
Lancashire in Spring
Thu 11 May · 09:00
Date & time
35 events this weekend
What's on in Lancaster →
What else is on near you
Sorted by distance, closest first →
About This Event
Lancashire in Spring will be held in Lancaster on 11 May 2028. The event features performer Mike Dilger. Tickets are priced from £1155 pp.
Similar Events in Lancaster
View all →
£82Lake District Segway Experience for Two
Sun, 2 Aug 2026
Grange-Over-Sands
£96Visit The World's Oldest Topiary Garden at Levens Hall with Lunch for Two
Sun, 2 Aug 2026
Levens Hall with Lunch for Two, Kendal
£249Family Lake District Escape Room and Segway Tour for Four — Lancaster
Sun, 2 Aug 2026
Grange-Over-Sands
£138Lake District Escape Room and Segway Tour for Two — Lancaster
Sun, 2 Aug 2026
Grange-Over-Sands
£163.50Lake District Segway Experience for Four
Sun, 2 Aug 2026
Grange-Over-Sands
£185Alpaca Walking Experience with Local Cheese and Wine Picnic for Two, Cartmel
Sun, 2 Aug 2026
Grange-Over-Sands
Frequently asked questions
Lancashire in Spring takes place on Thursday, 11 May 2028 at 09:00. The event runs until Sunday, 14 May 2028.
Lancashire in Spring is held at Lancaster.
Tickets for Lancashire in Spring are priced at £1155. Live prices and availability are shown on naturalist.co.uk.
Tickets for Lancashire in Spring can be booked via naturalist.co.uk using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
Price
£1155

Editorial Summary
Lancashire in Spring will be held in Lancaster on 11 May 2028. The event features performer Mike Dilger. Tickets are priced from £1155 pp.
This summary was automatically generated from event data sourced from official ticketing providers.
❓ Frequently asked questions
When is Lancashire in Spring?
Lancashire in Spring takes place on Thursday, 11 May 2028 at 09:00. The event runs until Sunday, 14 May 2028.
Where is Lancashire in Spring taking place?
Lancashire in Spring is held at Lancaster.
How much are tickets for Lancashire in Spring?
Tickets for Lancashire in Spring are priced at £1155. Live prices and availability are shown on naturalist.co.uk.
How do I get tickets for Lancashire in Spring?
Tickets for Lancashire in Spring can be booked via naturalist.co.uk using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
Price
£1155
Date
Until Sunday, 14 May 2028
Time
More in Lancaster
EventsList curates 136,000+ events across the UK. Tickets purchased via the venue or authorised sellers only.
Similar Events in Lancaster
View all →
Gift voucher · 12 months to book
Lake District Segway Experience for Two
📍 Grange-Over-Sands
From £82

Gift voucher · 12 months to book
Visit The World's Oldest Topiary Garden at Levens Hall with Lunch for Two
📍 Levens Hall with Lunch for Two, Kendal
From £96

Gift voucher · 12 months to book
Family Lake District Escape Room and Segway Tour for Four — Lancaster
📍 Grange-Over-Sands
From £249

Gift voucher · 12 months to book
Lake District Escape Room and Segway Tour for Two — Lancaster
📍 Grange-Over-Sands
From £138

Gift voucher · 12 months to book
Lake District Segway Experience for Four
📍 Grange-Over-Sands
From £163.50

Gift voucher · 12 months to book
Alpaca Walking Experience with Local Cheese and Wine Picnic for Two, Cartmel
📍 Grange-Over-Sands
From £185
More things to do in Lancaster
- Morecambe Bay Walk 2026· Sunday, 9 August 2026
- Summer Discovery Day with Helicopter Trip and Hike for Two — Lancaster· Sunday, 2 August 2026
- Lancashire in Autumn· Monday, 25 September 2028
- Cillirion 5th Anniversary Tour @ The Gregson Centre, Lancaster· Sunday, 29 November 2026
- Allithwaite 8 - The 10th edition· Saturday, 7 November 2026
- Duke of Edinburgh Gold, and Queen's Guide Award Residential· Monday, 26 October 2026
- Gary Davies: Straight Back To The 80’s· Friday, 23 October 2026
- Conservation day at Meathop Moss Nature Reserve· Monday, 19 October 2026
- Trail & Execution Of The Pendle Witches Interactive Ghost Walks, Lancaster· Friday, 16 October 2026
- Conservation day at Foulshaw Moss Nature Reserve· Monday, 5 October 2026
- Forgebank Tour· Saturday, 19 September 2026
- Wildflower Plug Planting· Wednesday, 2 September 2026
- Kendal Ghost Walks: The Riverside Dead· Saturday, 15 August 2026
- Walking the Landscape: Limestone Heritage Walk· Friday, 14 August 2026