
The Orb + the Ozric Tentacles
Fri 20 Nov · 19:00
Date & time
481 events this weekend
What's on in Liverpool →
What else is on near you
Sorted by distance, closest first →
About This Event
Security - Bag Policy: Large bags including rucksacks are not allowed. There are no facilities to leave large bags or luggage. If you really have to bring a bag - and it's preferable you don't, please make sure it's small. Only one small bag per person is permitted and it must not be bigger than A4 size. Height: 28.7cm Width: 21cm Depth: 15cm
Line-up
The Orb
View full profile →
Similar Events in Liverpool
View all →
Friday Afternoons: DRAG KARAOKE at FunnyBoyz Liverpool
Fri, 31 Jul 2026
FunnyBoyz Liverpool
Free – £11.39KARAOKE hosted by LICKY VICKY @ The Benidorm Bar, Liverpool
Fri, 31 Jul 2026
The Benidorm Bar

Big Condo Records Presents Bandzilla 23 - SPECIAL
Fri, 31 Jul 2026
The Hold The Shipping Forecast

BBQ & Blues
Fri, 31 Jul 2026
Red Dog Saloon Liverpool Restaurant

B*Witched Live in Chester Cathedral
Fri, 31 Jul 2026
Chester Cathedral

Mixtape OldSkool Bangers
Fri, 31 Jul 2026
The New Johnny Todd
More at O2 Academy Liverpool
View all →Frequently asked questions
The Orb + the Ozric Tentacles takes place on Friday, 20 November 2026 at 19:00.
The Orb + the Ozric Tentacles is held at O2 Academy Liverpool in Liverpool (11-13 Hotham Street, Liverpool, L3 5UF).
The Orb is performing at The Orb + the Ozric Tentacles.
Tickets for The Orb + the Ozric Tentacles can be booked via Ticketmaster using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of O2 Academy Liverpool.
Ad · Booking.com affiliate link

🎤 Performer
About this event
Security - Bag Policy: Large bags including rucksacks are not allowed. There are no facilities to leave large bags or luggage. If you really have to bring a bag - and it's preferable you don't, please make sure it's small. Only one small bag per person is permitted and it must not be bigger than A4 size. Height: 28.7cm Width: 21cm Depth: 15cm
📍 Venue
O2 Academy Liverpool11-13 Hotham Street, Liverpool, L3 5UF
Brownlow Hill, Liverpool
Get Directions →❓ Frequently asked questions
When is The Orb + the Ozric Tentacles?
The Orb + the Ozric Tentacles takes place on Friday, 20 November 2026 at 19:00.
Where is The Orb + the Ozric Tentacles taking place?
The Orb + the Ozric Tentacles is held at O2 Academy Liverpool in Liverpool (11-13 Hotham Street, Liverpool, L3 5UF).
Who is performing at The Orb + the Ozric Tentacles?
The Orb is performing at The Orb + the Ozric Tentacles.
How do I get tickets for The Orb + the Ozric Tentacles?
Tickets for The Orb + the Ozric Tentacles can be booked via Ticketmaster using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
🏨 Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of O2 Academy Liverpool
Ad · Booking.com affiliate link
Price
Check website
Date
Time
Performer
More in Liverpool
EventsList curates 133,000+ events across the UK. Tickets purchased via the venue or authorised sellers only.
More Events at O2 Academy Liverpool
View all →
Holy Holy featuring Woody Woodmansey + Tony Visconti + Glenn Gregory
📍 O2 Academy Liverpool

The Lemonheads
📍 O2 Academy Liverpool

The Doors Alive
📍 O2 Academy Liverpool

Black Parade - 00's Emo Anthems | Liverpool
📍 O2 Academy Liverpool

We Are Scientists
📍 O2 Academy Liverpool

The Amy Winehouse Experience
📍 O2 Academy Liverpool
Similar Events in Liverpool
View all →
Friday Afternoons: DRAG KARAOKE at FunnyBoyz Liverpool
📍 FunnyBoyz Liverpool

KARAOKE hosted by LICKY VICKY @ The Benidorm Bar, Liverpool
📍 The Benidorm Bar
Free - £11.39

Big Condo Records Presents Bandzilla 23 - SPECIAL
📍 The Hold The Shipping Forecast

BBQ & Blues
📍 Red Dog Saloon Liverpool Restaurant

B*Witched Live in Chester Cathedral
📍 Chester Cathedral

Mixtape OldSkool Bangers
📍 The New Johnny Todd
More things to do in Liverpool
- Garlands Presents Fairies On The Mersey· Sunday, 30 August 2026
- Pink Floyd | Mega Laser Show 5 Piece Tribute Comes To Liverpool· Saturday, 8 August 2026
- R&B Lovers - Saturday 22nd August - Allerton Manor· Saturday, 22 August 2026
- The Rock Orchestra: Arena of Fire - Liverpool· Friday, 2 October 2026
- 100th Anniversary Organ Recital - Liverpool Cathedral· Saturday, 17 October 2026
- Queen by Candlelight· Saturday, 5 September 2026
- What the World Needs Now: the Burt Bacharach Songbook· Wednesday, 7 October 2026
- Country Club - Outdoor Country Music Festival - Liverpool· Saturday, 1 August 2026
- The Music Of Ed Sheeran By Candlelight· Saturday, 15 August 2026
- ✨ Declaration of Love – The Ultimate Celine Dion Tribute Show ✨· Friday, 20 November 2026
- The Solaas· Friday, 20 November 2026
- Aaron Rowe· Friday, 20 November 2026
- The Orb· Friday, 20 November 2026
- The Prince Experience... Endorphinmachine· Friday, 20 November 2026





