
Macy Gray
Wed 4 Nov · 19:00
Date & time
82 events this weekend
What's on in Sheffield →
What else is on near you
Sorted by distance, closest first →
About This Event
Macy Gray appears at Sheffield Memorial Hall in Sheffield on 4 November 2026. The event begins at 19:00. Ticket prices are available on the website.
Similar Events in Sheffield
View all →
Old Skool Bingo Sat 26th Sep Sheffield
Sat, 26 Sept 2026
ONYX Sheffield
From £15Jazzing For Jamaica
Sat, 10 Oct 2026
Saddaca
£16.96An Evening of Clairvoyance with Steve Holbrook
Wed, 28 Oct 2026
The OEC Sheffield
From £4Doncaster Mind Body Spirit Event
Sun, 1 Nov 2026
Doncaster Holiday Inn
From £15Straighten Out - Stranglers
Sat, 19 Dec 2026
The Cutlers Arms
Free EntryQuran Quiz for Sisters
Sat, 1 Aug 2026
Masjid Quba Education Centre (MQEC)
Frequently asked questions
Macy Gray takes place on Wednesday, 4 November 2026 at 19:00.
Macy Gray is held at Sheffield Memorial Hall in Sheffield.
Tickets for Macy Gray can be booked via StubHub using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.

Editorial Summary
Macy Gray appears at Sheffield Memorial Hall in Sheffield on 4 November 2026. The event begins at 19:00. Ticket prices are available on the website.
This summary was automatically generated from event data sourced from official ticketing providers.
📍 Venue
Sheffield Memorial Hall❓ Frequently asked questions
When is Macy Gray?
Macy Gray takes place on Wednesday, 4 November 2026 at 19:00.
Where is Macy Gray taking place?
Macy Gray is held at Sheffield Memorial Hall in Sheffield.
How do I get tickets for Macy Gray?
Tickets for Macy Gray can be booked via StubHub using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
Price
Check website
More in Sheffield
EventsList curates 133,000+ events across the UK. Tickets purchased via the venue or authorised sellers only.
Similar Events in Sheffield
View all →
Old Skool Bingo Sat 26th Sep Sheffield
📍 ONYX Sheffield

—
Jazzing For Jamaica
📍 Saddaca
From £15.00

An Evening of Clairvoyance with Steve Holbrook
📍 The OEC Sheffield
£16.96

Doncaster Mind Body Spirit Event
📍 Doncaster Holiday Inn
From £4.00

Straighten Out - Stranglers
📍 The Cutlers Arms
From £15.00
FREEQuran Quiz for Sisters
📍 Masjid Quba Education Centre (MQEC)
More things to do in Sheffield
- Kiziah and the Kings· Saturday, 5 September 2026
- DropWorks Rum Distillery Private Meet The Distiller Tour and Tasting for Two· Monday, 3 August 2026
- Adult DVD· Friday, 16 October 2026
- Terminal Sun· Friday, 28 August 2026
- MND Support Group· Tuesday, 1 September 2026
- Meadowhead School Y6 Open Evening - 8th October 2026· Thursday, 8 October 2026
- ZATU GAMES - DEMO EVENING· Tuesday, 18 August 2026
- Ben Ottewell· Sunday, 13 December 2026
- The Poozies· Wednesday, 4 November 2026
- An evening of Leonard Cohen songs with Ric Booth, Alastair Gordon and El Heneghan at Cafe No9· Friday, 6 November 2026
- Roving Crows· Friday, 6 November 2026
- An evening with Holly Carter at Cafe No9· Sunday, 8 November 2026
- Sid Calderbank & The Lancashire Wallopers/Pete Coe· Sunday, 8 November 2026
- WagonWheel Presents... THE END!· Saturday, 31 October 2026