
Macmillan One to One Team – drop-in for Coffee
Tue 1 Sept · 13:30
Date & time
18 events this weekend
What's on in Stirling →
What else is on near you
Sorted by distance, closest first →
About This Event
The Macmillan One to One Team is hosting a coffee drop-in session on 1 September 2026 at 13:30 at the Bellfield Centre. The event is designed for people affected by cancer to receive support. It facilitates meetings between individuals sharing similar experiences.
Similar Events in Stirling
View all →
Staying Steady Community Centre
Thu, 10 Sept 2026
Bellfield Centre
Free EntryA Complete Guide to PVG & Your Signatory Role
Tue, 28 Jul 2026
Stirling
Free EntryClackmannanshire Volunteer Management Forum - July 2026
Tue, 28 Jul 2026
Scout & Guide Activity Hall
From £9.34Unified Dating - Meet Singles in Stirling
Tue, 28 Jul 2026
Stirling
Free EntryRainbow Magic story and activity session
Tue, 28 Jul 2026
Denny Library
More at Bellfield Centre
View all →Frequently asked questions
Macmillan One to One Team – drop-in for Coffee takes place on Tuesday, 1 September 2026 at 13:30.
Macmillan One to One Team – drop-in for Coffee is held at Bellfield Centre in Stirling (Livilands Gate, Stirling, FK8 2AU).
Tickets for Macmillan One to One Team – drop-in for Coffee can be booked via nhsforthvalley.com using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of Bellfield Centre.
Ad · Booking.com affiliate link

Macmillan One to One Team – drop-in for Coffee
Editorial Summary
The Macmillan One to One Team is hosting a coffee drop-in session on 1 September 2026 at 13:30 at the Bellfield Centre. The event is designed for people affected by cancer to receive support. It facilitates meetings between individuals sharing similar experiences.
This summary was automatically generated from event data sourced from official ticketing providers.
❓ Frequently asked questions
When is Macmillan One to One Team – drop-in for Coffee?
Macmillan One to One Team – drop-in for Coffee takes place on Tuesday, 1 September 2026 at 13:30.
Where is Macmillan One to One Team – drop-in for Coffee taking place?
Macmillan One to One Team – drop-in for Coffee is held at Bellfield Centre in Stirling (Livilands Gate, Stirling, FK8 2AU).
How do I get tickets for Macmillan One to One Team – drop-in for Coffee?
Tickets for Macmillan One to One Team – drop-in for Coffee can be booked via nhsforthvalley.com using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
🏨 Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of Bellfield Centre
Ad · Booking.com affiliate link
Price
Check website
Date
Until Tuesday, 1 September 2026
Time
📅 Choose your date
This event runs on 12 dates — pick the one you want.
Secure checkout on nhsforthvalley.com — opens in a new tab
EventsList curates 109,000+ events across the UK. Tickets purchased via the venue or authorised sellers only.
More Events at Bellfield Centre
View all →Similar Events in Stirling
View all →
Staying Steady Community Centre
📍 Bellfield Centre
FREEA Complete Guide to PVG & Your Signatory Role
📍 Stirling
FREEClackmannanshire Volunteer Management Forum - July 2026
📍 Scout & Guide Activity Hall

Unified Dating - Meet Singles in Stirling
📍 Stirling
£9.34 - £17.99
FREERainbow Magic story and activity session
📍 Denny Library
More things to do in Stirling
- Breastfeeding Support Group – Stirling· Tuesday, 1 September 2026
- Breastfeeding Support Group – Clackmannanshire· Wednesday, 2 September 2026
- Younger Parkinson's information event - Research, Share, Discover & Connect· Saturday, 29 August 2026
- The August Sheep Shed Session 2026· Saturday, 29 August 2026
- Good Guy Hank· Friday, 4 September 2026
- Community Centre Coffee Morning 28/8/26· Friday, 28 August 2026
- Connecting Volunteering Network: Volunteering in Practice Award· Wednesday, 26 August 2026
- MAZZA MONDAYS· Monday, 7 September 2026
- The Real Food Cafe Pick N Chips Litterpicking 2026· Wednesday, 9 September 2026
- Alice Faye· Saturday, 12 September 2026
- SWAN Places - STIRLING Meet-Up· Tuesday, 18 August 2026
- Jim Clark Psychic Medium Floorshow· Saturday, 15 August 2026
- The United Free Church of Scotland Gathering 2026· Saturday, 15 August 2026
- The Deceivers – A Live Traitors-Style Immersive Game Night· Saturday, 19 September 2026







