
RAF Town Show Manchester
Sat 24 Oct · 10:00
Date & time
208 events this weekend
What's on in Manchester →
What else is on near you
Sorted by distance, closest first →
About This Event
The RAF Town Show Manchester takes place at St. Peter's Square on 24 October 2026. The event features activities, live demonstrations, and hands-on experiences. Tickets are listed as free.
Similar Events in Manchester
View all →
From £5.40Zip World Manchester
Thu, 30 Jul 2026
Zip World Manchester
£109Junior Exclusive Coached Session in Scooter and Meal for Two
Fri, 31 Jul 2026
Salford
£25Venture Studios Baby Milestone Photoshoot, Image and Frame — Manchester
Fri, 31 Jul 2026
Stockport
£140Professionally Guided Video and Audio Podcast Recording Experience — Manchester
Fri, 31 Jul 2026
Manchester
£97Sushi and Gyoza Cookery Masterclass with Food Sorcery
Fri, 31 Jul 2026
Manchester
£98R&M Fine Chocolate Truffle Masterclass for Two, Manchester
Fri, 31 Jul 2026
Prestwich
Frequently asked questions
RAF Town Show Manchester takes place on Saturday, 24 October 2026 at 10:00. The event runs until Sunday, 25 October 2026.
RAF Town Show Manchester is held at St. Peter's Square in Manchester (St Peter's Square, Manchester, M1 5AN).
Entry to RAF Town Show Manchester is free.
Tickets for RAF Town Show Manchester can be booked via Eventbrite using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of St. Peter's Square.
Ad · Booking.com affiliate link
Price
Free Entry

RAF Town Show Manchester
Editorial Summary
The RAF Town Show Manchester takes place at St. Peter's Square on 24 October 2026. The event features activities, live demonstrations, and hands-on experiences. Tickets are listed as free.
This summary was automatically generated from event data sourced from official ticketing providers.
❓ Frequently asked questions
When is RAF Town Show Manchester?
RAF Town Show Manchester takes place on Saturday, 24 October 2026 at 10:00. The event runs until Sunday, 25 October 2026.
Where is RAF Town Show Manchester taking place?
RAF Town Show Manchester is held at St. Peter's Square in Manchester (St Peter's Square, Manchester, M1 5AN).
How much are tickets for RAF Town Show Manchester?
Entry to RAF Town Show Manchester is free.
How do I get tickets for RAF Town Show Manchester?
Tickets for RAF Town Show Manchester can be booked via Eventbrite using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
🏨 Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of St. Peter's Square
Ad · Booking.com affiliate link
Price
Free Entry
Date
Until Sunday, 25 October 2026
Time
More in Manchester
EventsList curates 113,000+ events across the UK. Tickets purchased via the venue or authorised sellers only.
Similar Events in Manchester
View all →
Gift voucher · 12 months to book
Zip World Manchester
📍 Zip World Manchester
From £5.40

Gift voucher · 12 months to book
Junior Exclusive Coached Session in Scooter and Meal for Two
📍 Salford
From £109

Gift voucher · 12 months to book
Venture Studios Baby Milestone Photoshoot, Image and Frame — Manchester
📍 Stockport
From £25

Gift voucher · 12 months to book
Professionally Guided Video and Audio Podcast Recording Experience — Manchester
📍 Manchester
From £140

Gift voucher · 12 months to book
Sushi and Gyoza Cookery Masterclass with Food Sorcery
📍 Manchester
From £97

Gift voucher · 12 months to book
R&M Fine Chocolate Truffle Masterclass for Two, Manchester
📍 Prestwich
From £98
More things to do in Manchester
- Hopwood Trot· Wednesday, 5 August 2026
- Ukulele Lesson - August Small Group Session!· Tuesday, 11 August 2026
- Joe Cornish | Landscape photography: Practice, principles, philosophy.· Thursday, 30 July 2026
- 20 Stories Rooftop Restaurant Three Course Lunch for Two· Friday, 31 July 2026
- Hobbycraft One to One Sewing Workshop — Manchester· Friday, 31 July 2026
- Wex Summer Roadshow | Manchester· Thursday, 30 July 2026
- Mindfulness Day Retreat with Guided Meditation, Yoga and Lunch — Manchester· Friday, 31 July 2026
- Fashion AI Masterclass Manchester· Wednesday, 29 July 2026
- Smart HR Management Workshop in Manchester· Wednesday, 19 August 2026
- The Traitors Comes to Manchester: Join Us for a Game of Trust & Deception· Saturday, 24 October 2026
- Home Design Talk: Moodboarding Masterclass· Saturday, 24 October 2026
- Sea Life Manchester Anytime Entry· Sunday, 25 October 2026
- Manchester - MSK Diagnostic Ultrasound Course - Hip· Friday, 23 October 2026
- Paint & Pour: relaxed canvas painting, Manchester· Wednesday, 21 October 2026