
Induction of Labour class for Stoke Mandeville Hospital IN PERSON
Sun 2 Aug · 11:30
Date & time
46 events this weekend
What's on in Milton Keynes →
What else is on near you
Sorted by distance, closest first →
About This Event
An in-person induction of labour class will take place at Stoke Mandeville Hospital on 2 August 2026. The session explains the induction process and provides a pathway for patient questions. Attendance is free of charge.
Similar Events in Milton Keynes
View all →
£49Unarmed Combat and Pistol Draw Experience
Tue, 28 Jul 2026
Milton Keynes
£92Visit Waddesdon Manor Gardens with Lunch at The Five Arrows Hotel for Two — Milton Keynes
Tue, 28 Jul 2026
The Five Arrows Hotel for Two, Aylesbury
£349Paul Swift's Ultimate Stunt Driving Masterclass — Milton Keynes
Tue, 28 Jul 2026
Silverstone
£102Spy Academy
Tue, 28 Jul 2026
Milton Keynes
£2654x4 Off Road Challenge and Half Day Rally Experience at Silverstone Rally School
Tue, 28 Jul 2026
Silverstone Rally School, Towcester
£199Stunt Rides and Drifting Practice with Paul Swift's Stunt Team — Milton Keynes
Tue, 28 Jul 2026
Silverstone
More at Stoke Mandeville Hospital
View all →Frequently asked questions
Induction of Labour class for Stoke Mandeville Hospital IN PERSON takes place on Sunday, 2 August 2026 at 11:30.
Induction of Labour class for Stoke Mandeville Hospital IN PERSON is held at Stoke Mandeville Hospital in Milton Keynes (Mandeville Road, Aylesbury, HP21 8AL).
Entry to Induction of Labour class for Stoke Mandeville Hospital IN PERSON is free.
Tickets for Induction of Labour class for Stoke Mandeville Hospital IN PERSON can be booked via Eventbrite using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of Stoke Mandeville Hospital.
Ad · Booking.com affiliate link
Price
Free Entry

Induction of Labour class for Stoke Mandeville Hospital IN PERSON
Editorial Summary
An in-person induction of labour class will take place at Stoke Mandeville Hospital on 2 August 2026. The session explains the induction process and provides a pathway for patient questions. Attendance is free of charge.
This summary was automatically generated from event data sourced from official ticketing providers.
❓ Frequently asked questions
When is Induction of Labour class for Stoke Mandeville Hospital IN PERSON?
Induction of Labour class for Stoke Mandeville Hospital IN PERSON takes place on Sunday, 2 August 2026 at 11:30.
Where is Induction of Labour class for Stoke Mandeville Hospital IN PERSON taking place?
Induction of Labour class for Stoke Mandeville Hospital IN PERSON is held at Stoke Mandeville Hospital in Milton Keynes (Mandeville Road, Aylesbury, HP21 8AL).
How much are tickets for Induction of Labour class for Stoke Mandeville Hospital IN PERSON?
Entry to Induction of Labour class for Stoke Mandeville Hospital IN PERSON is free.
How do I get tickets for Induction of Labour class for Stoke Mandeville Hospital IN PERSON?
Tickets for Induction of Labour class for Stoke Mandeville Hospital IN PERSON can be booked via Eventbrite using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
🏨 Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of Stoke Mandeville Hospital
Ad · Booking.com affiliate link
Price
Free Entry
Date
Until Sunday, 2 August 2026
Time
More in Milton Keynes
EventsList curates 108,000+ events across the UK. Tickets purchased via the venue or authorised sellers only.
More Events at Stoke Mandeville Hospital
View all →Similar Events in Milton Keynes
View all →
—
Unarmed Combat and Pistol Draw Experience
📍 Milton Keynes
From £49

—
Visit Waddesdon Manor Gardens with Lunch at The Five Arrows Hotel for Two — Milton Keynes
📍 The Five Arrows Hotel for Two, Aylesbury
From £92

—
Paul Swift's Ultimate Stunt Driving Masterclass — Milton Keynes
📍 Silverstone
From £349

—
Spy Academy
📍 Milton Keynes
From £102

—
4x4 Off Road Challenge and Half Day Rally Experience at Silverstone Rally School
📍 Silverstone Rally School, Towcester
From £265

—
Stunt Rides and Drifting Practice with Paul Swift's Stunt Team — Milton Keynes
📍 Silverstone
From £199
More things to do in Milton Keynes
- Summer creative wellbeing workshop- Self care studio· Thursday, 13 August 2026
- Junior Rally Experience with Silverstone Rally School· Tuesday, 28 July 2026
- Alcohol-Free Workshops - Milton Keynes· Wednesday, 29 July 2026
- Emergency First Aid at Work (EFAW) Course - Milton Keynes· Monday, 3 August 2026
- William Harding School Summer WOW Camp (3rd - 7th August)· Monday, 3 August 2026
- Lammas Day Sourdough demo with Sofia Gallo· Saturday, 1 August 2026
- Mosaic Workshops in Milton Keynes· Saturday, 1 August 2026
- Canvas Painting Workshop· Friday, 31 July 2026
- Mastering Mesotherapy & PRF Aesthetics Classroom Course· Friday, 31 July 2026
- The Art of Leadership Communication: 1-Day Session in Milton Keynes· Tuesday, 4 August 2026
- AI for Social Media Masterclass· Tuesday, 4 August 2026
- PRP COLLAGEN INDUCTION THERAPY COURSE - Classroom· Friday, 31 July 2026
- PRP & PRF/Mesotherapy Aesthetics Training Package - Classroom· Friday, 31 July 2026
- SUMMER READING CHALLENGE 2026 Song-writing adventure: ‘The Jungle Jam’· Tuesday, 4 August 2026

