
Afternoon Tea for Two at The Library Champagne Lounge, Edwardian Manchester
Tue 28 Jul · 11:00
Date & time
215 events this weekend
What's on in Manchester →
What else is on near you
Sorted by distance, closest first →
About This Event
An afternoon tea for two will be served at The Library Champagne Lounge in Edwardian Manchester on 21 July 2026 at 10:00. The venue is located in Manchester. Tickets are priced from £79.
Similar Events in Manchester
View all →Make Your Own Perfume Experience with James Martin Free-Flowing Prosecco Afternoon Tea for Two
Tue, 28 Jul 2026
Manchester
£50Slug and Lettuce Afternoon Tea with Cocktail or Prosecco for Two — Manchester
Tue, 28 Jul 2026
Manchester
£205Design Your Own Perfume Platinum Experience with Afternoon Tea for Two — Manchester
Tue, 28 Jul 2026
Manchester
£229One Night Manchester Stay at Forty-Seven with Afternoon Tea at 20 Stories for Two
Tue, 28 Jul 2026
Forty-Seven with Afternoon Tea at 20 Stories for Two, Hotel Forty Seven
20 Stories Rooftop Restaurant Afternoon Tea for Two
Tue, 28 Jul 2026
20 Stories
£130Gordon Ramsay's Japanese Afternoon Tea for Two at Lucky Cat, Manchester
Tue, 28 Jul 2026
Lucky Cat, Manchester
Frequently asked questions
Afternoon Tea for Two at The Library Champagne Lounge, Edwardian Manchester takes place on Tuesday, 28 July 2026 at 11:00. The event runs until Saturday, 23 January 2027.
Afternoon Tea for Two at The Library Champagne Lounge, Edwardian Manchester is held at The Library Champagne Lounge, Edwardian Manchester in Manchester.
Tickets for Afternoon Tea for Two at The Library Champagne Lounge, Edwardian Manchester are priced at £79. Live prices and availability are shown on virginexperiencedays.co.uk.
Tickets for Afternoon Tea for Two at The Library Champagne Lounge, Edwardian Manchester can be booked via virginexperiencedays.co.uk using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of The Library Champagne Lounge, Edwardian Manchester.
Ad · Booking.com affiliate link
Price
£79

Afternoon Tea for Two at The Library Champagne Lounge, Edwardian Manchester
Editorial Summary
An afternoon tea for two will be served at The Library Champagne Lounge in Edwardian Manchester on 21 July 2026 at 10:00. The venue is located in Manchester. Tickets are priced from £79.
This summary was automatically generated from event data sourced from official ticketing providers.
❓ Frequently asked questions
When is Afternoon Tea for Two at The Library Champagne Lounge, Edwardian Manchester?
Afternoon Tea for Two at The Library Champagne Lounge, Edwardian Manchester takes place on Tuesday, 28 July 2026 at 11:00. The event runs until Saturday, 23 January 2027.
Where is Afternoon Tea for Two at The Library Champagne Lounge, Edwardian Manchester taking place?
Afternoon Tea for Two at The Library Champagne Lounge, Edwardian Manchester is held at The Library Champagne Lounge, Edwardian Manchester in Manchester.
How much are tickets for Afternoon Tea for Two at The Library Champagne Lounge, Edwardian Manchester?
Tickets for Afternoon Tea for Two at The Library Champagne Lounge, Edwardian Manchester are priced at £79. Live prices and availability are shown on virginexperiencedays.co.uk.
How do I get tickets for Afternoon Tea for Two at The Library Champagne Lounge, Edwardian Manchester?
Tickets for Afternoon Tea for Two at The Library Champagne Lounge, Edwardian Manchester can be booked via virginexperiencedays.co.uk using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
🏨 Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of The Library Champagne Lounge, Edwardian Manchester
Ad · Booking.com affiliate link
Price
£79
Date
Until Saturday, 23 January 2027
Time
Secure checkout on virginexperiencedays.co.uk — opens in a new tab
EventsList curates 108,000+ events across the UK. Tickets purchased via the venue or authorised sellers only.
Similar Events in Manchester
View all →—
Make Your Own Perfume Experience with James Martin Free-Flowing Prosecco Afternoon Tea for Two
📍 Manchester
From £222

—
Slug and Lettuce Afternoon Tea with Cocktail or Prosecco for Two — Manchester
📍 Manchester
From £50

—
Design Your Own Perfume Platinum Experience with Afternoon Tea for Two — Manchester
📍 Manchester
From £205

—
One Night Manchester Stay at Forty-Seven with Afternoon Tea at 20 Stories for Two
📍 Forty-Seven with Afternoon Tea at 20 Stories for Two, Hotel Forty Seven
From £229
—
20 Stories Rooftop Restaurant Afternoon Tea for Two
📍 20 Stories
From £77

—
Gordon Ramsay's Japanese Afternoon Tea for Two at Lucky Cat, Manchester
📍 Lucky Cat, Manchester
From £130
More things to do in Manchester
- Oddfellows on the Park Afternoon Tea for Two· Tuesday, 28 July 2026
- Motown Supper Immersive Dining and Live Show for Two — Manchester· Tuesday, 28 July 2026
- Shrek Brunch - Manchester· Saturday, 7 November 2026
- Revolucion de Cuba Five Sharing Tapas Plates and Cocktail for Two — Manchester· Tuesday, 28 July 2026
- Revolución de Cuba Cocktail Masterclass and Two Course Meal for Two — Manchester· Tuesday, 28 July 2026
- Revolución de Cuba Afternoon Tea with Sharing Cocktail Teapot — Manchester· Tuesday, 28 July 2026
- Afternoon Tea for Two at the Rex· Tuesday, 28 July 2026
- Red Wine Tasting with Steak Dining and Cheeseboard for Two at Malmaison Manchester· Tuesday, 28 July 2026
- Champagne and Sparkling Wine Tasting with Afternoon Tea for Two at Malmaison Manchester· Tuesday, 28 July 2026
- Chef's Selection Two Course Dining with Bottomless Drinks for Two at Prezzo Italian — Manchester· Tuesday, 28 July 2026
- 5* Lowry Hotel Champagne or Gin Afternoon Tea for Two, Manchester· Tuesday, 28 July 2026
- Slug and Lettuce Bottomless Brunch for Two — Manchester· Tuesday, 28 July 2026
- Dinner and Cocktails for Two at New York Inspired Bar, Manahatta — Manchester· Tuesday, 28 July 2026
- Brunch with a Cocktail for Two at the Reach at Piccadilly, Manchester· Tuesday, 28 July 2026