
TONY & THE KIKI
Tue 17 Nov · 19:00
Date & time
2998 events this weekend
What's on in London →
What else is on near you
Sorted by distance, closest first →
About This Event
The LGBTQ event TONY & THE KIKI will take place at the Underworld in London on 17 November 2026. The performance will start at 19:00.
Tony & The Kiki blend gritty NYC glamour, disco decadence, punk, soul and high-voltage anthems into an unapologetically queer rock-and-roll spectacle. Channelling the spirit of Blondie, Queen and Scissor Sisters through a modern, theatrical, arena-ready lens, they have built a significant cult following and have been praised by icons that include Lady Gaga, Celine Dion, Cyndi Lauper, Grace Slick and even Fred Durst.
Tony & The Kiki had the honor of being the featured guest on the latest Lords Of Acid single 'El Mundo Está Loco and also recently performed as support on the ‘Cheeky Freaky Tour’ of the USA with Lords of Acid where they performed in over 30 US cities to capacity crowds.
Tony & The Kiki are loud, chaotic, sexy, and completely unhinged in all the right ways.
Description supplied by the event organiser.
Similar Events in London
View all →
Buff Bingo Bottomless Drag
Sat, 1 Aug 2026
Fire London / Vauxhall Food And Beer Garden

London's Sweetest Drag Show
Sat, 8 Aug 2026
The Chocolate Cocktail Club
From £12Naacho XXXL - INDI AFRO NIGHT (Summer Edition)
Sat, 15 Aug 2026
MA1 BUNKERS AND NAACHO NIGHT CLUB
From £13.50Buff Bingo Rooftop Summer Terrace Bottomless Drag Brunch London
Sat, 22 Aug 2026
Vauxhall Street Food Garden
From £9.98The Chocolate Men Live & Uncensored
Sat, 5 Sept 2026
The Archway Tavern
£24My Son’s A Queer (but What Can You Do?)
Wed, 16 Sept 2026
Apollo Shaftesbury Avenue
More at Underworld
View all →Frequently asked questions
TONY & THE KIKI takes place on Tuesday, 17 November 2026 at 19:00.
TONY & THE KIKI is held at Underworld in London (174 Camden High ST, London, NW1 0NE).
Tickets for TONY & THE KIKI can be booked via Ticketmaster using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of Underworld.
Ad · Booking.com affiliate link

Editorial Summary
The LGBTQ event TONY & THE KIKI will take place at the Underworld in London on 17 November 2026. The performance will start at 19:00.
This summary was automatically generated from event data sourced from official ticketing providers.
Organiser’s full description
Tony & The Kiki blend gritty NYC glamour, disco decadence, punk, soul and high-voltage anthems into an unapologetically queer rock-and-roll spectacle. Channelling the spirit of Blondie, Queen and Scissor Sisters through a modern, theatrical, arena-ready lens, they have built a significant cult following and have been praised by icons that include Lady Gaga, Celine Dion, Cyndi Lauper, Grace Slick and even Fred Durst.
Tony & The Kiki had the honor of being the featured guest on the latest Lords Of Acid single 'El Mundo Está Loco and also recently performed as support on the ‘Cheeky Freaky Tour’ of the USA with Lords of Acid where they performed in over 30 US cities to capacity crowds.
Tony & The Kiki are loud, chaotic, sexy, and completely unhinged in all the right ways.
Description supplied by the event organiser.
❓ Frequently asked questions
When is TONY & THE KIKI?
TONY & THE KIKI takes place on Tuesday, 17 November 2026 at 19:00.
Where is TONY & THE KIKI taking place?
TONY & THE KIKI is held at Underworld in London (174 Camden High ST, London, NW1 0NE).
How do I get tickets for TONY & THE KIKI?
Tickets for TONY & THE KIKI can be booked via Ticketmaster using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
🏨 Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of Underworld
Ad · Booking.com affiliate link
Price
Check website
Date
Until Tuesday, 17 November 2026
Time
EventsList curates 135,000+ events across the UK. Tickets purchased via the venue or authorised sellers only.
More Events at Underworld
View all →Similar Events in London
View all →
Buff Bingo Bottomless Drag
📍 Fire London / Vauxhall Food And Beer Garden

London's Sweetest Drag Show
📍 The Chocolate Cocktail Club

—
Naacho XXXL - INDI AFRO NIGHT (Summer Edition)
📍 MA1 BUNKERS AND NAACHO NIGHT CLUB
From £12.00

Buff Bingo Rooftop Summer Terrace Bottomless Drag Brunch London
📍 Vauxhall Street Food Garden
From £13.50

The Chocolate Men Live & Uncensored
📍 The Archway Tavern
£9.98 - £180

—
My Son’s A Queer (but What Can You Do?)
📍 Apollo Shaftesbury Avenue
From £24.00
More things to do in London
- Inamo Drag Show with Dinner and Cocktail for Two· Saturday, 1 August 2026
- Drag Queen Silent Disco Diva Walking Tour for Two· Saturday, 1 August 2026
- ProudMinds LGBTQIA+ ADHD Meetup· Monday, 3 August 2026
- The Most Indulgent Drag Night· Saturday, 8 August 2026
- LGBTQ+ Polish Language Meetup· Saturday, 8 August 2026
- Southampton Pride 2026, Southampton, UK· Saturday, 29 August 2026
- Asexual and Aromantic Meetup· Saturday, 12 September 2026
- LGBTQ+ Welsh Language Meetup· Saturday, 8 August 2026
- Déjà Vega· Saturday, 21 November 2026
- Naacho XXXL - INDI AFRO NIGHT (Summer Edition)· Saturday, 21 November 2026
- The Chocolate Men Live & Uncensored· Saturday, 7 November 2026
- Drag Bingo UK: Halloween Edition - Epsom· Friday, 30 October 2026
- Javiera Mena· Friday, 30 October 2026
- Moshoeshoe Day Celebrations, Lesotho· Friday, 11 December 2026











