
FT Express
Sun 2 Aug · 13:30
Date & time
240 events this weekend
What's on in Glasgow →
What else is on near you
Sorted by distance, closest first →
About This Event
FT Express is a 30-minute high intensity functional workout held at Donald Dewar in Glasgow. It utilises a range of exercises, equipment, and functional movements.
Similar Events in Glasgow
View all →More at Donald Dewar
View all →Frequently asked questions
FT Express takes place on Sunday, 2 August 2026 at 13:30.
FT Express is held at Donald Dewar in Glasgow (Garscadden Road, Glasgow, G15 8SX).
Tickets for FT Express can be booked via glasgowclub.org using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.

Editorial Summary
FT Express is a 30-minute high intensity functional workout held at Donald Dewar in Glasgow. It utilises a range of exercises, equipment, and functional movements.
This summary was automatically generated from event data sourced from official ticketing providers.
❓ Frequently asked questions
When is FT Express?
FT Express takes place on Sunday, 2 August 2026 at 13:30.
Where is FT Express taking place?
FT Express is held at Donald Dewar in Glasgow (Garscadden Road, Glasgow, G15 8SX).
How do I get tickets for FT Express?
Tickets for FT Express can be booked via glasgowclub.org using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
Price
Check website
Date
Until Sunday, 2 August 2026
Time
📅 Choose your date
This event runs on 4 dates — pick the one you want.
EventsList curates 113,000+ events across the UK. Tickets purchased via the venue or authorised sellers only.
More Events at Donald Dewar
View all →Similar Events in Glasgow
View all →More things to do in Glasgow
- Rangers FC vs Hibernian· Sunday, 9 August 2026
- Cody Johnson· Monday, 2 November 2026
- Papa Roach· Sunday, 1 November 2026
- Rangers FC vs Celtic· Saturday, 2 January 2027
- Rangers FC vs Motherwell· Saturday, 5 September 2026
- Squeeze· Thursday, 12 November 2026
- Scotland vs North Macedonia· Friday, 13 November 2026
- Calvin Harris Trip - Aberdeen To Hampden Park Stadium( Return Travel)· Sunday, 2 August 2026
- VICTORY ROYALE! Live Pro Wrestling· Friday, 28 August 2026
- Glasgow 2026: Netball — Finals (13:00)· Sunday, 2 August 2026
- St Johnstone vs Kilmarnock· Sunday, 2 August 2026
- Glasgow 2026: Netball | Gold Medal Match· Sunday, 2 August 2026
- Glasgow 2026: Netball - GOLD Medal Game· Sunday, 2 August 2026
- Free Family Swimming· Sunday, 2 August 2026





















