
Christmas in Southampton
Wed 2 Dec · 18:00
Date & time
44 events this weekend
What's on in Southampton →
What else is on near you
Sorted by distance, closest first →
About This Event
Christmas in Southampton took place at The Bargate on 2 December 2026. The seasonal event featured various activities. Tickets cost £16.50.
Similar Events in Southampton
View all →
£32.80Christmas Party Night at Village Eastleigh
Thu, 3 Dec 2026
Village Hotel Southampton Eastleigh
£38.15Christmas Party In The Pub at Village Eastleigh
Fri, 4 Dec 2026
Village Hotel Southampton Eastleigh
From £64.50Host your Christmas Party with the Science Park!
Thu, 10 Dec 2026
Chilworth Manor Coach House
£60.29The Warmasters Winter - A Horus Heresy Narrative Event Christmas Special
Sat, 12 Dec 2026
Hobby House
£21.29A Jerry Christmas with Frank Sanazi & The Iraq Pack in Southampton
Sat, 19 Dec 2026
The Attic Southampton
£40Christmas at the Movies
Tue, 22 Dec 2026
Central Hall
More at The Bargate
View all →Frequently asked questions
Christmas in Southampton takes place on Wednesday, 2 December 2026 at 18:00.
Christmas in Southampton is held at The Bargate in Southampton (High Street, Southampton, SO14 2DJ).
Tickets for Christmas in Southampton are priced at £16.50. Live prices and availability are shown on Eventbrite.
Tickets for Christmas in Southampton can be booked via Eventbrite using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of The Bargate.
Ad · Booking.com affiliate link
Price
£16.50

Editorial Summary
Christmas in Southampton took place at The Bargate on 2 December 2026. The seasonal event featured various activities. Tickets cost £16.50.
This summary was automatically generated from event data sourced from official ticketing providers.
❓ Frequently asked questions
When is Christmas in Southampton?
Christmas in Southampton takes place on Wednesday, 2 December 2026 at 18:00.
Where is Christmas in Southampton taking place?
Christmas in Southampton is held at The Bargate in Southampton (High Street, Southampton, SO14 2DJ).
How much are tickets for Christmas in Southampton?
Tickets for Christmas in Southampton are priced at £16.50. Live prices and availability are shown on Eventbrite.
How do I get tickets for Christmas in Southampton?
Tickets for Christmas in Southampton can be booked via Eventbrite using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
🏨 Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of The Bargate
Ad · Booking.com affiliate link
Price
£16.50
Date
Until Wednesday, 2 December 2026
Time
More in Southampton
EventsList curates 108,000+ events across the UK. Tickets purchased via the venue or authorised sellers only.
More Events at The Bargate
View all →Similar Events in Southampton
View all →
—
Christmas Party Night at Village Eastleigh
📍 Village Hotel Southampton Eastleigh
£32.80

—
Christmas Party In The Pub at Village Eastleigh
📍 Village Hotel Southampton Eastleigh
£38.15

Host your Christmas Party with the Science Park!
📍 Chilworth Manor Coach House
£64.50 - £694.08

—
The Warmasters Winter - A Horus Heresy Narrative Event Christmas Special
📍 Hobby House
£60.29

A Jerry Christmas with Frank Sanazi & The Iraq Pack in Southampton
📍 The Attic Southampton
£21.29

Christmas at the Movies
📍 Central Hall
£40
More things to do in Southampton
- Celebrate Christmas at Epsom· Friday, 4 December 2026
- Light Up Trails This Christmas At Sir Harold Hillier Gardens· Thursday, 26 November 2026
- HALLOWEEN PURGE🩸 Southampton's Biggest Halloween Event 🎃· Saturday, 31 October 2026
- F*CK ME It's Halloween | Southampton Freshers 2026· Friday, 30 October 2026
- SOUTHAMPTON HALLOWEEN 🎃 - THE ASYLUM - Sold out 10 years running! Plymouth's Biggest· Wednesday, 28 October 2026
- Cocktail Masterclasses at Mango Thai Portswood· Thursday, 9 October 2025
- Breakfast at The Sir Walter Tyrrell· Tuesday, 11 November 2025
- Free Pool Thursday's at The Sir Walter Tyrrell· Thursday, 13 November 2025
- Dark Arts Quest Nights· Monday, 2 March 2026
- Stories Behind the Stones Exhibition· Wednesday, 4 March 2026
- Bespoke Creative Workshops With Lorna Carmen Mcneill· Thursday, 9 April 2026
- 1:1 Creative Coaching - Lorna Carmen Mcneill· Thursday, 9 April 2026







