
FREE Kids Mini Disco with the Grinch
Sun 13 Dec · 10:00
Date & time
92 events this weekend
What's on in Sheffield →
What else is on near you
Sorted by distance, closest first →
About This Event
A free kids mini disco featuring the Grinch will be held at Cambridge Street Collective in Sheffield. The event takes place on 13 December 2026 at 10:00. It is an open event for children to dance.
Similar Events in Sheffield
View all →
Free EntryFREE Kids' Back to School
Sun, 13 Sept 2026
Cambridge Street Collective

The Poozies
Wed, 4 Nov 2026
The Greystones

The Burgers + Duck + All Ashore! + Pink Opaque
Sun, 6 Sept 2026
Sidney And Matilda

Old Skool Bingo Sat 26th Sep Sheffield
Sat, 26 Sept 2026
ONYX Sheffield
£173.50DropWorks Rum Distillery Private Meet The Distiller Tour and Tasting for Two
Mon, 27 Jul 2026
Worksop
£5Rust + Breathe + Parallel Delusion
Mon, 27 Jul 2026
Sidney & Matilda
More at Cambridge Street Collective
View all →Frequently asked questions
FREE Kids Mini Disco with the Grinch takes place on Sunday, 13 December 2026 at 10:00.
FREE Kids Mini Disco with the Grinch is held at Cambridge Street Collective in Sheffield (11 Backfields, Sheffield City Centre, S1 4HP).
Entry to FREE Kids Mini Disco with the Grinch is free.
Tickets for FREE Kids Mini Disco with the Grinch can be booked via Eventbrite using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of Cambridge Street Collective.
Ad · Booking.com affiliate link
Price
Free Entry

FREE Kids Mini Disco with the Grinch
Editorial Summary
A free kids mini disco featuring the Grinch will be held at Cambridge Street Collective in Sheffield. The event takes place on 13 December 2026 at 10:00. It is an open event for children to dance.
This summary was automatically generated from event data sourced from official ticketing providers.
❓ Frequently asked questions
When is FREE Kids Mini Disco with the Grinch?
FREE Kids Mini Disco with the Grinch takes place on Sunday, 13 December 2026 at 10:00.
Where is FREE Kids Mini Disco with the Grinch taking place?
FREE Kids Mini Disco with the Grinch is held at Cambridge Street Collective in Sheffield (11 Backfields, Sheffield City Centre, S1 4HP).
How much are tickets for FREE Kids Mini Disco with the Grinch?
Entry to FREE Kids Mini Disco with the Grinch is free.
How do I get tickets for FREE Kids Mini Disco with the Grinch?
Tickets for FREE Kids Mini Disco with the Grinch can be booked via Eventbrite using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
🏨 Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of Cambridge Street Collective
Ad · Booking.com affiliate link
Price
Free Entry
Date
Until Sunday, 13 December 2026
Time
More in Sheffield
EventsList curates 107,000+ events across the UK. Tickets purchased via the venue or authorised sellers only.
More Events at Cambridge Street Collective
View all →
Sushi Making Workshop at KYOYU
📍 Cambridge Street Collective
£16.96
FREEFREE Kids' Carnival Party!
📍 Cambridge Street Collective
FREEFREE Spooky Mini Disco with the Sistas!
📍 Cambridge Street Collective
FREEFREE Toddler Music Party with Miss Rachel!
📍 Cambridge Street Collective
Similar Events in Sheffield
View all →
FREEFREE Kids' Back to School
📍 Cambridge Street Collective

The Poozies
📍 The Greystones

The Burgers + Duck + All Ashore! + Pink Opaque
📍 Sidney And Matilda

Old Skool Bingo Sat 26th Sep Sheffield
📍 ONYX Sheffield

—
DropWorks Rum Distillery Private Meet The Distiller Tour and Tasting for Two
📍 Worksop
From £173.50

Rust + Breathe + Parallel Delusion
📍 Sidney & Matilda
£5
More things to do in Sheffield
- Kiziah and the Kings· Saturday, 5 September 2026
- Roving Crows· Friday, 6 November 2026
- Cud· Thursday, 29 October 2026
- Gaz Brookfield· Thursday, 29 October 2026
- An evening with Holly Carter at Cafe No9· Sunday, 8 November 2026
- Terminal Sun· Friday, 28 August 2026
- Ben Ottewell· Sunday, 13 December 2026
- A Winter Union· Friday, 11 December 2026
- Echoes of Obsidian - Adele & Chris present Velvet and Venom· Sunday, 6 December 2026
- Tonehenge· Saturday, 5 December 2026
- Martyn Joseph· Sunday, 29 November 2026
- Blair Dunlop· Friday, 27 November 2026
- Northside | Sheffield, Foundry· Friday, 27 November 2026
- Chuck Prophet· Friday, 27 November 2026



