
Improve Your Public Speaking Skills And Grow Your Confidence
Tue 28 Jul · 19:00
Date & time
10 events this weekend
What's on in Rochester →
What else is on near you
Sorted by distance, closest first →
About This Event
This free in-person event takes place at 40 London Rd in Rochester. It is designed to help attendees improve their public speaking skills and increase their confidence.
Similar Events in Rochester
View all →
£160Private Craft a Silver Chain Bracelet Workshop
Wed, 29 Jul 2026
Tonbridge
£49.95Diggerland Dumper Truck Racing — Rochester
Wed, 29 Jul 2026
Strood
£130Private Craft a Set of Silver Stacking Rings Workshop
Wed, 29 Jul 2026
Tonbridge
£69Hangloose Ariel Skytrek Adventure for Two
Wed, 29 Jul 2026
Dartford
£155Private Make a Copper Flower Workshop
Wed, 29 Jul 2026
Tonbridge
£335Private Make Your Own Wedding Rings Workshop for Two
Wed, 29 Jul 2026
Tonbridge
Frequently asked questions
Improve Your Public Speaking Skills And Grow Your Confidence takes place on Tuesday, 28 July 2026 at 19:00.
Improve Your Public Speaking Skills And Grow Your Confidence is held at 40 London Rd in Rochester (40 London Road, Royal Tunbridge Wells, TN1 1DL).
Entry to Improve Your Public Speaking Skills And Grow Your Confidence is free.
Tickets for Improve Your Public Speaking Skills And Grow Your Confidence can be booked via Eventbrite using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of 40 London Rd.
Ad · Booking.com affiliate link
Price
Free Entry

Improve Your Public Speaking Skills And Grow Your Confidence
Editorial Summary
This free in-person event takes place at 40 London Rd in Rochester. It is designed to help attendees improve their public speaking skills and increase their confidence.
This summary was automatically generated from event data sourced from official ticketing providers.
📍 Venue
40 London Rd40 London Road, Royal Tunbridge Wells, TN1 1DL
Culverden, Rochester
Get Directions →❓ Frequently asked questions
When is Improve Your Public Speaking Skills And Grow Your Confidence?
Improve Your Public Speaking Skills And Grow Your Confidence takes place on Tuesday, 28 July 2026 at 19:00.
Where is Improve Your Public Speaking Skills And Grow Your Confidence taking place?
Improve Your Public Speaking Skills And Grow Your Confidence is held at 40 London Rd in Rochester (40 London Road, Royal Tunbridge Wells, TN1 1DL).
How much are tickets for Improve Your Public Speaking Skills And Grow Your Confidence?
Entry to Improve Your Public Speaking Skills And Grow Your Confidence is free.
How do I get tickets for Improve Your Public Speaking Skills And Grow Your Confidence?
Tickets for Improve Your Public Speaking Skills And Grow Your Confidence can be booked via Eventbrite using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
🏨 Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of 40 London Rd
Ad · Booking.com affiliate link
Price
Free Entry
Date
Until Tuesday, 28 July 2026
Time
More in Rochester
EventsList curates 106,000+ events across the UK. Tickets purchased via the venue or authorised sellers only.
Similar Events in Rochester
View all →
—
Private Craft a Silver Chain Bracelet Workshop
📍 Tonbridge
From £160

—
Diggerland Dumper Truck Racing — Rochester
📍 Strood
From £49.95

—
Private Craft a Set of Silver Stacking Rings Workshop
📍 Tonbridge
From £130

—
Hangloose Ariel Skytrek Adventure for Two
📍 Dartford
From £69

—
Private Make a Copper Flower Workshop
📍 Tonbridge
From £155

—
Private Make Your Own Wedding Rings Workshop for Two
📍 Tonbridge
From £335
More things to do in Rochester
- Sip , Paint & Breath (Medway & Kent)· Saturday, 10 October 2026
- Sip , Paint & Belong (Medway & Kent Community)· Saturday, 7 November 2026
- Private Craft a Silver Fidget Spinner Ring Workshop· Wednesday, 29 July 2026
- Private Make a Copper Rose Workshop for Two· Wednesday, 29 July 2026
- Private Craft a Silver Torc Bangle Workshop for Two· Wednesday, 29 July 2026
- Diggerland Monster Digger Experience — Rochester· Wednesday, 29 July 2026
- Lavie, Sip & Paint· Friday, 31 July 2026
- Butterflies of Kent· Saturday, 1 August 2026
- Bird Watching & Crafts for Children at Gravesend Prom· Thursday, 6 August 2026
- MTG: The Hobbit - Prerelease· Friday, 7 August 2026
- Essex Fire Museum Open Day· Tuesday, 18 August 2026
- Drawing Workshop: Landmark Illustrations· Wednesday, 26 August 2026