
MIDDLESBROUGH Curious Young Creatives
Sat 5 Sept · 10:30
Date & time
46 events this weekend
What's on in Middlesbrough →
What else is on near you
Sorted by distance, closest first →
About This Event
Middlesbrough Curious Young Creatives is an inclusive art group for individuals aged 11 to 18. The session will be held at Middlesbrough Town Hall on 5 September 2026 starting at 10:30. Attendance is free.
Similar Events in Middlesbrough
View all →
Mamma Mia Cocktail Making
Thu, 30 Jul 2026
The Vault Darlington Market
£349Paul Swift's Ultimate Stunt Driving Masterclass — Middlesbrough
Sat, 1 Aug 2026
Darlington
£38Ninja Warrior Adventure Park One Hour Session for Two — Middlesbrough
Sat, 1 Aug 2026
Stockton-on-Tees
£199Paul Swift Stunt Rides and Mustang Gymkhana Challenge — Middlesbrough
Sat, 1 Aug 2026
Darlington
£598Paul Swift's Ultimate Stunt Driving Masterclass for Two
Sat, 1 Aug 2026
Darlington
£249Stunt Rides and Double Stunt Challenge with Paul Swift's Stunt Team — Middlesbrough
Sat, 1 Aug 2026
Darlington
More at Middlesbrough Town Hall
View all →
Free EntryMIDDLESBROUGH Curious Young Creatives
Sat, 12 Sept 2026
Free EntryWorking Towards an Anti-Racist Region
Wed, 23 Sept 2026
From £19.6990S/00S CLUB ANTHEMS for Grown ups - Middlesbrough Town Hall
Fri, 2 Oct 2026

Maisie Adam: Whatsherface
Thu, 8 Oct 2026
£313.29The Beat
Tue, 13 Oct 2026

Simon Brodkin: Unleashed
Sun, 18 Oct 2026
Frequently asked questions
MIDDLESBROUGH Curious Young Creatives takes place on Saturday, 5 September 2026 at 10:30.
MIDDLESBROUGH Curious Young Creatives is held at Middlesbrough Town Hall in Middlesbrough (Albert Road, Middlesbrough, TS1 2QJ).
Entry to MIDDLESBROUGH Curious Young Creatives is free.
Tickets for MIDDLESBROUGH Curious Young Creatives can be booked via Eventbrite using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of Middlesbrough Town Hall.
Ad · Booking.com affiliate link
Price
Free Entry

MIDDLESBROUGH Curious Young Creatives
Editorial Summary
Middlesbrough Curious Young Creatives is an inclusive art group for individuals aged 11 to 18. The session will be held at Middlesbrough Town Hall on 5 September 2026 starting at 10:30. Attendance is free.
This summary was automatically generated from event data sourced from official ticketing providers.
📍 Venue
Middlesbrough Town HallAlbert Road, Middlesbrough, TS1 2QJ
Newport, Middlesbrough
Get Directions →❓ Frequently asked questions
When is MIDDLESBROUGH Curious Young Creatives?
MIDDLESBROUGH Curious Young Creatives takes place on Saturday, 5 September 2026 at 10:30.
Where is MIDDLESBROUGH Curious Young Creatives taking place?
MIDDLESBROUGH Curious Young Creatives is held at Middlesbrough Town Hall in Middlesbrough (Albert Road, Middlesbrough, TS1 2QJ).
How much are tickets for MIDDLESBROUGH Curious Young Creatives?
Entry to MIDDLESBROUGH Curious Young Creatives is free.
How do I get tickets for MIDDLESBROUGH Curious Young Creatives?
Tickets for MIDDLESBROUGH Curious Young Creatives can be booked via Eventbrite using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
🏨 Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of Middlesbrough Town Hall
Ad · Booking.com affiliate link
Price
Free Entry
Date
Until Saturday, 5 September 2026
Time
More in Middlesbrough
EventsList curates 113,000+ events across the UK. Tickets purchased via the venue or authorised sellers only.
More Events at Middlesbrough Town Hall
View all →
FREEMIDDLESBROUGH Curious Young Creatives
📍 Middlesbrough Town Hall
FREEWorking Towards an Anti-Racist Region
📍 Middlesbrough Town Hall

90S/00S CLUB ANTHEMS for Grown ups - Middlesbrough Town Hall
📍 Middlesbrough Town Hall
£19.69 - £27.33

Maisie Adam: Whatsherface
📍 Middlesbrough Town Hall

The Beat
📍 Middlesbrough Town Hall
From £313.29

Simon Brodkin: Unleashed
📍 Middlesbrough Town Hall
Similar Events in Middlesbrough
View all →
Mamma Mia Cocktail Making
📍 The Vault Darlington Market

Gift voucher · 12 months to book
Paul Swift's Ultimate Stunt Driving Masterclass — Middlesbrough
📍 Darlington
From £349

Gift voucher · 12 months to book
Ninja Warrior Adventure Park One Hour Session for Two — Middlesbrough
📍 Stockton-on-Tees
From £38

Gift voucher · 12 months to book
Paul Swift Stunt Rides and Mustang Gymkhana Challenge — Middlesbrough
📍 Darlington
From £199

Gift voucher · 12 months to book
Paul Swift's Ultimate Stunt Driving Masterclass for Two
📍 Darlington
From £598

Gift voucher · 12 months to book
Stunt Rides and Double Stunt Challenge with Paul Swift's Stunt Team — Middlesbrough
📍 Darlington
From £249
More things to do in Middlesbrough
- Level 3 Award in Counter-Terrorism Protective Security and Preparedness· Monday, 10 August 2026
- Charity Finance and Bookkeeping Training Course· Monday, 7 September 2026
- MBCUK Technical Trail Leader Course L1&2· Monday, 14 September 2026
- First Aid at Work Requalification Course - Middlesbrough· Wednesday, 16 September 2026
- Introduction to the IQHub from JCI in accordance with ACT Safeguard.· Tuesday, 25 August 2026
- Sea Glass/Gemstone Pendant - Beginners Silversmithing Class.· Sunday, 23 August 2026
- The Bible Course 1- The Beacon Church· Saturday, 19 September 2026
- Selkie workshop: Myth, Poetry, Art and Storytelling· Saturday, 22 August 2026
- Fresh Flower Hat Box Workshop· Sunday, 20 September 2026
- Safeguarding Adults For Volunteers Training· Monday, 21 September 2026
- Emergency First Aid at Work (EFAW) Course - Middlesbrough· Wednesday, 19 August 2026
- Introducing Psychological First Aid for University Hospitals Tees Staff· Wednesday, 23 September 2026
- Volunteer Management: Volunteers and the Law· Tuesday, 18 August 2026
- Move More Holiday Programme at The Pasta Shop Monday 17th August 9 years+· Monday, 17 August 2026