
Liverpool Pub Crawl: Meet New People, Come Solo or With Friends
Fri 4 Dec · 21:00
Date & time
486 events this weekend
What's on in Liverpool →
What else is on near you
Sorted by distance, closest first →
About This Event
The best night out in Liverpool City Centre! Perfect for solo travellers and groups. Free shots, drink deals, 5 venues!
Similar Events in Liverpool
View all →
Liverpool Pirate Boat & Bar Crawl
Fri, 31 Jul 2026
The Princess Boat
From £10Liverpool Traffic Light Pub Crawl with Free Shots and Club Entry
Fri, 31 Jul 2026
Head Of Steam
£29.99Liverpool Boat & Bar Crawl
Fri, 30 Oct 2026
The Princess Boat
Free EntrySea Watchers Môn Painting on Driftwood Workshop with Liz Toole
Fri, 31 Jul 2026
Yr Hen Ysgol, Aberffraw
Free EntryROBE Road Show - Adlib HQ - 31/07/26
Fri, 31 Jul 2026
Adlib Liverpool
£5Afternoon Tea Dances at The Florrie
Fri, 31 Jul 2026
The Florrie
More at BlackCat
View all →Frequently asked questions
Liverpool Pub Crawl: Meet New People, Come Solo or With Friends takes place on Friday, 4 December 2026 at 21:00. The event runs until Saturday, 5 December 2026.
Liverpool Pub Crawl: Meet New People, Come Solo or With Friends is held at BlackCat in Liverpool (25 Parr Street, Liverpool, L1 4JN).
Tickets for Liverpool Pub Crawl: Meet New People, Come Solo or With Friends are priced at £18. Live prices and availability are shown on Skiddle.
Tickets for Liverpool Pub Crawl: Meet New People, Come Solo or With Friends can be booked via Skiddle using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of BlackCat.
Ad · Booking.com affiliate link
Price
£18

Liverpool Pub Crawl: Meet New People, Come Solo or With Friends
About This Event
The best night out in Liverpool City Centre! Perfect for solo travellers and groups. Free shots, drink deals, 5 venues!
❓ Frequently asked questions
When is Liverpool Pub Crawl: Meet New People, Come Solo or With Friends?
Liverpool Pub Crawl: Meet New People, Come Solo or With Friends takes place on Friday, 4 December 2026 at 21:00. The event runs until Saturday, 5 December 2026.
Where is Liverpool Pub Crawl: Meet New People, Come Solo or With Friends taking place?
Liverpool Pub Crawl: Meet New People, Come Solo or With Friends is held at BlackCat in Liverpool (25 Parr Street, Liverpool, L1 4JN).
How much are tickets for Liverpool Pub Crawl: Meet New People, Come Solo or With Friends?
Tickets for Liverpool Pub Crawl: Meet New People, Come Solo or With Friends are priced at £18. Live prices and availability are shown on Skiddle.
How do I get tickets for Liverpool Pub Crawl: Meet New People, Come Solo or With Friends?
Tickets for Liverpool Pub Crawl: Meet New People, Come Solo or With Friends can be booked via Skiddle using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
🏨 Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of BlackCat
Ad · Booking.com affiliate link
Price
£18
Date
Until Saturday, 5 December 2026
Time
📅 Choose your date
This event runs on 21+ dates — pick the one you want.
More in Liverpool
EventsList curates 133,000+ events across the UK. Tickets purchased via the venue or authorised sellers only.
More Events at BlackCat
View all →Similar Events in Liverpool
View all →
Liverpool Pirate Boat & Bar Crawl
📍 The Princess Boat

—
Liverpool Traffic Light Pub Crawl with Free Shots and Club Entry
📍 Head Of Steam
From £10.00

Liverpool Boat & Bar Crawl
📍 The Princess Boat
From £29.99
FREESea Watchers Môn Painting on Driftwood Workshop with Liz Toole
📍 Yr Hen Ysgol, Aberffraw
FREEROBE Road Show - Adlib HQ - 31/07/26
📍 Adlib Liverpool

Afternoon Tea Dances at The Florrie
📍 The Florrie
From £5.00
More things to do in Liverpool
- Tiësto at Blackstone St Warehouse, Liverpool - Sat 12th December· Saturday, 12 December 2026
- Mansion Saturdays· Saturday, 1 August 2026
- Forbidden Nights Liverpool - Male Strip Show· Saturday, 1 August 2026
- Country Day Party: Liverpool 🤠· Saturday, 19 December 2026
- Bingo Lingo - Deck The Balls - Christmas Special· Friday, 4 December 2026
- 🧸 T O Y B O X 🧸 S A T U R D A Y S @ LEVEL SUPER CLUB· Saturday, 5 December 2026
- Christmas Party Night at Village Liverpool· Thursday, 10 December 2026
- The Sirens Call with Bradley Zero All Night Long· Saturday, 28 November 2026
- Greg Wilson All Night Long at The Palm House - Liverpool· Saturday, 28 November 2026
- Naughty or Nice: Bottomless Brunch with Bad Santa· Saturday, 28 November 2026
- Liverpool Boat & Bar Crawl· Friday, 27 November 2026
- Tiësto Liverpool Tickets· Saturday, 12 December 2026
- Tiësto - Blackstone St Warehouse - Liverpool· Saturday, 12 December 2026
- Tiësto· Saturday, 12 December 2026

