
An evening with Bobby & Chez de Milo
Sat 1 Aug
Date & time
836 events this weekend
What's on in London →
What else is on near you
Sorted by distance, closest first →
About This Event
An evening with Bobby & Chez de Milo is a literary event held at The Carpet Shop in London. It takes place on 31 July 2026 at 23:00 with tickets from £5.00.
Similar Events in London
View all →
Bound Book Club - July Edition
Wed, 29 Jul 2026
The Windsor Castle
£10Fingers of Flame: The typewriter poetry slam
Thu, 20 Aug 2026
Off Broadway
From £6.50WANDSWORTH BOOK CLUB: Perfection by Vincenzo Latronico
Tue, 28 Jul 2026
Morocco Bound Wandsworth
£49The London Literary Pub Tour for Two
Tue, 28 Jul 2026
Charlotte Street
£10Aleph Book Club: Decline and Fall
Tue, 28 Jul 2026
91-93 Great Portland St
From £8.83Rebel Book Club London x REWIRED
Tue, 28 Jul 2026
x+why Fivefields
More at The Carpet Shop
View all →Frequently asked questions
An evening with Bobby & Chez de Milo takes place on Saturday, 1 August 2026.
An evening with Bobby & Chez de Milo is held at The Carpet Shop in London (Arch 164, 115 Rye Lane, London SE15 4ST, United Kingdom).
Tickets for An evening with Bobby & Chez de Milo are priced at £5. Live prices and availability are shown on ra.co.
Tickets for An evening with Bobby & Chez de Milo can be booked via ra.co using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of The Carpet Shop.
Ad · Booking.com affiliate link
Price
£5

Editorial Summary
An evening with Bobby & Chez de Milo is a literary event held at The Carpet Shop in London. It takes place on 31 July 2026 at 23:00 with tickets from £5.00.
This summary was automatically generated from event data sourced from official ticketing providers.
❓ Frequently asked questions
When is An evening with Bobby & Chez de Milo?
An evening with Bobby & Chez de Milo takes place on Saturday, 1 August 2026.
Where is An evening with Bobby & Chez de Milo taking place?
An evening with Bobby & Chez de Milo is held at The Carpet Shop in London (Arch 164, 115 Rye Lane, London SE15 4ST, United Kingdom).
How much are tickets for An evening with Bobby & Chez de Milo?
Tickets for An evening with Bobby & Chez de Milo are priced at £5. Live prices and availability are shown on ra.co.
How do I get tickets for An evening with Bobby & Chez de Milo?
Tickets for An evening with Bobby & Chez de Milo can be booked via ra.co using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
🏨 Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of The Carpet Shop
Ad · Booking.com affiliate link
Price
£5
Date
Until Saturday, 1 August 2026
EventsList curates 108,000+ events across the UK. Tickets purchased via the venue or authorised sellers only.
More Events at The Carpet Shop
View all →Similar Events in London
View all →
Bound Book Club - July Edition
📍 The Windsor Castle

—
Fingers of Flame: The typewriter poetry slam
📍 Off Broadway
From £10

WANDSWORTH BOOK CLUB: Perfection by Vincenzo Latronico
📍 Morocco Bound Wandsworth
From £6.50

—
The London Literary Pub Tour for Two
📍 Charlotte Street
From £49

Aleph Book Club: Decline and Fall
📍 91-93 Great Portland St
£10.00

Rebel Book Club London x REWIRED
📍 x+why Fivefields
£8.83 - £16.96
More things to do in London
- An Evening with Nandini Das: A New History of Tudor and Stuart England· Wednesday, 2 September 2026
- Wee Movers Dance and Storytelling Sessions at Higham Hill Library· Thursday, 13 August 2026
- Queen’s Park Book Festival, 2026· Saturday, 5 September 2026
- Prehistoric Planet: Discovering Dinosaurs· Saturday, 18 July 2026
- An Evening with Anthony Gardner - Putney· Thursday, 6 August 2026
- BluePrint - Staged Reading Night· Friday, 31 July 2026
- Well Read Reading Group· Friday, 31 July 2026
- Indian Professionals in London – Book Club Meet· Saturday, 1 August 2026
- An Evening with Samatar Elmi: Agen Bien Fou and Reclamations· Saturday, 1 August 2026
- Genesis Poetry Slam· Saturday, 1 August 2026
- The Skapones and Specials Book Club· Saturday, 1 August 2026
- Buffy's July Book Club· Thursday, 30 July 2026
- In Search of London's Poets: Confidence Edition· Sunday, 2 August 2026
- Sci-Fi and Fantasy Writing Group· Sunday, 2 August 2026

