer Estate
FREEGuides for Brides The Bull Hotel Wedding Fair, Buckinghamshire, SL9 7PA
📍 The Bull Hotel
FREELuxury Asian Bridal Show 2026
📍 London Heathrow Marriott Hotel
FREENorden Farm Market
📍 Norden Farm Centre For The Arts

Live Trading Event with Financial Market Academy
📍 Copthorne Hotel Slough-Windsor
£16.96
More things to do in Windsor
- Striking Card Show - Staines Upon Thames· Saturday, 5 September 2026
- Ascot Farmers' Market· Friday, 13 November 2026
- The Book of Mormon at Prince of Wales Theatre in London's We· Monday, 1 January 2018
- Oliver! at Gielgud Theatre· Monday, 16 December 2024
- ‘Behold Summer’ Art Exhibition at St Columba’s House· Monday, 8 June 2026
- Summer Holiday· Wednesday, 8 July 2026
- Hobbledown Heath: London's Largest Adventure Playground· Wednesday, 8 July 2026
- Great Missenden LTC Open and Junior Tournament· Sunday, 26 July 2026
- one day grade 4 weeklong at Brunel uni· Sunday, 26 July 2026
- St George's Hill Open 2026· Monday, 27 July 2026
- Pokémon joins Cliveden’s Summer of Play· Thursday, 30 July 2026
- Summer of Play· Thursday, 30 July 2026