
RIOTWEEKEND with special guests!
Fri 13 Nov · 19:00
Date & time
494 events this weekend
What's on in Glasgow →
What else is on near you
Sorted by distance, closest first →
About This Event
RIOTWEEKEND are joined by BEHR, OSCURA & KILLER SMILE on the Glasgow leg of their Scottish weekender!
Similar Events in Glasgow
View all →
Dance Locale: Big Miz & DD Watermelon
Sun, 2 Aug 2026
The Locale

Sunday Night Pub Quiz @ The Drake
Sun, 2 Aug 2026
The Drake

Smut Slam: Glasgow; "DANCING WITH MYSELF"
Tue, 4 Aug 2026
45 Virginia St

Let's Go Backs Free Party
Sat, 8 Aug 2026
McChuills

Nido 'N' Sleazys
Sat, 15 Aug 2026
Nice N Sleazy
£8R2 Presents...See them First no.2
Fri, 21 Aug 2026
Room2
Frequently asked questions
RIOTWEEKEND with special guests! takes place on Friday, 13 November 2026 at 19:00.
RIOTWEEKEND with special guests! is held at Lucky Strike Glasgow in Glasgow (43 Mitchell Lane, Glasgow, G1 3LN).
Tickets for RIOTWEEKEND with special guests! are priced at £9. Live prices and availability are shown on Skiddle.
Tickets for RIOTWEEKEND with special guests! can be booked via Skiddle using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of Lucky Strike Glasgow.
Ad · Booking.com affiliate link
Price
£9

RIOTWEEKEND with special guests!
About This Event
RIOTWEEKEND are joined by BEHR, OSCURA & KILLER SMILE on the Glasgow leg of their Scottish weekender!
❓ Frequently asked questions
When is RIOTWEEKEND with special guests!?
RIOTWEEKEND with special guests! takes place on Friday, 13 November 2026 at 19:00.
Where is RIOTWEEKEND with special guests! taking place?
RIOTWEEKEND with special guests! is held at Lucky Strike Glasgow in Glasgow (43 Mitchell Lane, Glasgow, G1 3LN).
How much are tickets for RIOTWEEKEND with special guests!?
Tickets for RIOTWEEKEND with special guests! are priced at £9. Live prices and availability are shown on Skiddle.
How do I get tickets for RIOTWEEKEND with special guests!?
Tickets for RIOTWEEKEND with special guests! can be booked via Skiddle using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
🏨 Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of Lucky Strike Glasgow
Ad · Booking.com affiliate link
Price
£9
Date
Until Friday, 13 November 2026
Time
EventsList curates 133,000+ events across the UK. Tickets purchased via the venue or authorised sellers only.
Similar Events in Glasgow
View all →
Dance Locale: Big Miz & DD Watermelon
📍 The Locale

Sunday Night Pub Quiz @ The Drake
📍 The Drake

Smut Slam: Glasgow; "DANCING WITH MYSELF"
📍 45 Virginia St

Let's Go Backs Free Party
📍 McChuills

Nido 'N' Sleazys
📍 Nice N Sleazy

R2 Presents...See them First no.2
📍 Room2
From £8.00
More things to do in Glasgow
- Calvin Harris Glasgow Tickets· Saturday, 1 August 2026
- Scissor Sisters· Sunday, 30 August 2026
- The Songs of Jeff Buckley Performed By Slow Pilot· Tuesday, 1 September 2026
- The Crazy World of Arthur Brown· Saturday, 1 August 2026
- Franz Ferdinand· Thursday, 13 August 2026
- Bearsden Library Talks: Paws With A Purpose· Thursday, 6 August 2026
- The Dear Hunter· Saturday, 19 September 2026
- Adult ADHD Peer Support Group Glasgow (community led)· Tuesday, 4 August 2026
- Back to Sorrowsong with Autumn Woods - Glasgow Sauchiehall St· Tuesday, 1 September 2026
- Teenage Fanclub· Friday, 13 November 2026
- EL REY at Audio Glasgow· Friday, 13 November 2026
- Reverend and the Makers· Friday, 13 November 2026
- Trad Friday Sessions @ Blackfriars· Friday, 13 November 2026
- Seb Lowe· Saturday, 14 November 2026