
Discover Inverness! Interactive Treasure Hunt & City Walk
Similar events
View all →About This Event
Participants will embark on an interactive treasure hunt and city walk in Inverness at Falcon Square on 2 August 2026. The activity involves solving puzzles while exploring the city's landmarks for £28.96.
Upcoming Events in Inverness
View all →
£25A Ranger led walk up Ben Wyvis
Sun, 16 Aug 2026
Ben Wyvis National Nature Reserve Car Park
£117Private Inverness City Walking Tour for up to Six
Tue, 4 Aug 2026
Inverness
£112Discover Gorge Walking in Scotland for Two
Tue, 4 Aug 2026
Inverness
£25Highlights of Inverness City Walking Tour for Two
Tue, 4 Aug 2026
Inverness
£27.80Otherworldly Storytelling Walking Tour, Inverness
Sat, 8 Aug 2026
Tomnahurich Cemetery Entrance Gate, Next to Bus Stop
Free EntryInvestigating Orkney's Submerged Landscapes - with Dr Scott Timpany
Thu, 10 Sept 2026
Bay of Ireland
More at Falcon Square
View all →Frequently asked questions
Discover Inverness! Interactive Treasure Hunt & City Walk takes place on Sunday, 2 August 2026 at 07:00.
Discover Inverness! Interactive Treasure Hunt & City Walk is held at Falcon Square in Inverness (Falcon Square, Inverness, IV2 3PP).
Tickets for Discover Inverness! Interactive Treasure Hunt & City Walk are priced at £28.96.
This event has ended
Sunday, 2 August 2026

Discover Inverness! Interactive Treasure Hunt & City Walk
Sorry, you are too late! This event has been and gone.
This event finished on Sunday, 2 August 2026. But don't worry — check out these upcoming events you might like ↓
Editorial Summary
Participants will embark on an interactive treasure hunt and city walk in Inverness at Falcon Square on 2 August 2026. The activity involves solving puzzles while exploring the city's landmarks for £28.96.
This summary was automatically generated from event data sourced from official ticketing providers.
❓ Frequently asked questions
When is Discover Inverness! Interactive Treasure Hunt & City Walk?
Discover Inverness! Interactive Treasure Hunt & City Walk takes place on Sunday, 2 August 2026 at 07:00.
Where is Discover Inverness! Interactive Treasure Hunt & City Walk taking place?
Discover Inverness! Interactive Treasure Hunt & City Walk is held at Falcon Square in Inverness (Falcon Square, Inverness, IV2 3PP).
How much are tickets for Discover Inverness! Interactive Treasure Hunt & City Walk?
Tickets for Discover Inverness! Interactive Treasure Hunt & City Walk are priced at £28.96.
Price
£28.96
Date
Until Sunday, 2 August 2026
Time
⏰ This event has ended
Ended on Sunday, 2 August 2026
More in Inverness
EventsList curates 135,000+ events across the UK. Tickets purchased via the venue or authorised sellers only.
More Events at Falcon Square
View all →Upcoming Events You Might Like
This event has ended — discover what's coming up next in Inverness

A Ranger led walk up Ben Wyvis
📍 Ben Wyvis National Nature Reserve Car Park
£25.00

Gift voucher · 12 months to book
Private Inverness City Walking Tour for up to Six
📍 Inverness
From £117

Gift voucher · 12 months to book
Discover Gorge Walking in Scotland for Two
📍 Inverness
From £112

Gift voucher · 12 months to book
Highlights of Inverness City Walking Tour for Two
📍 Inverness
From £25

Otherworldly Storytelling Walking Tour, Inverness
📍 Tomnahurich Cemetery Entrance Gate, Next to Bus Stop
£27.80
FREEInvestigating Orkney's Submerged Landscapes - with Dr Scott Timpany
📍 Bay of Ireland
More things to do in Inverness
- Jacobite Loch Ness Cruise with Visit to Urquhart Castle for Two· Tuesday, 4 August 2026
- Jacobite Loch Ness Cruise with Visit to Urquhart Castle and Coach Tour for Two· Tuesday, 4 August 2026
- Inverewe Wildlife Boat Trip - 1 Hour· Monday, 3 August 2026
- Wildlife and Dolphin Spotting Speedboat Trip for Two in the Moray Firth· Tuesday, 4 August 2026
- Day Trip to the Isle of Skye and Eilean Donan Castle for Two· Tuesday, 4 August 2026
- Boeing 737-800NG 90 Minute Flight Simulator, Inverness· Tuesday, 4 August 2026
- Family Wildlife and Dolphin Spotting Trip in the Moray Firth· Tuesday, 4 August 2026
- Loch Ness Experience for Two Adults· Tuesday, 4 August 2026
- Jacobite Loch Ness and Caledonian Canal Two Hour Cruise for Two· Tuesday, 4 August 2026
- Piper PA38-112 Tomahawk 90 Minute Flight Simulator, Inverness· Tuesday, 4 August 2026
- Paranormal Investigation of The Old High, Inverness.· Tuesday, 4 August 2026
- The BIG Pollinator Count· Wednesday, 5 August 2026
- Inclusive Climbing Event· Thursday, 6 August 2026
- dusk birding· Thursday, 6 August 2026


