
Indian Professionals in London Womens Meetup - Royal Opera House
Sun 9 Aug · 13:00
Date & time
980 events this weekend
What's on in London →
What else is on near you
Sorted by distance, closest first →
About This Event
The Indian Professionals in London Womens Meetup will take place at the Royal Opera House. This theatre event includes networking opportunities. Entry is free.
Similar Events in London
View all →
£30The Phantom Of The Opera
Thu, 30 Jul 2026
His Majestys Theatre
£30Tao Of Glass
Wed, 9 Sept 2026
Soho Place London
£31The Seven Deadly Sins / The Human Voice
Wed, 16 Sept 2026
Charing Cross Theatre
Free – £10TOO TURNT | THE DAY PARTY | TTPR X FTC
Thu, 30 Jul 2026
SECRET LONDON LOCTION
Free EntryGYMSHARK REGENT ST | LOWER BODY STRENGTH CLASS
Thu, 30 Jul 2026
Gymshark Regent St.
Free EntryLondon Business Networking Event
Thu, 30 Jul 2026
London
Frequently asked questions
Indian Professionals in London Womens Meetup - Royal Opera House takes place on Sunday, 9 August 2026 at 13:00.
Indian Professionals in London Womens Meetup - Royal Opera House is held at Royal Ballet and Opera in London (Bow Street, London, WC2E 9DD).
Entry to Indian Professionals in London Womens Meetup - Royal Opera House is free.
Tickets for Indian Professionals in London Womens Meetup - Royal Opera House can be booked via Eventbrite using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of Royal Ballet and Opera.
Ad · Booking.com affiliate link
Price
Free Entry

Indian Professionals in London Womens Meetup - Royal Opera House
Editorial Summary
The Indian Professionals in London Womens Meetup will take place at the Royal Opera House. This theatre event includes networking opportunities. Entry is free.
This summary was automatically generated from event data sourced from official ticketing providers.
❓ Frequently asked questions
When is Indian Professionals in London Womens Meetup - Royal Opera House?
Indian Professionals in London Womens Meetup - Royal Opera House takes place on Sunday, 9 August 2026 at 13:00.
Where is Indian Professionals in London Womens Meetup - Royal Opera House taking place?
Indian Professionals in London Womens Meetup - Royal Opera House is held at Royal Ballet and Opera in London (Bow Street, London, WC2E 9DD).
How much are tickets for Indian Professionals in London Womens Meetup - Royal Opera House?
Entry to Indian Professionals in London Womens Meetup - Royal Opera House is free.
How do I get tickets for Indian Professionals in London Womens Meetup - Royal Opera House?
Tickets for Indian Professionals in London Womens Meetup - Royal Opera House can be booked via Eventbrite using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
🏨 Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of Royal Ballet and Opera
Ad · Booking.com affiliate link
Price
Free Entry
Date
Until Sunday, 9 August 2026
Time
EventsList curates 115,000+ events across the UK. Tickets purchased via the venue or authorised sellers only.
Similar Events in London
View all →
The Phantom Of The Opera
📍 His Majestys Theatre
From £30.00

Tao Of Glass
📍 Soho Place London
From £30.00

The Seven Deadly Sins / The Human Voice
📍 Charing Cross Theatre
From £31.00

TOO TURNT | THE DAY PARTY | TTPR X FTC
📍 SECRET LONDON LOCTION
FREEGYMSHARK REGENT ST | LOWER BODY STRENGTH CLASS
📍 Gymshark Regent St.
FREELondon Business Networking Event
📍 London
More things to do in London
- Marianela – Timeless· Wednesday, 29 July 2026
- The Magic of Motown· Sunday, 30 August 2026
- Bluey's Big Play· Thursday, 30 July 2026
- The Royal Ballet School Summer performance 2026· Saturday, 18 July 2026
- Ibiza Classics Richmond· Friday, 21 August 2026
- Disney's The Lion King· Tuesday, 7 July 2026
- Atunda - July Concept Store Pop-Up· Wednesday, 1 July 2026
- The Wind in the Willows - Theatre On Kew· Saturday, 18 July 2026
- Dreamscape· Saturday, 1 August 2026
- A Midsummer Night's Dream 26s· Sunday, 9 August 2026
- Now You See Me· Sunday, 9 August 2026
- Horrible Histories: Barmy Britain (2026)· Sunday, 9 August 2026
- Paddington The Musical· Sunday, 9 August 2026
- My Neighbour Totoro· Sunday, 9 August 2026