
Back 2 Da Old Skool Presents... POUT!
Sat 3 Oct · 20:00
Date & time
8 events this weekend
What's on in Rochester →
What else is on near you
Sorted by distance, closest first →
About This Event
Back 2 Da Old Skool Presents... POUT! will take place at Blakes in Rochester on 3 October 2026 at 20:00. The event features a lineup of performers. Ticket prices are available on the organisers' website.
Similar Events in Rochester
View all →
Aint Nobody
Sun, 30 Aug 2026
Olivers Bar And Restaurant
From £6Day Disco (Over 30's) - Saturday 24th October 2026
Sat, 24 Oct 2026
Casino Rooms

Throwback Saturdays @ The Clowns Bar
Sat, 3 Oct 2026
Circus Tavern

UKG night with system sounds
Fri, 31 Jul 2026
Dartford Social Club

The Essence Friday's at Aura
Fri, 31 Jul 2026
Club Aura Tunbridge Wells

Aura Saturdays!
Sat, 1 Aug 2026
Club Aura Tunbridge Wells
Frequently asked questions
Back 2 Da Old Skool Presents... POUT! takes place on Saturday, 3 October 2026 at 20:00.
Back 2 Da Old Skool Presents... POUT! is held at Blakes in Rochester (23 Queen Street, Gravesend, DA12 2EQ).
Tickets for Back 2 Da Old Skool Presents... POUT! can be booked via Skiddle using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of Blakes.
Ad · Booking.com affiliate link

Editorial Summary
Back 2 Da Old Skool Presents... POUT! will take place at Blakes in Rochester on 3 October 2026 at 20:00. The event features a lineup of performers. Ticket prices are available on the organisers' website.
This summary was automatically generated from event data sourced from official ticketing providers.
❓ Frequently asked questions
When is Back 2 Da Old Skool Presents... POUT!?
Back 2 Da Old Skool Presents... POUT! takes place on Saturday, 3 October 2026 at 20:00.
Where is Back 2 Da Old Skool Presents... POUT! taking place?
Back 2 Da Old Skool Presents... POUT! is held at Blakes in Rochester (23 Queen Street, Gravesend, DA12 2EQ).
How do I get tickets for Back 2 Da Old Skool Presents... POUT!?
Tickets for Back 2 Da Old Skool Presents... POUT! can be booked via Skiddle using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
🏨 Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of Blakes
Ad · Booking.com affiliate link
Price
Check website
Date
Until Saturday, 3 October 2026
Time
More in Rochester
EventsList curates 115,000+ events across the UK. Tickets purchased via the venue or authorised sellers only.
Similar Events in Rochester
View all →
Aint Nobody
📍 Olivers Bar And Restaurant

Day Disco (Over 30's) - Saturday 24th October 2026
📍 Casino Rooms
From £6.00

Throwback Saturdays @ The Clowns Bar
📍 Circus Tavern

UKG night with system sounds
📍 Dartford Social Club

The Essence Friday's at Aura
📍 Club Aura Tunbridge Wells

Aura Saturdays!
📍 Club Aura Tunbridge Wells
More things to do in Rochester
- Wishbone Ash - The Time Was Tour 2026 - Saturday 10 October 2026· Saturday, 10 October 2026
- Aura Saturdays!· Saturday, 3 October 2026
- UKG Day Party (Over 30's) - Saturday 3rd October 2026· Saturday, 3 October 2026
- The Essence Friday's at Aura· Friday, 2 October 2026
- Antarctic Monkeys 2026 Tour - Friday 2nd October 2026· Friday, 2 October 2026
- Switch Presents Shake It By Day· Saturday, 10 October 2026
- Candlelight: Tribute to Coldplay· Saturday, 10 October 2026
- Candlelight: The Best of Hans Zimmer· Saturday, 10 October 2026
- Whitney Houston Tribute Saturday 26th September from 6.45pm· Saturday, 26 September 2026
- The Rodeo Romeos - Saturday 26th September 2026 - Afternoon Show· Saturday, 26 September 2026
- Oldies & Oldskool - 90's Nostalgia Party | End of Summer· Saturday, 26 September 2026
- From The Jam - Sunday 18th October 2026· Sunday, 18 October 2026
- A Summer Concert at Lullingstone Castle - Remembering Robin O'Connell· Sunday, 13 September 2026
- St. Paul's Church choir "Night at the Musicals" concert· Saturday, 12 September 2026