
Business Support Surgery (Plough Lane, Hereford)
Wed 2 Sept · 09:00
Date & time
7 events this weekend
What's on in Hereford →
What else is on near you
Sorted by distance, closest first →
About This Event
A free business support surgery will take place at Herefordshire Council on 2 September 2026. Attendees can meet with a Growth Hub adviser for professional guidance. The event is located at Plough Lane in Hereford.
Similar Events in Hereford
View all →
Free EntryBusiness Support Surgery (Shell Store, Hereford)
Tue, 18 Aug 2026
Shell Store - Coworking & Office Space
£3Blast Off with Fizz Pop Science at Belmont Library!
Thu, 30 Jul 2026
Belmont Library
From £8.83Ladies Networking - Herefordshire means Business 4 Women
Wed, 5 Aug 2026
Shell Store
Free EntryAURA Networking & Support
Wed, 5 Aug 2026
De Koffie Pot
Free EntryBusiness Support Surgery in Ross on Wye
Thu, 6 Aug 2026
Ross on Wye Library
Free EntryBusiness Support Surgery (The Hope Centre, Bromyard)
Tue, 11 Aug 2026
HOPE Centre
More at Herefordshire Council
View all →Frequently asked questions
Business Support Surgery (Plough Lane, Hereford) takes place on Wednesday, 2 September 2026 at 09:00.
Business Support Surgery (Plough Lane, Hereford) is held at Herefordshire Council in Hereford (Plough Lane, Hereford, HR4 0LE).
Entry to Business Support Surgery (Plough Lane, Hereford) is free.
Tickets for Business Support Surgery (Plough Lane, Hereford) can be booked via Eventbrite using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of Herefordshire Council.
Ad · Booking.com affiliate link
Price
Free Entry

Business Support Surgery (Plough Lane, Hereford)
Editorial Summary
A free business support surgery will take place at Herefordshire Council on 2 September 2026. Attendees can meet with a Growth Hub adviser for professional guidance. The event is located at Plough Lane in Hereford.
This summary was automatically generated from event data sourced from official ticketing providers.
❓ Frequently asked questions
When is Business Support Surgery (Plough Lane, Hereford)?
Business Support Surgery (Plough Lane, Hereford) takes place on Wednesday, 2 September 2026 at 09:00.
Where is Business Support Surgery (Plough Lane, Hereford) taking place?
Business Support Surgery (Plough Lane, Hereford) is held at Herefordshire Council in Hereford (Plough Lane, Hereford, HR4 0LE).
How much are tickets for Business Support Surgery (Plough Lane, Hereford)?
Entry to Business Support Surgery (Plough Lane, Hereford) is free.
How do I get tickets for Business Support Surgery (Plough Lane, Hereford)?
Tickets for Business Support Surgery (Plough Lane, Hereford) can be booked via Eventbrite using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
🏨 Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of Herefordshire Council
Ad · Booking.com affiliate link
Price
Free Entry
Date
Until Wednesday, 2 September 2026
Time
EventsList curates 113,000+ events across the UK. Tickets purchased via the venue or authorised sellers only.
More Events at Herefordshire Council
View all →Similar Events in Hereford
View all →
FREEBusiness Support Surgery (Shell Store, Hereford)
📍 Shell Store - Coworking & Office Space

Blast Off with Fizz Pop Science at Belmont Library!
📍 Belmont Library
£3.00

Ladies Networking - Herefordshire means Business 4 Women
📍 Shell Store
£8.83 - £11.55
FREEAURA Networking & Support
📍 De Koffie Pot
FREEBusiness Support Surgery in Ross on Wye
📍 Ross on Wye Library
FREEBusiness Support Surgery (The Hope Centre, Bromyard)
📍 HOPE Centre
More things to do in Hereford
- Herefordshire means Business Activity Day at Oaker Wood Leisure· Tuesday, 1 September 2026
- Ladies Lunch - Women's Networking Event· Friday, 4 September 2026
- Business Support Surgery (in Ledbury)· Thursday, 27 August 2026
- Marketing Support Surgery (Shell Store Hereford)· Tuesday, 8 September 2026
- Leominster HR Clinic· Wednesday, 26 August 2026
- Herefordshire Means Business Signature Networking Breakfast - Hereford· Wednesday, 26 August 2026
- 'A Joyful HEART' - Autumn Conference· Friday, 11 September 2026
- 'Ladies Lunch' - Women's Networking Event· Friday, 21 August 2026
- Business Insights - 'Elevate' Business Networking Event· Wednesday, 12 August 2026
- Herefordshire Construction & Trade Showcase 2026 Visitor Ticket· Thursday, 24 September 2026
- 'Ladies Lunch'- Women's Networking Event· Friday, 2 October 2026
- Undergraduate Degree Open Day - October - Hereford College of Arts· Saturday, 3 October 2026
- Oline&Dline summit 2k26· Saturday, 1 August 2026

