
Paddington The Musical
Sun 25 Apr · 14:00
Savoy Theatre
Venue events →
Similar events
View all →About This Event
Paddington, a beloved character from Michael Bond's books, comes to life in this musical production at the Savoy Theatre on April 25th. The story of Paddington, his misadventures, and the heartwarming tale of understanding and friendship are brought vividly to stage by various talented performers. The power of live theatre is evident as this theatrical event transports audiences into the world of Mr. and Mrs. Audley's London home with all its eccentricities.
Similar Events in London
View all →
£18The Enormous Crocodile
Mon, 3 Aug 2026
Lyric Hammersmith

The Producers
Mon, 3 Aug 2026
Garrick Theatre
£35.40Disney's Hercules
Mon, 3 Aug 2026
Theatre Royal Drury Lane
£30The Phantom Of The Opera
Mon, 3 Aug 2026
His Majestys Theatre
£24The Book Of Mormon
Mon, 3 Aug 2026
Prince Of Wales Theatre
£30Beetlejuice
Mon, 3 Aug 2026
Prince Edward Theatre Old Compton St London
More at Savoy Theatre
View all →
Paddington The Musical
Mon, 3 Aug 2026
£159Paddington the Musical Theatre Tickets and The Paddington Bear ™ Experience for One Adult and One Child - Off Peak
Tue, 4 Aug 2026
£360Paddington the Musical Premium Theatre Tickets for Four
Tue, 4 Aug 2026
£244Paddington the Musical Theatre Tickets and The Paddington Bear ™ Experience for Two Adults and One Child - Off Peak
Tue, 4 Aug 2026
£339Paddington the Musical Theatre Tickets and The Paddington Bear ™ Experience for Two Adults and Two Children - Peak
Tue, 4 Aug 2026
£214Paddington the Musical Theatre Tickets and Savoy Grill Two Course Pre-Theatre Dining for Two
Tue, 4 Aug 2026
Frequently asked questions
Paddington The Musical takes place on Sunday, 25 April 2027 at 14:00.
Paddington The Musical is held at Savoy Theatre in London (Savoy Court, The Strand, WC2R 0ET).
Tickets for Paddington The Musical can be booked via StubHub using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of Savoy Theatre.
Ad · Booking.com affiliate link

Editorial Summary
Paddington, a beloved character from Michael Bond's books, comes to life in this musical production at the Savoy Theatre on April 25th. The story of Paddington, his misadventures, and the heartwarming tale of understanding and friendship are brought vividly to stage by various talented performers. The power of live theatre is evident as this theatrical event transports audiences into the world of Mr. and Mrs. Audley's London home with all its eccentricities.
This summary was automatically generated from event data sourced from official ticketing providers.
❓ Frequently asked questions
When is Paddington The Musical?
Paddington The Musical takes place on Sunday, 25 April 2027 at 14:00.
Where is Paddington The Musical taking place?
Paddington The Musical is held at Savoy Theatre in London (Savoy Court, The Strand, WC2R 0ET).
How do I get tickets for Paddington The Musical?
Tickets for Paddington The Musical can be booked via StubHub using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
🏨 Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of Savoy Theatre
Ad · Booking.com affiliate link
Price
Check website
📅 Choose your date
This event runs on 25+ dates — pick the one you want.
EventsList curates 134,000+ events across the UK. Tickets purchased via the venue or authorised sellers only.
More Events at Savoy Theatre
View all →
Paddington The Musical
📍 Savoy Theatre

Gift voucher · 12 months to book
Paddington the Musical Theatre Tickets and The Paddington Bear ™ Experience for One Adult and One Child - Off Peak
📍 Savoy Theatre
From £159

Gift voucher · 12 months to book
Paddington the Musical Premium Theatre Tickets for Four
📍 Savoy Theatre
From £360

Gift voucher · 12 months to book
Paddington the Musical Theatre Tickets and The Paddington Bear ™ Experience for Two Adults and One Child - Off Peak
📍 Savoy Theatre
From £244

Gift voucher · 12 months to book
Paddington the Musical Theatre Tickets and The Paddington Bear ™ Experience for Two Adults and Two Children - Peak
📍 Savoy Theatre
From £339

Gift voucher · 12 months to book
Paddington the Musical Theatre Tickets and Savoy Grill Two Course Pre-Theatre Dining for Two
📍 Savoy Theatre
From £214
Similar Events in London
View all →
The Enormous Crocodile
📍 Lyric Hammersmith
From £18.00

The Producers
📍 Garrick Theatre

Disney's Hercules
📍 Theatre Royal Drury Lane
From £35.40

The Phantom Of The Opera
📍 His Majestys Theatre
From £30.00

The Book Of Mormon
📍 Prince Of Wales Theatre
From £24.00

Beetlejuice
📍 Prince Edward Theatre Old Compton St London
From £30.00
More things to do in London
- The Magic of Motown· Sunday, 30 August 2026
- The Michael Portillo Show· Tuesday, 23 February 2027
- Dreamscape at Arcola Theatre· Tuesday, 28 July 2026
- The Royal Ballet School Summer performance 2026· Saturday, 18 July 2026
- Disney's The Lion King· Tuesday, 7 July 2026
- The Wind in the Willows - Theatre On Kew· Saturday, 18 July 2026
- Big Wheel At Electric Summer at Battersea Power Station· Wednesday, 29 July 2026
- Zarna Garg· Thursday, 6 August 2026
- Wicked· Thursday, 6 August 2026
- Matilda the Musical· Sunday, 25 April 2027
- Hadestown· Sunday, 25 April 2027
- The Play That Goes Wrong· Sunday, 25 April 2027
- Witness for the Prosecution· Sunday, 25 April 2027
- Salvador Sobral· Saturday, 24 April 2027