
Comedy Evening
Similar events
View all →About This Event
An evening featuring humorous moments, Gavin Lilley's witty patter and engaging stage presence make him worth seeing live. His style combines sharp observations with audience interaction, making his comedy accessible and enjoyable for all attendees. Don't miss this opportunity to laugh and connect in a warm, inclusive space.
Similar Events in Wakefield
View all →
From £10Marigold Adam as Jane McDonald hosted by Queenie Buffay
Fri, 21 Aug 2026
Calder And Hops
£22.38Dave Rawson - Comedy Hypnotist
Fri, 18 Sept 2026
Good Fortunes
From £11.55The Muslim Comedy Show Dewsbury
Thu, 24 Sept 2026
Dewsbury Town Hall
From £11.55The Stand-up Comedy Experience
Fri, 7 Aug 2026
The Original Oak

All Jokes Aside Free Comedy Night
Thu, 20 Aug 2026
The Northern Market

Reuben Solo - 9pm Show
Tue, 15 Sept 2026
The Wardrobe
Frequently asked questions
Comedy Evening takes place on Saturday, 5 September 2026 at 19:00.
Comedy Evening is held at Wakefield & District Society for Deaf and Hard of Hearing People in Wakefield (7 South Parade, Wakefield, WF1 1LR).
Entry to Comedy Evening is free.
Tickets for Comedy Evening can be booked via Eventbrite using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of Wakefield & District Society for Deaf and Hard of Hearing People.
Ad · Booking.com affiliate link
Price
Free Entry

Comedy Evening
Editorial Summary
An evening featuring humorous moments, Gavin Lilley's witty patter and engaging stage presence make him worth seeing live. His style combines sharp observations with audience interaction, making his comedy accessible and enjoyable for all attendees. Don't miss this opportunity to laugh and connect in a warm, inclusive space.
This summary was automatically generated from event data sourced from official ticketing providers.
📍 Venue
Wakefield & District Society for Deaf and Hard of Hearing People7 South Parade, Wakefield, WF1 1LR
Get Directions →❓ Frequently asked questions
When is Comedy Evening?
Comedy Evening takes place on Saturday, 5 September 2026 at 19:00.
Where is Comedy Evening taking place?
Comedy Evening is held at Wakefield & District Society for Deaf and Hard of Hearing People in Wakefield (7 South Parade, Wakefield, WF1 1LR).
How much are tickets for Comedy Evening?
Entry to Comedy Evening is free.
How do I get tickets for Comedy Evening?
Tickets for Comedy Evening can be booked via Eventbrite using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
🏨 Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of Wakefield & District Society for Deaf and Hard of Hearing People
Ad · Booking.com affiliate link
Price
Free Entry
Date
Until Saturday, 5 September 2026
Time
Venue
7 South Parade, Wakefield, WF1 1LR
More in Wakefield
EventsList curates 134,000+ events across the UK. Tickets purchased via the venue or authorised sellers only.
Similar Events in Wakefield
View all →
—
Marigold Adam as Jane McDonald hosted by Queenie Buffay
📍 Calder And Hops
From £10.00

Dave Rawson - Comedy Hypnotist
📍 Good Fortunes
£22.38

The Muslim Comedy Show Dewsbury
📍 Dewsbury Town Hall
£11.55 - £38.62

The Stand-up Comedy Experience
📍 The Original Oak
£11.55 - £19.12

All Jokes Aside Free Comedy Night
📍 The Northern Market

Reuben Solo - 9pm Show
📍 The Wardrobe
More things to do in Wakefield
- Foundations Presents· Friday, 14 August 2026
- Baga Chipz - Bagz to Riches· Sunday, 27 September 2026
- The Alverthorpe Comedy Night· Friday, 23 October 2026
- Summer of Play: Costa del Nostell· Friday, 31 July 2026
- FAB Antenatal Course - 6 Session Course Stanley Family Hub (Aug/Sep 2026)· Saturday, 1 August 2026
- Learn To Sew In A Weekend· Saturday, 1 August 2026
- Underneath The Stars Festival· Sunday, 2 August 2026
- UNIQUE HAMMOCK SOUND BATH· Sunday, 2 August 2026
- Canals on Prescription, Stanley, Wakefield· Monday, 3 August 2026
- Copying Cooper: Hidden Gems From The Cooper Gallery· Monday, 3 August 2026
- Garden Talks: Grow Your Own Veg· Monday, 3 August 2026
- Three Hour Exclusive Introduction to 4x4 Driving with 1:1 Tuition — Wakefield· Tuesday, 4 August 2026
- Two Hour Exclusive Introduction to 4x4 Driving with 1:1 Tuition — Wakefield· Tuesday, 4 August 2026
- Diggerland Admission for One — Wakefield· Tuesday, 4 August 2026