
Afternoon Tea at Shakedown
Thu 30 Jul · 12:00
Date & time
979 events this weekend
What's on in London →
What else is on near you
Sorted by distance, closest first →
About This Event
Afternoon Tea is offered at The Dixon, Tower Bridge, Autograph Collection in London on 30 July 2026 starting at 11:00. Guests can enjoy a selection of sweet and savoury treats. Costs start from £35.00.
🎁 Give this experience as a gift to your loved ones! Click here Highlights 🍰 Indulge in a delectable selection of sweet and savory treats, meticulously crafted by talented chefs ☕ Pair your delectable delights with a choice from our curated selection of fine teas 🌸 Sit back, relax, and enjoy the serene ambiance as you indulge in an afternoon of pure indulgence General Info 📅 Date and time: Choose in ticket selector ⏳ Duration: 1.5 hours 🐶 The venue is dog friendly ✔️ Service charge at the discretion of the client 👉 Check out the classic menu here 👉 Check out the gluten free menu here 👉 Check out the vegan menu here Description Elevate your afternoon with a touch of luxury at The Dixon, Tower Bridge, Autograph Collection. Join an exquisite Afternoon Tea experience that promises to delight your senses and transport you to a world of refined elegance. Nestled in the heart of London, The Dixon offers a setting of timeless sophistication and charm. Step into our elegant surroundings and prepare to be enchanted by the beauty that surrounds you. Whether you're celebrating a birthday, or anniversary, or simply treating yourself to a luxurious day out, this Afternoon Tea experience is the perfect way to mark any special occasion in style. Get your tickets now for Afternoon Tea at Shakedown in London!
Description supplied by the event organiser.
Similar Events in London
View all →
£75London Eye Afternoon Tea Experience
Thu, 3 Sept 2026
Shrek's Adventure London
£87Champagne Afternoon Tea for Two at The Fortnum & Mason Bar and Restaurant at Royal Exchange
Thu, 30 Jul 2026
The Fortnum & Mason Bar and Restaurant at Royal Exchange, Bank
London: Afternoon Tea At The Milestone Hotel
Thu, 30 Jul 2026
The Milestone Hotel and Residences
£65National Gallery Highlights Tour and Afternoon Tea
Thu, 30 Jul 2026
The National Gallery
£158Visit Tower Bridge with Afternoon Tea and Thames River Cruise for Two
Fri, 31 Jul 2026
Westminster Pier
£145Harrods Afternoon Tea for Two at The Georgian
Fri, 31 Jul 2026
The Georgian, Knightsbridge
Frequently asked questions
Afternoon Tea at Shakedown takes place on Thursday, 30 July 2026 at 12:00.
Afternoon Tea at Shakedown is held at The Dixon, Tower Bridge, Autograph Collection in London (211 Tooley Street, London).
Tickets for Afternoon Tea at Shakedown range from £35 to £72. Live prices and availability are shown on Fever.
Tickets for Afternoon Tea at Shakedown can be booked via Fever using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of The Dixon, Tower Bridge, Autograph Collection.
Ad · Booking.com affiliate link
From
£35

Afternoon Tea at Shakedown
Editorial Summary
Afternoon Tea is offered at The Dixon, Tower Bridge, Autograph Collection in London on 30 July 2026 starting at 11:00. Guests can enjoy a selection of sweet and savoury treats. Costs start from £35.00.
This summary was automatically generated from event data sourced from official ticketing providers.
Organiser’s full description
🎁 Give this experience as a gift to your loved ones! Click here Highlights 🍰 Indulge in a delectable selection of sweet and savory treats, meticulously crafted by talented chefs ☕ Pair your delectable delights with a choice from our curated selection of fine teas 🌸 Sit back, relax, and enjoy the serene ambiance as you indulge in an afternoon of pure indulgence General Info 📅 Date and time: Choose in ticket selector ⏳ Duration: 1.5 hours 🐶 The venue is dog friendly ✔️ Service charge at the discretion of the client 👉 Check out the classic menu here 👉 Check out the gluten free menu here 👉 Check out the vegan menu here Description Elevate your afternoon with a touch of luxury at The Dixon, Tower Bridge, Autograph Collection. Join an exquisite Afternoon Tea experience that promises to delight your senses and transport you to a world of refined elegance. Nestled in the heart of London, The Dixon offers a setting of timeless sophistication and charm. Step into our elegant surroundings and prepare to be enchanted by the beauty that surrounds you. Whether you're celebrating a birthday, or anniversary, or simply treating yourself to a luxurious day out, this Afternoon Tea experience is the perfect way to mark any special occasion in style. Get your tickets now for Afternoon Tea at Shakedown in London!
Description supplied by the event organiser.
📍 Venue
The Dixon, Tower Bridge, Autograph Collection211 Tooley Street, London
North Bermondsey, London
Get Directions →❓ Frequently asked questions
When is Afternoon Tea at Shakedown?
Afternoon Tea at Shakedown takes place on Thursday, 30 July 2026 at 12:00.
Where is Afternoon Tea at Shakedown taking place?
Afternoon Tea at Shakedown is held at The Dixon, Tower Bridge, Autograph Collection in London (211 Tooley Street, London).
How much are tickets for Afternoon Tea at Shakedown?
Tickets for Afternoon Tea at Shakedown range from £35 to £72. Live prices and availability are shown on Fever.
How do I get tickets for Afternoon Tea at Shakedown?
Tickets for Afternoon Tea at Shakedown can be booked via Fever using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
🏨 Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of The Dixon, Tower Bridge, Autograph Collection
Ad · Booking.com affiliate link
Tickets from
£35
Date
Time
EventsList curates 115,000+ events across the UK. Tickets purchased via the venue or authorised sellers only.
Similar Events in London
View all →
London Eye Afternoon Tea Experience
📍 Shrek's Adventure London
From £75.00

Gift voucher · 12 months to book
Champagne Afternoon Tea for Two at The Fortnum & Mason Bar and Restaurant at Royal Exchange
📍 The Fortnum & Mason Bar and Restaurant at Royal Exchange, Bank
From £87
London: Afternoon Tea At The Milestone Hotel
📍 The Milestone Hotel and Residences
£85.00

National Gallery Highlights Tour and Afternoon Tea
📍 The National Gallery
£65.00

Gift voucher · 12 months to book
Visit Tower Bridge with Afternoon Tea and Thames River Cruise for Two
📍 Westminster Pier
From £158

Gift voucher · 12 months to book
Harrods Afternoon Tea for Two at The Georgian
📍 The Georgian, Knightsbridge
From £145
More things to do in London
- The Food Service Industry Expo· Tuesday, 29 September 2026
- Tosi Gorgonzola Cheese Tasting with Wine Pairings for Two· Friday, 31 July 2026
- Back II Life Cafe Family All-Dayer with Jazzie B and Guests· Saturday, 29 August 2026
- R'n'Brunch Party™ x Bottomless· Saturday, 8 August 2026
- Melody Restaurant Champagne Afternoon Tea for Two· Friday, 31 July 2026
- WSET Level 1 Award in Wines - One day course to start your wine journey· Saturday, 1 August 2026
- Sky High Afternoon Tea for Two at Gordon Ramsay's Lucky Cat 22 Bishopsgate· Friday, 31 July 2026
- LUKE COMBS FANZONE FREE ENTRY· Friday, 31 July 2026
- Disney Immersive Brunch Soho· Saturday, 8 August 2026
- Château d’Esclans Rosé Lunch· Thursday, 30 July 2026
- Gourmaze: An Asian Street Food Treasure Hunt· Thursday, 30 July 2026
- Lancôme Skincare Masterclass· Thursday, 30 July 2026
- Rosso Vini - Red Wine Tasting Experience· Thursday, 30 July 2026
- Soho Music Tour & Dining Experience, in Association with the Hard Rock Cafe· Thursday, 30 July 2026