
Moonlight Sonata by Candlelight - 18th December, Leeds
Fri 18 Dec · 18:00
Date & time
103 events this weekend
What's on in Leeds →
What else is on near you
Sorted by distance, closest first →
About This Event
Step into an evening of candlelit excitement with London Concertante.
Similar Events in Leeds
View all →
From £27.80Four Seasons and The Lark Ascending by Candlelight - 30 Oct, Leeds Minster
Fri, 30 Oct 2026
Leeds Minster
£27.80Lata & Asha: Purane Gaane... Side A | Side B Leeds
Sun, 2 Aug 2026
City Varieties Music Hall

Nyla's Musical Bingo - Chapel Allerton
Wed, 5 Aug 2026
Nyla's Chapel Allerton

Nyla's Musical Bingo - City Centre
Wed, 5 Aug 2026
Nyla's
£17.50Kane Brown
Wed, 30 Sept 2026
The Wardrobe Leeds

Ambient Leeds: Sophia Djebel Rose // TejpLoopare // Shx
Sun, 18 Oct 2026
Fox And Newt
More at Leeds Minster
View all →Frequently asked questions
Moonlight Sonata by Candlelight - 18th December, Leeds takes place on Friday, 18 December 2026 at 18:00.
Moonlight Sonata by Candlelight - 18th December, Leeds is held at Leeds Minster in Leeds (2-6 Kirkgate, Leeds, LS2 7DJ).
Tickets for Moonlight Sonata by Candlelight - 18th December, Leeds range from £27.80 to £52.72. Live prices and availability are shown on Eventbrite.
Tickets for Moonlight Sonata by Candlelight - 18th December, Leeds can be booked via Eventbrite using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of Leeds Minster.
Ad · Booking.com affiliate link
From
£27.80

Moonlight Sonata by Candlelight - 18th December, Leeds
About This Event
Step into an evening of candlelit excitement with London Concertante.
❓ Frequently asked questions
When is Moonlight Sonata by Candlelight - 18th December, Leeds?
Moonlight Sonata by Candlelight - 18th December, Leeds takes place on Friday, 18 December 2026 at 18:00.
Where is Moonlight Sonata by Candlelight - 18th December, Leeds taking place?
Moonlight Sonata by Candlelight - 18th December, Leeds is held at Leeds Minster in Leeds (2-6 Kirkgate, Leeds, LS2 7DJ).
How much are tickets for Moonlight Sonata by Candlelight - 18th December, Leeds?
Tickets for Moonlight Sonata by Candlelight - 18th December, Leeds range from £27.80 to £52.72. Live prices and availability are shown on Eventbrite.
How do I get tickets for Moonlight Sonata by Candlelight - 18th December, Leeds?
Tickets for Moonlight Sonata by Candlelight - 18th December, Leeds can be booked via Eventbrite using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
🏨 Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of Leeds Minster
Ad · Booking.com affiliate link
Tickets from
£27.80
Date
Until Friday, 18 December 2026
Time
EventsList curates 116,000+ events across the UK. Tickets purchased via the venue or authorised sellers only.
More Events at Leeds Minster
View all →Similar Events in Leeds
View all →
Four Seasons and The Lark Ascending by Candlelight - 30 Oct, Leeds Minster
📍 Leeds Minster
£27.80 - £76.55

Lata & Asha: Purane Gaane... Side A | Side B Leeds
📍 City Varieties Music Hall

Nyla's Musical Bingo - Chapel Allerton
📍 Nyla's Chapel Allerton

Nyla's Musical Bingo - City Centre
📍 Nyla's

Kane Brown
📍 The Wardrobe Leeds
£17.50

Ambient Leeds: Sophia Djebel Rose // TejpLoopare // Shx
📍 Fox And Newt
More things to do in Leeds
- 400 years of Historical Dancing· Saturday, 1 August 2026
- It's Cabaret (The Third Act)· Tuesday, 21 July 2026
- High School Musical Brunch - Leeds· Saturday, 7 November 2026
- Three Short Ballets· Saturday, 18 July 2026
- SIX· Tuesday, 3 November 2026
- Mike Wozniak: The Bench· Saturday, 26 September 2026
- Vonda Shepard· Thursday, 15 October 2026
- Distinct Lack of Talent Show 1· Tuesday, 4 August 2026
- LGBTQIA+ Board Games Night· Wednesday, 12 August 2026
- Ballet of Lights: Sleeping Beauty in a Sparkling Show· Sunday, 20 December 2026
- Northern Ballet's Cinderella· Tuesday, 15 December 2026
- Story & Rhyme· Wednesday, 23 December 2026
- Culture Club in Leeds· Saturday, 12 December 2026
- NEW GROUND 2026· Thursday, 3 December 2026





