
Glasgow Afternoon Tea Experience Bus Tour
Thu 30 Jul · 12:00
Date & time
248 events this weekend
What's on in Glasgow →
What else is on near you
Sorted by distance, closest first →
About This Event
The Glasgow Afternoon Tea Experience Bus Tour departs from Shuttle Street on 30 July 2026. Tickets cost £47.45 and include a bus tour of various Glasgow locations with handmade sandwiches.
Tickets 🎫 Ticket for 1 person to the Glasgow Afternoon Tea Experience Bus Tour, including: Bus tour passing by various Glasgow locations Handmade Sandwich selections Home-baked warm scone with cream, jam and strawberry garnish Selection of Petit Fours Sumptuous cupcakes Unlimited tea coffee Complimentary soft drink Bottled water General Info 📅 Date: various dates (select when you purchase) 🕒 Time: 12pm or 3pm ⏳ Duration: approx. 1 hour 30 minutes 📍 Location: departs from returns to Shuttle Street 👤 Age requirement: 7+. Children under the age of 14 must be accompanied by an adult ♿ Accessibility: unfortunately the venue is not wheelchair accessible, but is stroller accessible ❓ For this event, all sales are final and tickets can’t be refunded, changed or modified. For more information, please refer to our T Cs Description Hop aboard the Red Bus Bistro for a tour of Glasgow with an afternoon tea experience! In the 90-minute tour, you'll visit the top attractions that Glasgow has to offer, including Glasgow Cathedral, the upmarket West End, Glasgow University, Kelvingrove Art Gallery and the Transport Museum. Enjoy a delicious selection of sweet and savoury treats alongside unlimited tea and coffee!
Description supplied by the event organiser.
Similar Events in Glasgow
View all →
Park Drive Debut Tour Glasgow
Fri, 7 Aug 2026
The Garage Attic

Coloursfest 25th Anniversary 2026
Sat, 15 Aug 2026
BRAEHEAD WATERFRONT

The Druids At Grace's Irish Centre
Sat, 12 Sept 2026
Grace's Irish Centre

BAaD Wedding Open Evening
Thu, 17 Sept 2026
Barras Art And Design (BAaD)
£95Standing Stones, Inveraray and Kilchurn Castles & Highland Tour starting Glasgow
Thu, 30 Jul 2026
Buchanan Bus Station Taxi Rank
£79GREENOCK (GLASGOW) SHORE EXCURSION: Scotland Adventure Sightseeing Day Trip Tour
Thu, 30 Jul 2026
Greenock Ocean Terminal
Frequently asked questions
Glasgow Afternoon Tea Experience Bus Tour takes place on Thursday, 30 July 2026 at 12:00.
Glasgow Afternoon Tea Experience Bus Tour is held at Shuttle Street in Glasgow (Shuttle St, Glasgow G1 1QA, UK).
Tickets for Glasgow Afternoon Tea Experience Bus Tour are priced at £47.45. Live prices and availability are shown on Fever.
Tickets for Glasgow Afternoon Tea Experience Bus Tour can be booked via Fever using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of Shuttle Street.
Ad · Booking.com affiliate link
Price
£47.45

Glasgow Afternoon Tea Experience Bus Tour
Editorial Summary
The Glasgow Afternoon Tea Experience Bus Tour departs from Shuttle Street on 30 July 2026. Tickets cost £47.45 and include a bus tour of various Glasgow locations with handmade sandwiches.
This summary was automatically generated from event data sourced from official ticketing providers.
Organiser’s full description
Tickets 🎫 Ticket for 1 person to the Glasgow Afternoon Tea Experience Bus Tour, including: Bus tour passing by various Glasgow locations Handmade Sandwich selections Home-baked warm scone with cream, jam and strawberry garnish Selection of Petit Fours Sumptuous cupcakes Unlimited tea coffee Complimentary soft drink Bottled water General Info 📅 Date: various dates (select when you purchase) 🕒 Time: 12pm or 3pm ⏳ Duration: approx. 1 hour 30 minutes 📍 Location: departs from returns to Shuttle Street 👤 Age requirement: 7+. Children under the age of 14 must be accompanied by an adult ♿ Accessibility: unfortunately the venue is not wheelchair accessible, but is stroller accessible ❓ For this event, all sales are final and tickets can’t be refunded, changed or modified. For more information, please refer to our T Cs Description Hop aboard the Red Bus Bistro for a tour of Glasgow with an afternoon tea experience! In the 90-minute tour, you'll visit the top attractions that Glasgow has to offer, including Glasgow Cathedral, the upmarket West End, Glasgow University, Kelvingrove Art Gallery and the Transport Museum. Enjoy a delicious selection of sweet and savoury treats alongside unlimited tea and coffee!
Description supplied by the event organiser.
❓ Frequently asked questions
When is Glasgow Afternoon Tea Experience Bus Tour?
Glasgow Afternoon Tea Experience Bus Tour takes place on Thursday, 30 July 2026 at 12:00.
Where is Glasgow Afternoon Tea Experience Bus Tour taking place?
Glasgow Afternoon Tea Experience Bus Tour is held at Shuttle Street in Glasgow (Shuttle St, Glasgow G1 1QA, UK).
How much are tickets for Glasgow Afternoon Tea Experience Bus Tour?
Tickets for Glasgow Afternoon Tea Experience Bus Tour are priced at £47.45. Live prices and availability are shown on Fever.
How do I get tickets for Glasgow Afternoon Tea Experience Bus Tour?
Tickets for Glasgow Afternoon Tea Experience Bus Tour can be booked via Fever using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
🏨 Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of Shuttle Street
Ad · Booking.com affiliate link
Price
£47.45
EventsList curates 115,000+ events across the UK. Tickets purchased via the venue or authorised sellers only.
Similar Events in Glasgow
View all →
Park Drive Debut Tour Glasgow
📍 The Garage Attic

Coloursfest 25th Anniversary 2026
📍 BRAEHEAD WATERFRONT

The Druids At Grace's Irish Centre
📍 Grace's Irish Centre

BAaD Wedding Open Evening
📍 Barras Art And Design (BAaD)

Standing Stones, Inveraray and Kilchurn Castles & Highland Tour starting Glasgow
📍 Buchanan Bus Station Taxi Rank
£95.00

GREENOCK (GLASGOW) SHORE EXCURSION: Scotland Adventure Sightseeing Day Trip Tour
📍 Greenock Ocean Terminal
£79.00
More things to do in Glasgow
- Clyde Alive Programme· Friday, 24 July 2026
- Themed Helicopter Pleasure Flight for Two - 20 minutes — Glasgow· Friday, 31 July 2026
- Mindful Walk Connecting with Nature· Monday, 3 August 2026
- Summer Holiday Club at The Pyramid / Thursday 6th August / Afternoon· Thursday, 6 August 2026
- Walk Off The Earth· Monday, 9 November 2026
- Specialist Tour | Remembering King Charles II· Tuesday, 1 September 2026
- 12 Mile Themed Helicopter Flight for Two — Glasgow· Friday, 31 July 2026
- Free Family Courts· Thursday, 30 July 2026
- Families in Nature: Deadwood Survey and Bug ID (Twechar)· Thursday, 30 July 2026
- Glasgow City Centre Walking Tour· Thursday, 30 July 2026
- Glasgow Fun Team Building Interactive Treasure Hunt!· Thursday, 30 July 2026
- From 25th June to 1st Sept 2026 - Guided Tour: The Mackintosh Tearooms· Thursday, 30 July 2026
- Private, personalized, Glasgow West End walking tour· Thursday, 30 July 2026
- Summer Holiday Club at The Pyramid / Thursday 30th July / Morning· Thursday, 30 July 2026