
Day Fever
Sat 26 Sept · 15:00
Date & time
86 events this weekend
What's on in Nottingham →
What else is on near you
Sorted by distance, closest first →
Similar Events in Nottingham
View all →
Free EntryGLORY DAYS - A Swinging 60s Get Together
Sat, 1 Aug 2026
Billy Bootleggers Nottingham (formerly Percy Picklebackers)

No Slackness pt8 - Jamaica Independence Edition
Sat, 8 Aug 2026
Lace Bar Nottingham
Free – £31.05A Tina Turner Bottomless Special - LIVE
Sat, 15 Aug 2026
Billy Bootleggers Nottingham (formerly Percy Picklebackers)

Bedrock Bullets - Live @ Billy's
Sat, 15 Aug 2026
Billy Bootleggers Nottingham
£15Nashville Nights Nottingham
Sat, 5 Sept 2026
Red Dog Saloon Nottingham
£15GirlyPop Live: Summer Send Off| Binks Yard, Nottingham
Sun, 6 Sept 2026
Binks yard
More at Rock City
View all →Frequently asked questions
Day Fever takes place on Saturday, 26 September 2026 at 15:00.
Day Fever is held at Rock City in Nottingham (Nottingham).
Tickets for Day Fever are priced at £13.20. Live prices and availability are shown on alttickets.com.
Tickets for Day Fever can be booked via alttickets.com using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of Rock City.
Ad · Booking.com affiliate link
Price
£13.20

❓ Frequently asked questions
When is Day Fever?
Day Fever takes place on Saturday, 26 September 2026 at 15:00.
Where is Day Fever taking place?
Day Fever is held at Rock City in Nottingham (Nottingham).
How much are tickets for Day Fever?
Tickets for Day Fever are priced at £13.20. Live prices and availability are shown on alttickets.com.
How do I get tickets for Day Fever?
Tickets for Day Fever can be booked via alttickets.com using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
🏨 Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of Rock City
Ad · Booking.com affiliate link
Price
£13.20
Date
Until Saturday, 26 September 2026
Time
📅 Choose your date
This event runs on 4 dates — pick the one you want.
More in Nottingham
EventsList curates 115,000+ events across the UK. Tickets purchased via the venue or authorised sellers only.
More Events at Rock City
View all →Similar Events in Nottingham
View all →
FREEGLORY DAYS - A Swinging 60s Get Together
📍 Billy Bootleggers Nottingham (formerly Percy Picklebackers)

No Slackness pt8 - Jamaica Independence Edition
📍 Lace Bar Nottingham

A Tina Turner Bottomless Special - LIVE
📍 Billy Bootleggers Nottingham (formerly Percy Picklebackers)
Free - £31.05

Bedrock Bullets - Live @ Billy's
📍 Billy Bootleggers Nottingham

Nashville Nights Nottingham
📍 Red Dog Saloon Nottingham
From £15.00

GirlyPop Live: Summer Send Off| Binks Yard, Nottingham
📍 Binks yard
More things to do in Nottingham
- OBSKÜR· Saturday, 1 August 2026
- Riddla & Friends x Ronin· Friday, 31 July 2026
- Devin Townsend· Thursday, 27 August 2026
- Knats· Wednesday, 18 November 2026
- Heros Stages· Saturday, 1 August 2026
- Time in Antarctica & Diaspar· Saturday, 26 September 2026
- Nashville Nights Nottingham· Saturday, 26 September 2026
- New Constellations· Friday, 25 September 2026
- Lauren Auder· Monday, 28 September 2026
- Disabled Cants Fundraiser· Monday, 28 September 2026
- Good Kid· Wednesday, 23 September 2026
- The Tubs· Tuesday, 29 September 2026
- The Skinner Brothers· Tuesday, 22 September 2026
- SPITALFIELD· Thursday, 1 October 2026











