
NoHo NQ House Party!
Sat 15 Aug · 16:00
Noho
Venue events →
Similar events
View all →About This Event
NoHo NQ is throwing open its doors for its much-anticipated weekly house party this Saturday, 15 August, kicking off proceedings from 4pm. This ever-popular gathering promises a vibrant and inclusive nightlife experience for all who fancy a bit of fun. Attendees can expect a diverse line-up of performers throughout the afternoon and into the evening, ensuring a lively atmosphere and plenty of entertainment. Whether you're a regular or a first-timer, the doors are open to everyone seeking a relaxed yet energetic social scene. The best part? Entry to this fantastic event is completely free, making it an accessible and unmissable way to spend your Saturday. Come down to NoHo NQ and immerse yourself in a genuine house party vibe, complete with great company and a fantastic soundtrack.
Similar Events in Manchester
View all →
Ramona Club x CHANEL CARMICHAEL
Fri, 7 Aug 2026
Ramona Manchester
Free EntryNoHo NQ House Party!
Sat, 8 Aug 2026
Noho

Lord knows, we need Love
Sat, 8 Aug 2026
Ramona Manchester
£10House all night
Sat, 8 Aug 2026
MN1 Nightclub Manchester

Ramona Club x LA NOCHE
Fri, 14 Aug 2026
Ramona Manchester

Most Wanted
Sat, 15 Aug 2026
Rockafellas
Frequently asked questions
NoHo NQ House Party! takes place on Saturday, 15 August 2026 at 16:00.
NoHo NQ House Party! is held at Noho in Manchester (Stevenson Square, Manchester, M1, Manchester, M1 1FB).
Entry to NoHo NQ House Party! is free.
Tickets for NoHo NQ House Party! can be booked via Skiddle using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of Noho.
Ad · Booking.com affiliate link
Price
Free Entry

Editorial Summary
NoHo NQ is throwing open its doors for its much-anticipated weekly house party this Saturday, 15 August, kicking off proceedings from 4pm. This ever-popular gathering promises a vibrant and inclusive nightlife experience for all who fancy a bit of fun. Attendees can expect a diverse line-up of performers throughout the afternoon and into the evening, ensuring a lively atmosphere and plenty of entertainment. Whether you're a regular or a first-timer, the doors are open to everyone seeking a relaxed yet energetic social scene. The best part? Entry to this fantastic event is completely free, making it an accessible and unmissable way to spend your Saturday. Come down to NoHo NQ and immerse yourself in a genuine house party vibe, complete with great company and a fantastic soundtrack.
This summary was automatically generated from event data sourced from official ticketing providers.
📍 Venue
NohoStevenson Square, Manchester, M1, Manchester, M1 1FB
Piccadilly, Manchester
Get Directions →❓ Frequently asked questions
When is NoHo NQ House Party!?
NoHo NQ House Party! takes place on Saturday, 15 August 2026 at 16:00.
Where is NoHo NQ House Party! taking place?
NoHo NQ House Party! is held at Noho in Manchester (Stevenson Square, Manchester, M1, Manchester, M1 1FB).
How much are tickets for NoHo NQ House Party!?
Entry to NoHo NQ House Party! is free.
How do I get tickets for NoHo NQ House Party!?
Tickets for NoHo NQ House Party! can be booked via Skiddle using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
🏨 Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of Noho
Ad · Booking.com affiliate link
Price
Free Entry
Date
Time
📅 Choose your date
This event runs on 25+ dates — pick the one you want.
More in Manchester
EventsList curates 134,000+ events across the UK. Tickets purchased via the venue or authorised sellers only.
Similar Events in Manchester
View all →
Ramona Club x CHANEL CARMICHAEL
📍 Ramona Manchester
FREENoHo NQ House Party!
📍 Noho

—
Lord knows, we need Love
📍 Ramona Manchester

—
House all night
📍 MN1 Nightclub Manchester
£10.00

Ramona Club x LA NOCHE
📍 Ramona Manchester

Most Wanted
📍 Rockafellas
More things to do in Manchester
- Fat Dog· Saturday, 14 November 2026
- A-Level Results ALL NIGHTER· Thursday, 13 August 2026
- BANK HOLIDAY MAYHEM· Saturday, 29 August 2026
- The Pretty Reckless· Sunday, 29 November 2026
- Skye Newman· Friday, 6 November 2026
- VOID· Thursday, 17 September 2026
- Evolving HR 2026· Thursday, 19 November 2026
- Sankeys Saturdays· Saturday, 26 September 2026
- The Mary Wallopers· Friday, 23 October 2026
- Ramona Club x MOVING PEOPLE· Saturday, 15 August 2026
- Manchester Pub Crawl· Saturday, 15 August 2026
- Twisted Disko - Saturdays at Ark· Saturday, 15 August 2026
- Saturday @ YOURS 15th August 2026· Saturday, 15 August 2026
- VYNTRA : INDEPENDENCE NIGHT 2026· Saturday, 15 August 2026