
Gospel on the beach
Sat 22 Aug · 18:00
Great Yarmouth Minster
Venue events →
Similar events
View all →About This Event
Live gospel music will be performed on the Great Yarmouth seafront at 2pm, followed by a concert at Great Yarmouth Minster at 6pm. Tickets are priced at £11.55.
Similar Events in Norwich
View all →
From £10The Garage and R&B Brunch w/ Silva C & Shauny H
Sat, 19 Sept 2026
CTRL ROOM
£27.80Up Close With The Blues At The Louis Marchesi Crypt, Norwich
Thu, 13 Aug 2026
Louis Marchesi

R&B Lovers
Sat, 17 Oct 2026
Epic Studios
£30Norwich - Dutty Moonshine Big Band - Second Distillation Tour
Fri, 13 Nov 2026
Epic Studios
£12.50MADELEINE + Maya Law
Thu, 19 Nov 2026
Voodoo Daddys Showroom
From £10Motown Day Party: Norwich ✨
Sat, 20 Mar 2027
Bar & Beyond Norwich
Frequently asked questions
Gospel on the beach takes place on Saturday, 22 August 2026 at 18:00.
Gospel on the beach is held at Great Yarmouth Minster in Norwich (Church Plain, Great Yarmouth, NR30 1NE).
Tickets for Gospel on the beach are priced at £11.55. Live prices and availability are shown on Eventbrite.
Tickets for Gospel on the beach can be booked via Eventbrite using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of Great Yarmouth Minster.
Ad · Booking.com affiliate link
Price
£11.55

Editorial Summary
Live gospel music will be performed on the Great Yarmouth seafront at 2pm, followed by a concert at Great Yarmouth Minster at 6pm. Tickets are priced at £11.55.
This summary was automatically generated from event data sourced from official ticketing providers.
❓ Frequently asked questions
When is Gospel on the beach?
Gospel on the beach takes place on Saturday, 22 August 2026 at 18:00.
Where is Gospel on the beach taking place?
Gospel on the beach is held at Great Yarmouth Minster in Norwich (Church Plain, Great Yarmouth, NR30 1NE).
How much are tickets for Gospel on the beach?
Tickets for Gospel on the beach are priced at £11.55. Live prices and availability are shown on Eventbrite.
How do I get tickets for Gospel on the beach?
Tickets for Gospel on the beach can be booked via Eventbrite using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
🏨 Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of Great Yarmouth Minster
Ad · Booking.com affiliate link
Price
£11.55
Date
Until Saturday, 22 August 2026
Time
EventsList curates 135,000+ events across the UK. Tickets purchased via the venue or authorised sellers only.
Similar Events in Norwich
View all →
The Garage and R&B Brunch w/ Silva C & Shauny H
📍 CTRL ROOM
From £10.00

Up Close With The Blues At The Louis Marchesi Crypt, Norwich
📍 Louis Marchesi
£27.80

R&B Lovers
📍 Epic Studios

Norwich - Dutty Moonshine Big Band - Second Distillation Tour
📍 Epic Studios
£30.00

MADELEINE + Maya Law
📍 Voodoo Daddys Showroom
£12.50

Motown Day Party: Norwich ✨
📍 Bar & Beyond Norwich
£10.00
More things to do in Norwich
- 80s Day Disco: Norwich 🪩· Saturday, 17 October 2026
- Candlelight: Ed Sheeran & Coldplay· Friday, 14 August 2026
- The Michael Jackson Disco Party - Norwich· Saturday, 3 October 2026
- Rooftop Sunday Sessions w Somewhere Soul· Sunday, 6 September 2026
- Northern Soul Day Party: Norwich ✊· Saturday, 3 October 2026
- What The House?! Boat Party· Saturday, 8 August 2026
- The ABBA Day Party: Norwich 💃🕺· Saturday, 5 December 2026
- ShoreBass : presents DJ Millz· Friday, 7 August 2026
- Damp Matches + Chicanes & 26· Saturday, 15 August 2026
- Sunset Boat Party· Saturday, 22 August 2026
- Murmurations - live at Cley Marshes· Saturday, 22 August 2026
- Asinine Presents… Bullet + Subsect w/Support· Saturday, 22 August 2026
- Obsessions Saturdays· Saturday, 22 August 2026
- Rock N Roll Circus - The Kooks· Saturday, 22 August 2026