
The Play That Goes Wrong
Fri 7 Aug · 20:30
Date & time
3089 events this weekend
What's on in London →
What else is on near you
Sorted by distance, closest first →
About This Event
The Play That Goes Wrong is an unmissable comedy, delivering laugh-out-loud moments as a fictional theatre company attempt to perform a murder mystery production collapses. Known for its brilliantly timed physical humour and unexpected mishaps, The Play That Goes Wrong is the longest-running comedy in the West End for a reason!
Line-up
The Play That Goes Wrong Cast
View full profile →
Similar Events in London
View all →
£35.12Stranger Things: The First Shadow
Fri, 31 Jul 2026
Phoenix Theatre
£30The Oresteia
Fri, 31 Jul 2026
Bridge Theatre
£24Arcadia
Fri, 31 Jul 2026
Duke Of York's Theatre
£24To Kill A Mockingbird
Fri, 31 Jul 2026
Wyndhams Theatre

The Ghost Of White Hart Lane
Fri, 31 Jul 2026
The Soho Revue Bar
£18Cyrano De Bergerac
Fri, 31 Jul 2026
Noel Coward Theatre
More at Duchess Theatre
View all →Frequently asked questions
The Play That Goes Wrong takes place on Friday, 7 August 2026 at 20:30.
The Play That Goes Wrong is held at Duchess Theatre in London (3-5 Catherine Street).
Tickets for The Play That Goes Wrong are priced at £24. Live prices and availability are shown on London Box Office.
The Play That Goes Wrong Cast is performing at The Play That Goes Wrong.
Tickets for The Play That Goes Wrong can be booked via London Box Office using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of Duchess Theatre.
Ad · Booking.com affiliate link
Price
£24

🎤 Performer
About this event
The Play That Goes Wrong is an unmissable comedy, delivering laugh-out-loud moments as a fictional theatre company attempt to perform a murder mystery production collapses. Known for its brilliantly timed physical humour and unexpected mishaps, The Play That Goes Wrong is the longest-running comedy in the West End for a reason!
❓ Frequently asked questions
When is The Play That Goes Wrong?
The Play That Goes Wrong takes place on Friday, 7 August 2026 at 20:30.
Where is The Play That Goes Wrong taking place?
The Play That Goes Wrong is held at Duchess Theatre in London (3-5 Catherine Street).
How much are tickets for The Play That Goes Wrong?
Tickets for The Play That Goes Wrong are priced at £24. Live prices and availability are shown on London Box Office.
Who is performing at The Play That Goes Wrong?
The Play That Goes Wrong Cast is performing at The Play That Goes Wrong.
How do I get tickets for The Play That Goes Wrong?
Tickets for The Play That Goes Wrong can be booked via London Box Office using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
🏨 Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of Duchess Theatre
Ad · Booking.com affiliate link
Price
£24
Date
Until Friday, 7 August 2026
Time
Performer
📅 Choose your date
This event runs on 25+ dates — pick the one you want.
EventsList curates 137,000+ events across the UK. Tickets purchased via the venue or authorised sellers only.
More Events at Duchess Theatre
View all →Similar Events in London
View all →
Stranger Things: The First Shadow
📍 Phoenix Theatre
From £35.12

The Oresteia
📍 Bridge Theatre
From £30.00

Arcadia
📍 Duke Of York's Theatre
From £24.00

To Kill A Mockingbird
📍 Wyndhams Theatre
From £24.00

The Ghost Of White Hart Lane
📍 The Soho Revue Bar

Cyrano De Bergerac
📍 Noel Coward Theatre
From £18.00
More things to do in London
- Marianela – Timeless· Wednesday, 29 July 2026
- Bluey's Big Play· Thursday, 30 July 2026
- The Magic of Motown· Sunday, 30 August 2026
- Ibiza Classics Richmond· Friday, 21 August 2026
- The Royal Ballet School Summer performance 2026· Saturday, 18 July 2026
- Wonderland: Adult Soft Play· Saturday, 1 August 2026
- Disney's The Lion King· Tuesday, 7 July 2026
- The Wind in the Willows - Theatre On Kew· Saturday, 18 July 2026
- Dreamscape· Saturday, 1 August 2026
- I'm Every Woman the Musical· Friday, 7 August 2026
- Heathers The Musical· Friday, 7 August 2026
- Grease The Immersive Movie Musical· Friday, 7 August 2026
- Operation Mincemeat· Friday, 7 August 2026
- Jesus Christ Superstar (London Palladium)· Friday, 7 August 2026
