
Leicester Tigers v Gloucester Rugby
Sat 10 Oct · 15:00
Date & time
289 events this weekend
What's on in Leicester →
What else is on near you
Sorted by distance, closest first →
About This Event
Leicester Tigers face Gloucester Rugby at Mattioli Woods Welford Road in Leicester. The event takes place on 10 October 2026 at 14:00. VIP and hospitality tickets are priced from £144 up to £480.
Line-up

Leicester Tigers
View full profile →
Similar Events in Leicester
View all →More at Mattioli Woods Welford Road
View all →
From £1152Leicester Tigers 26/27 Seasonal Hospitality
Tue, 1 Sept 2026
From £120Leicester Tigers v Newcastle Red Bulls (Prem Cup)
Sat, 12 Sept 2026
From £144Leicester Tigers v Saracens
Sat, 26 Sept 2026
From £168Leicester Tigers v Northampton Saints
Sat, 24 Oct 2026
From £120Leicester Tigers v Saracens (Prem Cup)
Sat, 7 Nov 2026
From £144Leicester Tigers v ASM Clermont Auvergne
Sat, 12 Dec 2026
Frequently asked questions
Leicester Tigers v Gloucester Rugby takes place on Saturday, 10 October 2026 at 15:00.
Leicester Tigers v Gloucester Rugby is held at Mattioli Woods Welford Road in Leicester (Aylestone Road, Leicester).
Tickets for Leicester Tigers v Gloucester Rugby range from £144 to £480. Live prices and availability are shown on Seat Unique.
Leicester Tigers is performing at Leicester Tigers v Gloucester Rugby.
Tickets for Leicester Tigers v Gloucester Rugby can be booked via Seat Unique using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
From
£144

Leicester Tigers v Gloucester Rugby
🎤 Performer
Leicester Tigers are a professional rugby union club based in Leicester, England. They play in PREM Rugby, England's top division of rugby.
About this event
Leicester Tigers face Gloucester Rugby at Mattioli Woods Welford Road in Leicester. The event takes place on 10 October 2026 at 14:00. VIP and hospitality tickets are priced from £144 up to £480.
Automatically generated from official event data.
❓ Frequently asked questions
When is Leicester Tigers v Gloucester Rugby?
Leicester Tigers v Gloucester Rugby takes place on Saturday, 10 October 2026 at 15:00.
Where is Leicester Tigers v Gloucester Rugby taking place?
Leicester Tigers v Gloucester Rugby is held at Mattioli Woods Welford Road in Leicester (Aylestone Road, Leicester).
How much are tickets for Leicester Tigers v Gloucester Rugby?
Tickets for Leicester Tigers v Gloucester Rugby range from £144 to £480. Live prices and availability are shown on Seat Unique.
Who is performing at Leicester Tigers v Gloucester Rugby?
Leicester Tigers is performing at Leicester Tigers v Gloucester Rugby.
How do I get tickets for Leicester Tigers v Gloucester Rugby?
Tickets for Leicester Tigers v Gloucester Rugby can be booked via Seat Unique using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
Tickets from
£144
Date
Time
Performer
More in Leicester
EventsList curates 132,000+ events across the UK. Tickets purchased via the venue or authorised sellers only.
More Events at Mattioli Woods Welford Road
View all →
Leicester Tigers 26/27 Seasonal Hospitality
📍 Mattioli Woods Welford Road

Leicester Tigers v Newcastle Red Bulls (Prem Cup)
📍 Mattioli Woods Welford Road

Leicester Tigers v Saracens
📍 Mattioli Woods Welford Road

Leicester Tigers v Northampton Saints
📍 Mattioli Woods Welford Road

Leicester Tigers v Saracens (Prem Cup)
📍 Mattioli Woods Welford Road

Leicester Tigers v ASM Clermont Auvergne
📍 Mattioli Woods Welford Road
Similar Events in Leicester
View all →More things to do in Leicester
- Motor Show & Family Funday· Saturday, 22 August 2026
- LAA Rally 2025· Monday, 31 August 2026
- Marston Mega Cross #4· Sunday, 16 August 2026
- Race Meeting· Sunday, 29 November 2026
- County Championship Division One: Leicestershire vs Glamorgan· Thursday, 20 August 2026
- Players Championship 27· Tuesday, 25 August 2026
- NGS King of the World 10th Anniversary· Friday, 21 August 2026
- Four Supercar Thrill — Leicester· Sunday, 2 August 2026
- HiiPE Loughborough· Saturday, 7 November 2026
- 750 Motor Club· Sunday, 11 October 2026
- 2026 Darts World Grand Prix - Sunday· Sunday, 4 October 2026
- 2026 Darts World Grand Prix - Saturday· Saturday, 3 October 2026
- Lexus Junior International - ITF Loughborough J60 (Entry Via ITF Website)· Saturday, 3 October 2026
- 2026 Darts World Grand Prix - Friday· Friday, 2 October 2026



