
Just Radiohead
Sat 12 Sept · 19:00
Sin City
Venue events →
Similar events
View all →About This Event
In Swansea's Sin City, a community-driven celebration of Radiohead's music is set to take place on 12 September 2026. The Just Radiohead event showcases a talented selection of local musicians who will perform Radiohead covers, as well as original compositions inspired by the iconic band. Taking into account the varied nature of the performances, Sin City's layout and sound system will be carefully tailored to ensure a high-quality experience for attendees. While the exact start time has yet to be confirmed, the event promises to be a compelling tribute to Radiohead's influential sound. Tickets will cost £17.50, although organisers have not specified the ticketing process or deadline, so it is recommended to contact Sin City directly for further details.
Line-up
Just Radiohead
View full profile →
Similar Events in Swansea
View all →
From £12Tommy Cooper - Have I Got Time For More?
Sat, 24 Oct 2026
Brynamman Public Hall Cinema
£14Dookie a tribute to Green Day @ Swansea 'Bunkhouse'
Sat, 21 Nov 2026
The Bunkhouse Swansea
£15Mosh Spice (Spice Girls Metal Tribute) - Sin City, Swansea
Sat, 10 Apr 2027
Sin City
£11.55South West Wales Cancer Centre Charity Fundraiser Night
Sat, 15 Aug 2026
Maesteg Rugby Footbal Club

The Bootleg Beatles
Thu, 1 Oct 2026
Swansea Grand Theatre
From £38.17Tribute to Tim Burton & Dark Fantasy by Moonlight: Brangwyn Hall, Swansea
Thu, 8 Oct 2026
Brangwyn Hall
More at Sin City
View all →Frequently asked questions
Just Radiohead takes place on Saturday, 12 September 2026 at 19:00.
Just Radiohead is held at Sin City in Swansea (Dillwyn Street, Swansea, SA1 4AQ).
Tickets for Just Radiohead are priced at £17.50. Live prices and availability are shown on Fatsoma.
Just Radiohead is performing at Just Radiohead.
Tickets for Just Radiohead can be booked via Fatsoma using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of Sin City.
Ad · Booking.com affiliate link
Ad · affiliate link
Price
£17.50

🎤 Performer
Just Radiohead is a musical group known for its indie rock style, often drawing comparisons to bands such as Arctic Monkeys and Coldplay. While not reaching national mainstream success, they have built a dedicated following in certain UK regions through their regular performances at mid-size venues.
About this event
In Swansea's Sin City, a community-driven celebration of Radiohead's music is set to take place on 12 September 2026. The Just Radiohead event showcases a talented selection of local musicians who will perform Radiohead covers, as well as original compositions inspired by the iconic band. Taking into account the varied nature of the performances, Sin City's layout and sound system will be carefully tailored to ensure a high-quality experience for attendees. While the exact start time has yet to be confirmed, the event promises to be a compelling tribute to Radiohead's influential sound. Tickets will cost £17.50, although organisers have not specified the ticketing process or deadline, so it is recommended to contact Sin City directly for further details.
Automatically generated from official event data.
❓ Frequently asked questions
When is Just Radiohead?
Just Radiohead takes place on Saturday, 12 September 2026 at 19:00.
Where is Just Radiohead taking place?
Just Radiohead is held at Sin City in Swansea (Dillwyn Street, Swansea, SA1 4AQ).
How much are tickets for Just Radiohead?
Tickets for Just Radiohead are priced at £17.50. Live prices and availability are shown on Fatsoma.
Who is performing at Just Radiohead?
Just Radiohead is performing at Just Radiohead.
How do I get tickets for Just Radiohead?
Tickets for Just Radiohead can be booked via Fatsoma using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
🏨 Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of Sin City
Ad · Booking.com affiliate link
Price
£17.50
Date
Until Saturday, 12 September 2026
Time
Performer
Secure checkout on Fatsoma — opens in a new tab
Also on See Tickets UK — from £19.25Ad · affiliate link
EventsList curates 134,000+ events across the UK. Tickets purchased via the venue or authorised sellers only.
More Events at Sin City
View all →
Misery Index
📍 Sin City
£17

Arrested Development
📍 Sin City
£25.00

General Levy
📍 Sin City
£22.00

—
Genitorturers
📍 Sin City
£20.00

BRITALLICA - The Ultimate Britney Spears Metal Tribute
📍 Sin City
£15

Britallica (Britney Spears Metal Tribute) at Sin City, Swansea
📍 Sin City
Similar Events in Swansea
View all →
Tommy Cooper - Have I Got Time For More?
📍 Brynamman Public Hall Cinema
From £12.00

Dookie a tribute to Green Day @ Swansea 'Bunkhouse'
📍 The Bunkhouse Swansea
From £14.00

Mosh Spice (Spice Girls Metal Tribute) - Sin City, Swansea
📍 Sin City
From £15.00

South West Wales Cancer Centre Charity Fundraiser Night
📍 Maesteg Rugby Footbal Club
£11.55

The Bootleg Beatles
📍 Swansea Grand Theatre

Tribute to Tim Burton & Dark Fantasy by Moonlight: Brangwyn Hall, Swansea
📍 Brangwyn Hall
£38.17 - £72.85
More things to do in Swansea
- Old Skool Day Rave: Swansea 🙂· Saturday, 30 January 2027
- Symphonic Ibiza Orchestra Bristol - Huge Open Air Festival Show!· Friday, 21 August 2026
- Great British Food Festival - Margam Park· Saturday, 29 August 2026
- The Music of Fleetwood Mac by Candlelight· Saturday, 29 August 2026
- David Essex· Sunday, 27 September 2026
- Loft Collective @ Hippos· Saturday, 29 August 2026
- The Australian Pink Floyd· Friday, 27 November 2026
- Ed Force One & Priest Unleashed· Saturday, 20 February 2027
- Liberty Sounds x Hello Asia· Saturday, 12 September 2026
- The Tumbling Paddies· Saturday, 12 September 2026
- Swansea Wedding Fayre at Swansea.com Stadium - September 2026· Sunday, 13 September 2026
- Rumours of Fleetwood Mac· Sunday, 13 September 2026
- The Prat Pack's Back· Friday, 11 September 2026
- ABBA NIGHT AT THE ANGEL INN· Friday, 18 September 2026





