
Silent Disco
Sat 29 Aug · 19:00
Date & time
88 events this weekend
What's on in Sheffield →
What else is on near you
Sorted by distance, closest first →
About This Event
A Silent Disco featuring various performers will be held at Hashtag Shisha Lounge in Sheffield. The event takes place on 29 August 2026 at 18:00. Tickets are £18.00.
Similar Events in Sheffield
View all →
Silent Disco!
Wed, 5 Aug 2026
Wentworth Castle Gardens
Free EntryFREE Back to School Silent Disco
Sun, 6 Sept 2026
Cutlery Works
From £29.71Silent Disco Dreamworld inside Sheffield Cathedral - Saturday 12th Sept
Sat, 12 Sept 2026
Sheffield Cathedral
From £20.72DAY SESSIONS Presents: SILENT DISCO - Lincoln - 2026
Sat, 24 Oct 2026
The Engine Shed
£13HORSE MEAT DISCO & MORE| Kargo at HANGR Sheffield
Sat, 1 Aug 2026
Hangr Warehouse

Martin Kemp's Back to the 80s DJ Set|SteelYard | LAST 50 TICKETS
Sat, 5 Sept 2026
SYSheffield (Steel Yard)
Frequently asked questions
Silent Disco takes place on Saturday, 29 August 2026 at 19:00. The event runs until Sunday, 30 August 2026.
Silent Disco is held at Hashtag Shisha Lounge in Sheffield (110 John St, Highfield, Sheffield S2 4QU, UK).
Tickets for Silent Disco are priced at £18. Live prices and availability are shown on Fatsoma.
Tickets for Silent Disco can be booked via Fatsoma using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of Hashtag Shisha Lounge.
Ad · Booking.com affiliate link
Price
£18

Silent Disco
Editorial Summary
A Silent Disco featuring various performers will be held at Hashtag Shisha Lounge in Sheffield. The event takes place on 29 August 2026 at 18:00. Tickets are £18.00.
This summary was automatically generated from event data sourced from official ticketing providers.
❓ Frequently asked questions
When is Silent Disco?
Silent Disco takes place on Saturday, 29 August 2026 at 19:00. The event runs until Sunday, 30 August 2026.
Where is Silent Disco taking place?
Silent Disco is held at Hashtag Shisha Lounge in Sheffield (110 John St, Highfield, Sheffield S2 4QU, UK).
How much are tickets for Silent Disco?
Tickets for Silent Disco are priced at £18. Live prices and availability are shown on Fatsoma.
How do I get tickets for Silent Disco?
Tickets for Silent Disco can be booked via Fatsoma using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
🏨 Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of Hashtag Shisha Lounge
Ad · Booking.com affiliate link
Price
£18
Date
Until Sunday, 30 August 2026
Time
More in Sheffield
EventsList curates 113,000+ events across the UK. Tickets purchased via the venue or authorised sellers only.
Similar Events in Sheffield
View all →
Silent Disco!
📍 Wentworth Castle Gardens
FREEFREE Back to School Silent Disco
📍 Cutlery Works

—
Silent Disco Dreamworld inside Sheffield Cathedral - Saturday 12th Sept
📍 Sheffield Cathedral
£29.71 - £36.59

DAY SESSIONS Presents: SILENT DISCO - Lincoln - 2026
📍 The Engine Shed
£20.72 - £27.50

HORSE MEAT DISCO & MORE| Kargo at HANGR Sheffield
📍 Hangr Warehouse

Martin Kemp's Back to the 80s DJ Set|SteelYard | LAST 50 TICKETS
📍 SYSheffield (Steel Yard)
More things to do in Sheffield
- Sheffield: A Nashville Country Music Experience· Saturday, 1 August 2026
- Tribute to 80's· Saturday, 8 August 2026
- Rock N Roll Circus - Wunderhorse· Saturday, 29 August 2026
- Bassline Oldskool Anthems Sheffield Outdoor Fest· Saturday, 1 August 2026
- Great British Food Festival - Wentworth Woodhouse· Saturday, 15 August 2026
- K-POP Live· Saturday, 22 August 2026
- Ska Day Party: Sheffield 🎺· Saturday, 8 August 2026
- Fast Love | A George Michael Tribute |HANGR, Sheffield· Saturday, 15 August 2026
- Friday: Ritual· Friday, 31 July 2026
- Mortal Remains - SKRAP· Saturday, 29 August 2026
- The Smiths Forever· Saturday, 29 August 2026
- A Foreigners Journey ‘26· Saturday, 29 August 2026
- Private Reg w/ Wet Man & Supports Live @ Toolmakers· Saturday, 29 August 2026
- LOCAL W/ NORTHERN NIGHTS: QUEEN OF BASS (140 SPECIAL)· Saturday, 29 August 2026