
Bad Habits
Similar events
View all →About This Event
Bad Habits returns to The Kings Arms in Manchester on August 8th, presenting an evening of community-driven performances. Local artists and talents will grace the stage, offering a wide array of acts that promise an engaging spectacle. Admission is priced at £14, making it an accessible choice for those seeking diverse entertainment in a welcoming environment. Ideal for patrons who appreciate the vibrant cultural scene and wish to support their local community through music, comedy, or other artistic expressions, this event promises to be both entertaining and inclusive.
This original comedy by No More Dramas Productions follows the unconventional sisters of St. Magdaline’s as they plan a heist to target the Church’s coffers. The plot centres on this group of nuns attempting to secure funds to save their home from being replaced by student flats and shopping centres.
Details written from the information supplied by the event organiser.
Line-up

Bad Habits
View full profile →
Similar Events in Manchester
View all →
MERAUDER & support - The Bread Shed, Manchester
Mon, 3 Aug 2026
The Bread Shed

Open Mic Night every Tuesday
Tue, 4 Aug 2026
The Trading Route

TIME EXCHANGE JAM - After Eight Dance Social
Wed, 5 Aug 2026
Renae
Free EntryFirevolt Rock Festival
Thu, 6 Aug 2026
Whitebottom Farm

Ramona Live
Thu, 6 Aug 2026
Ramona Manchester

Gramps Morgan UK Tour
Thu, 6 Aug 2026
Band On The Wall
More at The Kings Arms
View all →Frequently asked questions
Bad Habits takes place on Saturday, 8 August 2026 at 19:30.
Bad Habits is held at The Kings Arms in Manchester (11 Bloom St, Salford M3 6AN, UK, Salford, M3 6AN).
Tickets for Bad Habits are priced at £14. Live prices and availability are shown on Fatsoma.
Bad Habits is performing at Bad Habits.
Tickets for Bad Habits can be booked via Fatsoma using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of The Kings Arms.
Ad · Booking.com affiliate link
Price
£14

🎤 Performer
Bad Habits is a UK-based electronic music project blending house, garage, and bass-driven sounds. Their tracks are a regular feature on BBC Radio 1 and 1Xtra playlists, and they have built a loyal following through consistent touring of mid-size UK venues and festival slots. Notable releases include the singles "Sober" and "One More Night."
About this event
Bad Habits returns to The Kings Arms in Manchester on August 8th, presenting an evening of community-driven performances. Local artists and talents will grace the stage, offering a wide array of acts that promise an engaging spectacle. Admission is priced at £14, making it an accessible choice for those seeking diverse entertainment in a welcoming environment. Ideal for patrons who appreciate the vibrant cultural scene and wish to support their local community through music, comedy, or other artistic expressions, this event promises to be both entertaining and inclusive.
Automatically generated from official event data.
Details
This original comedy by No More Dramas Productions follows the unconventional sisters of St. Magdaline’s as they plan a heist to target the Church’s coffers. The plot centres on this group of nuns attempting to secure funds to save their home from being replaced by student flats and shopping centres.
Details written from the information supplied by the event organiser.
📍 Venue
The Kings Arms11 Bloom St, Salford M3 6AN, UK, Salford, M3 6AN
Deansgate, Manchester
Get Directions →❓ Frequently asked questions
When is Bad Habits?
Bad Habits takes place on Saturday, 8 August 2026 at 19:30.
Where is Bad Habits taking place?
Bad Habits is held at The Kings Arms in Manchester (11 Bloom St, Salford M3 6AN, UK, Salford, M3 6AN).
How much are tickets for Bad Habits?
Tickets for Bad Habits are priced at £14. Live prices and availability are shown on Fatsoma.
Who is performing at Bad Habits?
Bad Habits is performing at Bad Habits.
How do I get tickets for Bad Habits?
Tickets for Bad Habits can be booked via Fatsoma using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
🏨 Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of The Kings Arms
Ad · Booking.com affiliate link
Price
£14
Date
Until Saturday, 8 August 2026
Time
Performer
📅 Choose your date
This event runs on 5 dates — pick the one you want.
More in Manchester
EventsList curates 135,000+ events across the UK. Tickets purchased via the venue or authorised sellers only.
More Events at The Kings Arms
View all →
Bad Habits
📍 The Kings Arms
£14
FREEBlankets for Manchester August Meet Up
📍 The Kings Arms

I F*ucked You in My Spaceship
📍 The Kings Arms
£12.00

I F*cked You in My Spaceship
📍 The Kings Arms
£12.00

PLAYTIME
📍 The Kings Arms
£9.00

Well-Behaved
📍 The Kings Arms
£12.00
Similar Events in Manchester
View all →
MERAUDER & support - The Bread Shed, Manchester
📍 The Bread Shed

Open Mic Night every Tuesday
📍 The Trading Route

TIME EXCHANGE JAM - After Eight Dance Social
📍 Renae
FREEFirevolt Rock Festival
📍 Whitebottom Farm

Ramona Live
📍 Ramona Manchester

Gramps Morgan UK Tour
📍 Band On The Wall
More things to do in Manchester
- Duran Duran Halloween Ball· Saturday, 31 October 2026
- Lewis Capaldi· Saturday, 22 August 2026
- Atif Aslam Live in Concert 🎶 Borderless Tour Manchester 🇬🇧· Friday, 11 September 2026
- Daniel Caesar - Son Of Spergy Tour 2026· Friday, 4 September 2026
- Evanescence 2026 World Tour· Thursday, 10 September 2026
- Soul Supper Immersive Dining Experience - MANCHESTER· Sunday, 6 September 2026
- Ladysmith Black Mambazo· Saturday, 8 August 2026
- NOFX: 40 Years of Fuckin' Up· Thursday, 20 August 2026
- É Soul Cultura - Luke Una 7 hour set at Hidden· Sunday, 30 August 2026
- Andalusia & Committee of Sleep - Manchester, UK· Saturday, 8 August 2026
- Maggie Challinor live at The Rat and Pigeon· Saturday, 8 August 2026
- Freight - Manchester· Saturday, 8 August 2026
- The Fairway - Manchester Headline show· Saturday, 8 August 2026
- Grooving In Green, Chaos Bleak, & St Lucifer Live @ The Castle Hotel.· Saturday, 8 August 2026





