
The Comedy Store - Canvey Island
Sat 20 Feb · 20:00
Date & time
39 events this weekend
What's on in Southend-on-Sea →
What else is on near you
Sorted by distance, closest first →
About This Event
The Comedy Store will host a show at The Paddocks in Southend On Sea on 2027-02-20.
Line-up

The Comedy Store
View full profile →
Similar Events in Southend-on-Sea
View all →
£22Comedy Club Live - Mike Gunn, Kevin Daniel, Jack Hester
Thu, 27 Aug 2026
The Lion Inn
£22Comedy Club Live - Ben Norris, Rudi Lickwood, Blank Peng
Thu, 22 Oct 2026
The Lion Inn.
£17.99Comedy Night Out
Fri, 27 Nov 2026
The Royal Hotel
£11.55Bob Mills At The Dirty Dog Comedy Club
Sat, 8 Aug 2026
SAKS BAR SOUTHEND

The Laughter Academy Presents - A Super Jam!
Wed, 12 Aug 2026
Caddies Comedy Club (HOME OF THE LAUGHTER ACADEMY)

Jimmy Carr: Laughs Funny
Wed, 9 Sept 2026
Southend Cliffs Pavilion
More at The Paddocks
View all →Frequently asked questions
The Comedy Store - Canvey Island takes place on Saturday, 20 February 2027 at 20:00.
The Comedy Store - Canvey Island is held at The Paddocks in Southend-on-Sea (Long Road, Essex, SS80JA).
The Comedy Store is performing at The Comedy Store - Canvey Island.
Tickets for The Comedy Store - Canvey Island can be booked via Ticketmaster using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of The Paddocks.
Ad · Booking.com affiliate link

🎤 Performer
About this event
The Comedy Store will host a show at The Paddocks in Southend On Sea on 2027-02-20.
Automatically generated from official event data.
❓ Frequently asked questions
When is The Comedy Store - Canvey Island?
The Comedy Store - Canvey Island takes place on Saturday, 20 February 2027 at 20:00.
Where is The Comedy Store - Canvey Island taking place?
The Comedy Store - Canvey Island is held at The Paddocks in Southend-on-Sea (Long Road, Essex, SS80JA).
Who is performing at The Comedy Store - Canvey Island?
The Comedy Store is performing at The Comedy Store - Canvey Island.
How do I get tickets for The Comedy Store - Canvey Island?
Tickets for The Comedy Store - Canvey Island can be booked via Ticketmaster using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
🏨 Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of The Paddocks
Ad · Booking.com affiliate link
Price
Check website
Date
Time
Performer
📅 Choose your date
This event runs on 4 dates — pick the one you want.
More in Southend-on-Sea
EventsList curates 136,000+ events across the UK. Tickets purchased via the venue or authorised sellers only.
More Events at The Paddocks
View all →Similar Events in Southend-on-Sea
View all →
Comedy Club Live - Mike Gunn, Kevin Daniel, Jack Hester
📍 The Lion Inn
From £22.00

Comedy Club Live - Ben Norris, Rudi Lickwood, Blank Peng
📍 The Lion Inn.
From £22.00

Comedy Night Out
📍 The Royal Hotel
From £17.99

Bob Mills At The Dirty Dog Comedy Club
📍 SAKS BAR SOUTHEND
£11.55

The Laughter Academy Presents - A Super Jam!
📍 Caddies Comedy Club (HOME OF THE LAUGHTER ACADEMY)

Jimmy Carr: Laughs Funny
📍 Southend Cliffs Pavilion
More things to do in Southend-on-Sea
- Tom Davis: Spudgun· Saturday, 26 September 2026
- Fin Taylor: The Pre-emptive Comeback Special· Friday, 9 October 2026
- Ed Gamble: Fresh Hell· Friday, 19 February 2027
- Al Murray - All You Need Is Guv· Thursday, 4 March 2027
- Maisie Adam: Whatsherface· Sunday, 7 March 2027
- Rhys James: Chop Logic· Thursday, 4 February 2027
- Simon Brodkin: Unleashed· Thursday, 18 March 2027
- Matt Bragg: Stand Up Comic· Friday, 2 April 2027
- Romesh Ranganathan Will Change Your Life· Thursday, 3 December 2026
- Hannah East: Express Yourself· Wednesday, 18 November 2026
- Russell Howard - Don't Tell The Algorithm· Saturday, 14 November 2026
- Chris Ramsey: Here Man· Thursday, 5 November 2026
- Ed Byrne: No Dramas· Thursday, 17 June 2027
- L.A.P.D. Improv - Improvised comedy with a Police Twist· Thursday, 22 October 2026





