
Danni Nicholls
Fri 4 Sept · 01:00
Great Easton Village Hall
Venue events →
Similar events
View all →About This Event
Following the release of her latest album "Making Moves," British Americana artist Danni Nicholls is set to return to the UK for a series of intimate performances across August and September. She will take the stage at the Great Easton Village Hall in Leicester, where she is expected to deliver powerful and heartfelt live renditions of both new songs and fan favourites. Known for her soulful music and honest songwriting, Nicholls has garnered praise from BBC Radio 2’s Bob Harris. The upcoming shows promise a captivating evening filled with authentic musical performances that are sure to resonate with fans and newcomers alike.
The event features a live performance by Danni Nicholls, a British Americana artist known for her soulful music and honest songwriting. Her music is a blend of smoky soul, folk-pop, and heart-wrenching alt-country, all delivered in a rich voice.
The performance is expected to include powerful and heartfelt renditions of both new songs and fan favourites from her latest album "Making Moves" and her previous work, including her debut album 'A Little Redemption' and her upcoming album 'Mockingbird Lane'.
The event takes place at the Great Easton Village Hall in Leicester on September 4th. Doors open at the time of the performance, and attendees can expect a captivating evening of authentic musical performances.
Details written from the information supplied by the event organiser.
Line-up

Danni Nicholls
View full profile →
Similar Events in Leicester
View all →
£26Scott Matthews
Fri, 25 Sept 2026
The Y Theatre

Grace Petrie
Fri, 30 Oct 2026
The Y Theatre

Gerry Cinna-man Experience
Fri, 20 Nov 2026
O2 Academy Leicester
£5Three Birds Whisper
Thu, 13 Aug 2026
The Victoria Bikers Pub
£25.75The Tumbling Paddies
Sat, 24 Oct 2026
O2 Academy
£7.21FireBug,Leics ft. The Alternatives, The Síkknëss , Intrusive and Reminder.
Sun, 23 Aug 2026
Firebug
Frequently asked questions
Danni Nicholls takes place on Friday, 4 September 2026 at 01:00.
Danni Nicholls is held at Great Easton Village Hall in Leicester (High Street, Great Easton, LE16 8ST).
Tickets for Danni Nicholls are priced at £11. Live prices and availability are shown on visitleicester.info.
Danni Nicholls is performing at Danni Nicholls.
Tickets for Danni Nicholls can be booked via visitleicester.info using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of Great Easton Village Hall.
Ad · Booking.com affiliate link
Price
£11

🎤 Performer
"Smoky soul, folk-pop and heart-wrenching alt-country, all in a rich voice" - Andy Fyfe, Q Magazine, 4/5 stars (June 2013) "Just Terrific" - Bob Harris, BBC Radio 2 Danni recently returned from making her second album in Nashville. Due for release October 23rd 2015, ’Mockingbird Lane’ features many members of the stellar cast from her debut album 'A Little Redemption' and is due for official release October 23rd 2015. From a young age, Danni Nicholls was soaking up American folk
About this event
Following the release of her latest album "Making Moves," British Americana artist Danni Nicholls is set to return to the UK for a series of intimate performances across August and September. She will take the stage at the Great Easton Village Hall in Leicester, where she is expected to deliver powerful and heartfelt live renditions of both new songs and fan favourites. Known for her soulful music and honest songwriting, Nicholls has garnered praise from BBC Radio 2’s Bob Harris. The upcoming shows promise a captivating evening filled with authentic musical performances that are sure to resonate with fans and newcomers alike.
Automatically generated from official event data.
Details
The event features a live performance by Danni Nicholls, a British Americana artist known for her soulful music and honest songwriting. Her music is a blend of smoky soul, folk-pop, and heart-wrenching alt-country, all delivered in a rich voice.
The performance is expected to include powerful and heartfelt renditions of both new songs and fan favourites from her latest album "Making Moves" and her previous work, including her debut album 'A Little Redemption' and her upcoming album 'Mockingbird Lane'.
The event takes place at the Great Easton Village Hall in Leicester on September 4th. Doors open at the time of the performance, and attendees can expect a captivating evening of authentic musical performances.
Details written from the information supplied by the event organiser.
📍 Venue
Great Easton Village HallHigh Street, Great Easton, LE16 8ST
Nevill, Leicester
Get Directions →❓ Frequently asked questions
When is Danni Nicholls?
Danni Nicholls takes place on Friday, 4 September 2026 at 01:00.
Where is Danni Nicholls taking place?
Danni Nicholls is held at Great Easton Village Hall in Leicester (High Street, Great Easton, LE16 8ST).
How much are tickets for Danni Nicholls?
Tickets for Danni Nicholls are priced at £11. Live prices and availability are shown on visitleicester.info.
Who is performing at Danni Nicholls?
Danni Nicholls is performing at Danni Nicholls.
How do I get tickets for Danni Nicholls?
Tickets for Danni Nicholls can be booked via visitleicester.info using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
🏨 Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of Great Easton Village Hall
Ad · Booking.com affiliate link
Price
£11
Date
Until Friday, 4 September 2026
Time
Performer
More in Leicester
EventsList curates 134,000+ events across the UK. Tickets purchased via the venue or authorised sellers only.
Similar Events in Leicester
View all →
Scott Matthews
📍 The Y Theatre
£26.00

Grace Petrie
📍 The Y Theatre

Gerry Cinna-man Experience
📍 O2 Academy Leicester

Three Birds Whisper
📍 The Victoria Bikers Pub
£5.00

The Tumbling Paddies
📍 O2 Academy
From £25.75

FireBug,Leics ft. The Alternatives, The Síkknëss , Intrusive and Reminder.
📍 Firebug
£7.21
More things to do in Leicester
- Truckfest East Midlands 2026· Saturday, 22 August 2026
- Aditya Gadhvi Live in Garba - Leicester 2026· Friday, 14 August 2026
- The Music of The Beatles By Candlelight· Friday, 7 August 2026
- Elvis by Candlelight· Friday, 25 September 2026
- The Music Of ABBA By Candlelight· Saturday, 26 September 2026
- Fastlove: A Tribute to George Michael· Saturday, 19 September 2026
- Michael Starring Ben· Friday, 30 October 2026
- The Music Of Ed Sheeran By Candlelight· Saturday, 8 August 2026
- Mr Traumatik UK TOUR ft ELRO· Saturday, 8 August 2026
- The 3rd Gothic Gathering Saturday· Friday, 4 September 2026
- Clarendon Park Open Mic· Thursday, 3 September 2026
- Coldplay Tribute Night· Friday, 4 September 2026
- Phase 2· Friday, 4 September 2026
- Antarctic Monkeys· Saturday, 5 September 2026