
Emergency First Aid at Work (EFAW) Course - Newport
Thu 17 Sept · 09:00
Date & time
16 events this weekend
What's on in Newport →
What else is on near you
Sorted by distance, closest first →
About This Event
An Emergency First Aid at Work course will take place at the Holiday Inn Newport on 17 September 2026. The session begins at 09:00 and is aligned with HSE standards. The cost of attendance is £207.60.
Similar Events in Newport
View all →
Free EntryNewport Five Week Antenatal Course
Wed, 5 Aug 2026
Rivermead Centre
Free EntryYouth Stop Art & craft sessions|Sesiynau celf a chrefft 14+ Friars walk
Thu, 30 Jul 2026
Friars Walk Shopping Centre
Free EntryShaftesbury Tiny Talker 6-12 months / Siaradwyr Bach Shaftesbury6-12 mis
Thu, 30 Jul 2026
Shaftesbury Community Centre
£109Hobbycraft Beginner's Guide to Crochet Workshop with Prosecco Afternoon Tea for Two, Cardiff — Newport
Fri, 31 Jul 2026
Newport
£120Make Your Own Gin or Rum Experience for Two at The Spirit of Wales Distillery
Fri, 31 Jul 2026
The Spirit of Wales Distillery
More at Holiday Inn Newport
View all →Frequently asked questions
Emergency First Aid at Work (EFAW) Course - Newport takes place on Thursday, 17 September 2026 at 09:00.
Emergency First Aid at Work (EFAW) Course - Newport is held at Holiday Inn Newport in Newport (The Coldra, Newport, NP18 2YG).
Tickets for Emergency First Aid at Work (EFAW) Course - Newport are priced at £207.60. Live prices and availability are shown on Eventbrite.
Tickets for Emergency First Aid at Work (EFAW) Course - Newport can be booked via Eventbrite using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of Holiday Inn Newport.
Ad · Booking.com affiliate link
Price
£207.60

Emergency First Aid at Work (EFAW) Course - Newport
Editorial Summary
An Emergency First Aid at Work course will take place at the Holiday Inn Newport on 17 September 2026. The session begins at 09:00 and is aligned with HSE standards. The cost of attendance is £207.60.
This summary was automatically generated from event data sourced from official ticketing providers.
❓ Frequently asked questions
When is Emergency First Aid at Work (EFAW) Course - Newport?
Emergency First Aid at Work (EFAW) Course - Newport takes place on Thursday, 17 September 2026 at 09:00.
Where is Emergency First Aid at Work (EFAW) Course - Newport taking place?
Emergency First Aid at Work (EFAW) Course - Newport is held at Holiday Inn Newport in Newport (The Coldra, Newport, NP18 2YG).
How much are tickets for Emergency First Aid at Work (EFAW) Course - Newport?
Tickets for Emergency First Aid at Work (EFAW) Course - Newport are priced at £207.60. Live prices and availability are shown on Eventbrite.
How do I get tickets for Emergency First Aid at Work (EFAW) Course - Newport?
Tickets for Emergency First Aid at Work (EFAW) Course - Newport can be booked via Eventbrite using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
🏨 Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of Holiday Inn Newport
Ad · Booking.com affiliate link
Price
£207.60
Date
Until Thursday, 17 September 2026
Time
EventsList curates 114,000+ events across the UK. Tickets purchased via the venue or authorised sellers only.
More Events at Holiday Inn Newport
View all →Similar Events in Newport
View all →
FREENewport Five Week Antenatal Course
📍 Rivermead Centre
FREEYouth Stop Art & craft sessions|Sesiynau celf a chrefft 14+ Friars walk
📍 Friars Walk Shopping Centre
FREEShaftesbury Tiny Talker 6-12 months / Siaradwyr Bach Shaftesbury6-12 mis
📍 Shaftesbury Community Centre

Gift voucher · 12 months to book
Hobbycraft Beginner's Guide to Crochet Workshop with Prosecco Afternoon Tea for Two, Cardiff — Newport
📍 Newport
From £109

Gift voucher · 12 months to book
Make Your Own Gin or Rum Experience for Two at The Spirit of Wales Distillery
📍 The Spirit of Wales Distillery
From £120
More things to do in Newport
- Newport Antenatal Breastfeeding Workshop· Tuesday, 15 September 2026
- 12th September FREE Argentine Tango in a Day Course and Milonga (Cardiff)· Saturday, 12 September 2026
- Doodle Loop· Thursday, 10 September 2026
- First Aid at Work (FAW) Course - Newport· Monday, 7 September 2026
- Tidal Energy Workshop for students (Years 10 - 13)· Tuesday, 1 September 2026
- Adferiad Services in Newport Open Day· Friday, 28 August 2026
- Finance Management for Students & Teens® -1 day Training in Newport· Tuesday, 25 August 2026
- WRU U9 - U11 Coaching Early Contact (Cardiff Region)· Monday, 24 August 2026
- Social Styles for Workplace Success® - 1 Day Workshop in Newport· Friday, 21 August 2026
- Alway Tie Dye Workshop Ages 10+ / Alway Gweithdy Lliw Tei Oed 10+· Thursday, 20 August 2026
- Summer Basket Weaving Workshops with Sarah Hatton· Thursday, 20 August 2026
- Smart HR Management Workshop in Newport· Thursday, 20 August 2026
- Business Analysis Fundamentals for Students® - 1 Day Training in Newport· Wednesday, 19 August 2026
- Story, Rhyme and Craft Ages 18m-4yrs / Stori, Rhigwm a Chrefft Tredegarhous· Tuesday, 18 August 2026



