
The Meteors + Haunted Men
Fri 25 Sept · 19:00
Voodoo Daddy's
Venue events →
Similar events
View all →About This Event
A unique musical event is set to take place at Voodoo Daddy's in Norwich on 25 September 2026, as The Meteors and Haunted Men prepare to share the stage. The Meteors, a pioneering force in the punk rock movement, will be joined by Haunted Men, a modern music collective renowned for their high-energy live performances. Although specific details about the evening's lineup have yet to be announced, this event is characterised as a community-focused event. Doors at Voodoo Daddy's are expected to open at an as-yet unspecified time, and tickets for the event are priced at £22. Those attending can look forward to an evening of music and camaraderie, as two distinct musical acts come together to entertain the crowd. Further details about the event are likely to be released in the coming weeks, providing fans with a clearer picture of what to expect on the night.
Similar Events in Norwich
View all →
From £12.50The Greatest MUSICALS Daytime Disco - Norwich
Sat, 27 Feb 2027
Be At One Norwich
£8.30Asinine presents: Sans Froid + Support @ Dead Wax Norwich
Thu, 3 Sept 2026
Dead Wax Norwich
From £15The West End Day Party: Colchester 🎭
Sat, 19 Sept 2026
Trilogy

BRITALLICA
Sat, 19 Sept 2026
THE BRICKMAKERS

Stormbringer
Fri, 20 Nov 2026
B2 @ The Brickmakers
£30Skids + Theatre Of Hate
Fri, 20 Nov 2026
Metronome
More at Voodoo Daddy's
View all →Frequently asked questions
The Meteors + Haunted Men takes place on Friday, 25 September 2026 at 19:00.
The Meteors + Haunted Men is held at Voodoo Daddy's in Norwich (68a London Street, Norwich, NR2 1JT).
Tickets for The Meteors + Haunted Men are priced at £22. Live prices and availability are shown on Fatsoma.
Tickets for The Meteors + Haunted Men can be booked via Fatsoma using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of Voodoo Daddy's.
Ad · Booking.com affiliate link
Price
£22

Editorial Summary
A unique musical event is set to take place at Voodoo Daddy's in Norwich on 25 September 2026, as The Meteors and Haunted Men prepare to share the stage. The Meteors, a pioneering force in the punk rock movement, will be joined by Haunted Men, a modern music collective renowned for their high-energy live performances. Although specific details about the evening's lineup have yet to be announced, this event is characterised as a community-focused event. Doors at Voodoo Daddy's are expected to open at an as-yet unspecified time, and tickets for the event are priced at £22. Those attending can look forward to an evening of music and camaraderie, as two distinct musical acts come together to entertain the crowd. Further details about the event are likely to be released in the coming weeks, providing fans with a clearer picture of what to expect on the night.
This summary was automatically generated from event data sourced from official ticketing providers.
❓ Frequently asked questions
When is The Meteors + Haunted Men?
The Meteors + Haunted Men takes place on Friday, 25 September 2026 at 19:00.
Where is The Meteors + Haunted Men taking place?
The Meteors + Haunted Men is held at Voodoo Daddy's in Norwich (68a London Street, Norwich, NR2 1JT).
How much are tickets for The Meteors + Haunted Men?
Tickets for The Meteors + Haunted Men are priced at £22. Live prices and availability are shown on Fatsoma.
How do I get tickets for The Meteors + Haunted Men?
Tickets for The Meteors + Haunted Men can be booked via Fatsoma using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
🏨 Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of Voodoo Daddy's
Ad · Booking.com affiliate link
Price
£22
Date
Until Friday, 25 September 2026
Time
EventsList curates 135,000+ events across the UK. Tickets purchased via the venue or authorised sellers only.
More Events at Voodoo Daddy's
View all →
Damp Matches + Chicanes & 26
📍 Voodoo Daddy's
£12.00

Fossilization & Phobocosm + Consecration
📍 Voodoo Daddy's
£16

TVOD
📍 Voodoo Daddy's
£10.00

CUD
📍 Voodoo Daddy's
£25

Oscar Jerome
📍 Voodoo Daddy's
£17.00
FREEVoodoo Daddy's Open Mic
📍 Voodoo Daddy's
Similar Events in Norwich
View all →
The Greatest MUSICALS Daytime Disco - Norwich
📍 Be At One Norwich
From £12.50

Asinine presents: Sans Froid + Support @ Dead Wax Norwich
📍 Dead Wax Norwich
£8.30

The West End Day Party: Colchester 🎭
📍 Trilogy
£15 - £25

BRITALLICA
📍 THE BRICKMAKERS

Stormbringer
📍 B2 @ The Brickmakers

Skids + Theatre Of Hate
📍 Metronome
£30.00
More things to do in Norwich
- The Pudding Parade: Puddings of Plenty· Thursday, 17 September 2026
- Hope in Action: Postcard Project· Saturday, 26 September 2026
- The West End Day Party: Stowmarket 🎭· Saturday, 26 September 2026
- SearchNorwichXL· Thursday, 24 September 2026
- A Night at the Opera by Candlelight, Norwich Cathedral· Saturday, 12 September 2026
- A Night at the Opera by Candlelight - 12th September, Norwich· Saturday, 12 September 2026
- The West End Day Party: Norwich 🎭· Saturday, 12 September 2026
- The George Harrison Project· Saturday, 10 October 2026
- Acorns· Wednesday, 9 September 2026
- As You Like It· Sunday, 6 September 2026
- Can You Catch A Serial Killer?· Thursday, 3 September 2026
- Keeping Abreast 'More than just Fashion' Show: The 10th Show· Tuesday, 20 October 2026
- Unlock Your Game· Wednesday, 26 August 2026
- Collapse The Sky + Karybdis, Skinchanger· Wednesday, 28 October 2026





