
Future Transmissions presents Rosalie Cunningham/The Electric Shakes
Thu 19 Nov · 20:00
FaceBar
Venue events →
Similar events
View all →About This Event
Future Transmissions presents another electrifying night at FaceBar, Reading. Rosalie Cunningham and The Electric Shakes charge up the stage with a musical experience that captures the raw energy of live performance. The atmosphere is charged with anticipation as fans prepare for an evening where music feels like pure magic.
Similar Events in Reading
View all →
Rewind South 2026 - Saturday Tickets
Sat, 22 Aug 2026
Temple Island Meadows

Future Transmissions presents Discharge
Fri, 25 Sept 2026
FaceBar

Future Transmissions presents Jim Jones All Stars
Wed, 7 Oct 2026
FaceBar
From £15The West End Day Party: Reading 🎭
Sat, 7 Nov 2026
Reading Lola Lo

Duality @ Doghouse records
Fri, 7 Aug 2026
Doghouse Record Store
£39.50The Musical & Disney Bottomless Brunch
Sat, 3 Oct 2026
BALLIN' Maidstone
More at FaceBar
View all →
SHAKE SOME ACTON ( Reading). CHELSEA, DESPERATE MEASURES, RAGE D.C
Fri, 28 Aug 2026

Future Transmissions presents Not A-Band
Fri, 4 Sept 2026

THE RESTARTS
Fri, 11 Sept 2026

Good Wrecking Tonight/Future Transmissions Epileptic Hillbillys/The Gruffs/Caz and the traitors
Sat, 12 Sept 2026

Future Transmissions presents TV Smith and the Bored Teenagers/Fractured
Thu, 17 Sept 2026

Future Transmissions presents Aircooled/Polly b Rose
Thu, 24 Sept 2026
Frequently asked questions
Future Transmissions presents Rosalie Cunningham/The Electric Shakes takes place on Thursday, 19 November 2026 at 20:00.
Future Transmissions presents Rosalie Cunningham/The Electric Shakes is held at FaceBar in Reading.
Tickets for Future Transmissions presents Rosalie Cunningham/The Electric Shakes can be booked via WeGotTickets using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.

Future Transmissions presents Rosalie Cunningham/The Electric Shakes
Editorial Summary
Future Transmissions presents another electrifying night at FaceBar, Reading. Rosalie Cunningham and The Electric Shakes charge up the stage with a musical experience that captures the raw energy of live performance. The atmosphere is charged with anticipation as fans prepare for an evening where music feels like pure magic.
This summary was automatically generated from event data sourced from official ticketing providers.
📍 Venue
FaceBar❓ Frequently asked questions
When is Future Transmissions presents Rosalie Cunningham/The Electric Shakes?
Future Transmissions presents Rosalie Cunningham/The Electric Shakes takes place on Thursday, 19 November 2026 at 20:00.
Where is Future Transmissions presents Rosalie Cunningham/The Electric Shakes taking place?
Future Transmissions presents Rosalie Cunningham/The Electric Shakes is held at FaceBar in Reading.
How do I get tickets for Future Transmissions presents Rosalie Cunningham/The Electric Shakes?
Tickets for Future Transmissions presents Rosalie Cunningham/The Electric Shakes can be booked via WeGotTickets using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
Price
Check website
EventsList curates 134,000+ events across the UK. Tickets purchased via the venue or authorised sellers only.
More Events at FaceBar
View all →
SHAKE SOME ACTON ( Reading). CHELSEA, DESPERATE MEASURES, RAGE D.C
📍 Facebar

Future Transmissions presents Not A-Band
📍 FaceBar

THE RESTARTS
📍 FACEBAR

Good Wrecking Tonight/Future Transmissions Epileptic Hillbillys/The Gruffs/Caz and the traitors
📍 FaceBar

Future Transmissions presents TV Smith and the Bored Teenagers/Fractured
📍 FaceBar

Future Transmissions presents Aircooled/Polly b Rose
📍 FaceBar
Similar Events in Reading
View all →
Rewind South 2026 - Saturday Tickets
📍 Temple Island Meadows

Future Transmissions presents Discharge
📍 FaceBar

Future Transmissions presents Jim Jones All Stars
📍 FaceBar

The West End Day Party: Reading 🎭
📍 Reading Lola Lo
£15 - £25

Duality @ Doghouse records
📍 Doghouse Record Store

The Musical & Disney Bottomless Brunch
📍 BALLIN' Maidstone
From £39.50
More things to do in Reading
- Extended Aerobatic Flight Experience· Tuesday, 4 August 2026
- Rewind South 2026 - Whopper Campervan/Caravan Tickets· Friday, 21 August 2026
- GSG FRIDAYS: LADIES NIGHT 🥂· Friday, 7 August 2026
- Summer of Play at Greys Court, 25 July to 30 August· Thursday, 30 July 2026
- Arctic Numpties - Debut Album 20th Anniversary Show· Friday, 20 November 2026
- Hamilton Loomis· Friday, 20 November 2026
- Skids + Theatre Of Hate· Sunday, 15 November 2026
- Romesh Ranganathan Will Change Your Life· Thursday, 12 November 2026
- The Dreamboys· Friday, 30 October 2026
- Fawlty Towers Weekend· Saturday, 3 October 2026
- National Theatre Live 'The Misanthrope' WITH SUBTITLES· Friday, 2 October 2026
- National Theatre Live 'The Misanthrope'· Friday, 25 September 2026
- Sip & Paint - Reading· Thursday, 27 August 2026
- Rewind South 2026 - Sunday Tickets· Sunday, 23 August 2026