
Christmas at Wynyard
Similar events
View all →About This Event
Christmas at Wynyard is scheduled for December 11, 2026, commencing at 6:00 pm in the historic Wynyard Hall located in Middlesbrough. This enchanting event will offer a diverse array of performances and festive activities within the elegant surroundings of this renowned building. Admission fees are tiered, ranging from £75 to £1,150, allowing guests to enjoy the holiday spirit while appreciating the architectural splendour of Wynyard Hall. Step into the magic of the season as you wander through its grand halls and immerse yourself in the festive atmosphere.
Similar Events in Middlesbrough
View all →
£25Jason Isaacs & His 8 Piece Band - Christmas at Prohibition
Sun, 6 Dec 2026
Prohibition Middlesbrough
From £5Kelly Clarkson Tribute - Wrapped In Red; A very Kelly Christmas
Fri, 11 Dec 2026
Eston Events Centre
From £14Over 30s Dayclub MIDDLESBROUGH - CHRISTMAS PARTY
Sat, 19 Dec 2026
The Middlesbrough Empire
£27.50Christmas in Ireland
Sat, 12 Dec 2026
Stockton Globe
£19.50G4 Christmas
Mon, 23 Nov 2026
Durham Cathedral
£16.96Christmas Cracker Party
Fri, 27 Nov 2026
The New Sundial
Frequently asked questions
Christmas at Wynyard takes place on Friday, 11 December 2026 at 18:00.
Christmas at Wynyard is held at Wynyard Hall in Middlesbrough (Wynyard, Stockton-on-Tees, TS22 5NF).
Tickets for Christmas at Wynyard range from £75 to £1150. Live prices and availability are shown on Eventbrite.
Tickets for Christmas at Wynyard can be booked via Eventbrite using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of Wynyard Hall.
Ad · Booking.com affiliate link
From
£75

Editorial Summary
Christmas at Wynyard is scheduled for December 11, 2026, commencing at 6:00 pm in the historic Wynyard Hall located in Middlesbrough. This enchanting event will offer a diverse array of performances and festive activities within the elegant surroundings of this renowned building. Admission fees are tiered, ranging from £75 to £1,150, allowing guests to enjoy the holiday spirit while appreciating the architectural splendour of Wynyard Hall. Step into the magic of the season as you wander through its grand halls and immerse yourself in the festive atmosphere.
This summary was automatically generated from event data sourced from official ticketing providers.
📍 Venue
Wynyard HallWynyard, Stockton-on-Tees, TS22 5NF
Northern Parishes, Middlesbrough
Get Directions →❓ Frequently asked questions
When is Christmas at Wynyard?
Christmas at Wynyard takes place on Friday, 11 December 2026 at 18:00.
Where is Christmas at Wynyard taking place?
Christmas at Wynyard is held at Wynyard Hall in Middlesbrough (Wynyard, Stockton-on-Tees, TS22 5NF).
How much are tickets for Christmas at Wynyard?
Tickets for Christmas at Wynyard range from £75 to £1150. Live prices and availability are shown on Eventbrite.
How do I get tickets for Christmas at Wynyard?
Tickets for Christmas at Wynyard can be booked via Eventbrite using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
🏨 Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of Wynyard Hall
Ad · Booking.com affiliate link
Tickets from
£75
Date
Until Friday, 11 December 2026
Time
More in Middlesbrough
EventsList curates 136,000+ events across the UK. Tickets purchased via the venue or authorised sellers only.
Similar Events in Middlesbrough
View all →
Jason Isaacs & His 8 Piece Band - Christmas at Prohibition
📍 Prohibition Middlesbrough
From £25.00

Kelly Clarkson Tribute - Wrapped In Red; A very Kelly Christmas
📍 Eston Events Centre
From £5.00

Over 30s Dayclub MIDDLESBROUGH - CHRISTMAS PARTY
📍 The Middlesbrough Empire
£14 - £280

Christmas in Ireland
📍 Stockton Globe
From £28

G4 Christmas
📍 Durham Cathedral
From £19.50

Christmas Cracker Party
📍 The New Sundial
£16.96
More things to do in Middlesbrough
- The Lung Cancer Winter Ball· Saturday, 21 November 2026
- MIDDLESBROUGH HALLOWEEN 🎃 - THE OFFICIAL ASYLUM - Sold out 10 years running!· Saturday, 31 October 2026
- Halloween Interactive Quiz Night· Saturday, 31 October 2026
- Dress to Kill - Adult Halloween Disco & Fancy Dress Party· Saturday, 31 October 2026
- RETRO back at the MIDDLESBROUGH EMPIRE for a HALLOWEEN special· Friday, 30 October 2026
- Autumn Ladies Lunch at Whinstone View· Wednesday, 16 September 2026
- Bank Holiday Bargain - Buzz Bingo Darlington 31/08· Monday, 31 August 2026
- Bank Holiday Bargain - Buzz Bingo Middlesbrough 31/08· Monday, 31 August 2026
- The Singalong Songbook· Tuesday, 7 July 2026
- Start Up in Tees Valley: Darlington· Tuesday, 21 July 2026
- Durham Tees Valley - Grade 4 -2026· Monday, 27 July 2026
- Secrets of the Collection: Art· Friday, 31 July 2026
- Northern School of Art student exhibition· Friday, 31 July 2026
- Summer of Play at Ormesby Hall· Friday, 31 July 2026