
Legends Of Motown
Thu 17 Dec · 19:00
Date & time
681 events this weekend
What's on in Manchester →
What else is on near you
Sorted by distance, closest first →
About This Event
Enjoy a three-course meal in The Rhyddings Suite with live Motown classics performed by Babalola this Christmas.
Similar Events in Manchester
View all →
Stand-up workshop (weekly monday sessions)
Mon, 17 Aug 2026
33 Oldham St.

Monton Lighthouse Sip & Paint
Sat, 29 Aug 2026
The Monton Lighthouse

Rumba and Cha Cha Masterclass
Sat, 26 Sept 2026
Billingtons

Makeshift Art Bar
Fri, 16 Oct 2026
The Abbey
From £95MSK Diagnostic Ultrasound Course - Shoulder
Fri, 31 Jul 2026
Manchester Institute of Health & Performance
Free EntryFREE Professional Level Class with Company Chameleon
Fri, 31 Jul 2026
Company Chameleon
More at The Royal Toby Hotel
View all →Frequently asked questions
Legends Of Motown takes place on Thursday, 17 December 2026 at 19:00.
Legends Of Motown is held at The Royal Toby Hotel in Manchester (Manchester Road, Rochdale, OL11 3HF).
Tickets for Legends Of Motown are priced at £44.95. Live prices and availability are shown on Skiddle.
Tickets for Legends Of Motown can be booked via Skiddle using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of The Royal Toby Hotel.
Ad · Booking.com affiliate link
Price
£44.95

About This Event
Enjoy a three-course meal in The Rhyddings Suite with live Motown classics performed by Babalola this Christmas.
❓ Frequently asked questions
When is Legends Of Motown?
Legends Of Motown takes place on Thursday, 17 December 2026 at 19:00.
Where is Legends Of Motown taking place?
Legends Of Motown is held at The Royal Toby Hotel in Manchester (Manchester Road, Rochdale, OL11 3HF).
How much are tickets for Legends Of Motown?
Tickets for Legends Of Motown are priced at £44.95. Live prices and availability are shown on Skiddle.
How do I get tickets for Legends Of Motown?
Tickets for Legends Of Motown can be booked via Skiddle using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
🏨 Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of The Royal Toby Hotel
Ad · Booking.com affiliate link
Price
£44.95
Date
Until Thursday, 17 December 2026
Time
More in Manchester
EventsList curates 134,000+ events across the UK. Tickets purchased via the venue or authorised sellers only.
More Events at The Royal Toby Hotel
View all →
Christmas Market
📍 The Royal Toby Hotel

—
Dine & Disco
📍 The Royal Toby Hotel
From £39.95

Swing Night
📍 The Royal Toby Hotel
From £42.95

Songs Of Stage & Screen
📍 The Royal Toby Hotel
From £44.95

Lunch With Santa
📍 The Royal Toby Hotel
From £15.95

Boxing Day
📍 The Royal Toby Hotel
From £15.95
Similar Events in Manchester
View all →
Stand-up workshop (weekly monday sessions)
📍 33 Oldham St.

Monton Lighthouse Sip & Paint
📍 The Monton Lighthouse

Rumba and Cha Cha Masterclass
📍 Billingtons

Makeshift Art Bar
📍 The Abbey

MSK Diagnostic Ultrasound Course - Shoulder
📍 Manchester Institute of Health & Performance
£95.00 - £145.00
FREEFREE Professional Level Class with Company Chameleon
📍 Company Chameleon
More things to do in Manchester
- Hopwood Trot· Wednesday, 5 August 2026
- Ukulele Lesson - August Small Group Session!· Tuesday, 11 August 2026
- 20 Stories Rooftop Restaurant Three Course Lunch for Two· Saturday, 1 August 2026
- Hobbycraft One to One Sewing Workshop — Manchester· Saturday, 1 August 2026
- Smart HR Management Workshop in Manchester· Wednesday, 19 August 2026
- Beginner Barista Coffee Course with 200 Degrees — Manchester· Saturday, 1 August 2026
- Snap & Share: Smartphone Photography Workshop· Sunday, 6 September 2026
- Pizza Making Masterclass for Two at Noi Quattro· Saturday, 1 August 2026
- First Aid at Work (FAW) - 3 Day Course (10th, 15th and 18th December 2026)· Thursday, 10 December 2026
- Hot Kizomba Night EKELIPSE Manchester Christmas Party | Workshop & Party· Saturday, 26 December 2026
- Create at Staircase: Simple Kintsugi· Saturday, 5 December 2026
- Redefining Digital Dentistry: Evolution in Digital Workflows - Manchester· Saturday, 21 November 2026
- Using Facebook and Instagram for your business· Friday, 20 November 2026
- Gladiators· Saturday, 14 November 2026





