
Beetlejuice
Wed 7 Apr · 19:30
Prince Edward Theatre
Venue events →
Similar events
View all →About This Event
The touring production of *Beetlejuice* will play at the Prince Edward Theatre in London on 7 April 2027 at 18:30.
Line-up
Beetlejuice (Touring)
View full profile →
Similar Events in London
View all →
£18The Enormous Crocodile
Mon, 3 Aug 2026
Lyric Hammersmith
£30The Phantom Of The Opera
Mon, 3 Aug 2026
His Majestys Theatre
£25.40Moulin Rouge! The Musical
Mon, 3 Aug 2026
Piccadilly Theatre
£30Beetlejuice
Mon, 3 Aug 2026
Prince Edward Theatre Old Compton St London
£30Les Misérables
Mon, 3 Aug 2026
Queen's Theatre
£35.40Disney's Hercules
Mon, 3 Aug 2026
Theatre Royal Drury Lane
More at Prince Edward Theatre
View all →Frequently asked questions
Beetlejuice takes place on Wednesday, 7 April 2027 at 19:30.
Beetlejuice is held at Prince Edward Theatre in London (Old Compton Street, London, W1D 4HS).
Beetlejuice (Touring) is performing at Beetlejuice.
Tickets for Beetlejuice can be booked via Ticketmaster using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of Prince Edward Theatre.
Ad · Booking.com affiliate link

🎤 Performer
About this event
The touring production of *Beetlejuice* will play at the Prince Edward Theatre in London on 7 April 2027 at 18:30.
Automatically generated from official event data.
❓ Frequently asked questions
When is Beetlejuice?
Beetlejuice takes place on Wednesday, 7 April 2027 at 19:30.
Where is Beetlejuice taking place?
Beetlejuice is held at Prince Edward Theatre in London (Old Compton Street, London, W1D 4HS).
Who is performing at Beetlejuice?
Beetlejuice (Touring) is performing at Beetlejuice.
How do I get tickets for Beetlejuice?
Tickets for Beetlejuice can be booked via Ticketmaster using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
🏨 Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of Prince Edward Theatre
Ad · Booking.com affiliate link
Price
Check website
Date
Time
Performer
📅 Choose your date
This event runs on 25+ dates — pick the one you want.
EventsList curates 133,000+ events across the UK. Tickets purchased via the venue or authorised sellers only.
More Events at Prince Edward Theatre
View all →Similar Events in London
View all →
The Enormous Crocodile
📍 Lyric Hammersmith
From £18.00

The Phantom Of The Opera
📍 His Majestys Theatre
From £30.00

Moulin Rouge! The Musical
📍 Piccadilly Theatre
From £25.40

Beetlejuice
📍 Prince Edward Theatre Old Compton St London
From £30.00

Les Misérables
📍 Queen's Theatre
From £30.00

Disney's Hercules
📍 Theatre Royal Drury Lane
From £35.40
More things to do in London
- The Magic of Motown· Sunday, 30 August 2026
- The Michael Portillo Show· Tuesday, 23 February 2027
- Dreamscape at Arcola Theatre· Tuesday, 28 July 2026
- The Royal Ballet School Summer performance 2026· Saturday, 18 July 2026
- Disney's The Lion King· Tuesday, 7 July 2026
- The Wind in the Willows - Theatre On Kew· Saturday, 18 July 2026
- Big Wheel At Electric Summer at Battersea Power Station· Wednesday, 29 July 2026
- Zarna Garg· Thursday, 6 August 2026
- Wicked· Thursday, 6 August 2026
- Witness for the Prosecution· Wednesday, 7 April 2027
- The Play That Goes Wrong· Wednesday, 7 April 2027
- The Seagull· Wednesday, 7 April 2027
- Sinatra the Musical· Wednesday, 7 April 2027
- Come Alive! The Greatest Showman Circus Spectacular· Wednesday, 7 April 2027




