
Dead Poet Society
Tue 2 Feb · 19:00
Date & time
158 events this weekend
What's on in Glasgow →
What else is on near you
Sorted by distance, closest first →
About This Event
Dead Poet Society, a spoken word collective, will perform at Glasgow Garage on 2 February 2027.
Similar Events in Glasgow
View all →
The Midnight Verse Poetry Open Mic
Tue, 25 Aug 2026
The Drake

Out Of Office - SWG3 Poetry Club - DOMINIQUE
Fri, 4 Sept 2026
SWG3 Poetry Club
Free EntryLaunch of Watershed Commonwealth River Poetry Anthology
Sat, 1 Aug 2026
The Briggait
Free EntryPoetry at Sweeneys
Wed, 5 Aug 2026
Sweeney's on the Park
Free EntryA Commons Ceilidh
Sat, 8 Aug 2026
GalGael Trust
From £5An Evening with Yáng Shuāng-zi and Lin King at Sauchiehall St
Mon, 17 Aug 2026
Waterstones
More at Glasgow Garage
View all →Frequently asked questions
Dead Poet Society takes place on Tuesday, 2 February 2027 at 19:00.
Dead Poet Society is held at Glasgow Garage in Glasgow (490 Sauchiehall Street, Glasgow, G2 3LW).
Tickets for Dead Poet Society can be booked via Ticketmaster using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of Glasgow Garage.
Ad · Booking.com affiliate link

Editorial Summary
Dead Poet Society, a spoken word collective, will perform at Glasgow Garage on 2 February 2027.
This summary was automatically generated from event data sourced from official ticketing providers.
❓ Frequently asked questions
When is Dead Poet Society?
Dead Poet Society takes place on Tuesday, 2 February 2027 at 19:00.
Where is Dead Poet Society taking place?
Dead Poet Society is held at Glasgow Garage in Glasgow (490 Sauchiehall Street, Glasgow, G2 3LW).
How do I get tickets for Dead Poet Society?
Tickets for Dead Poet Society can be booked via Ticketmaster using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
🏨 Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of Glasgow Garage
Ad · Booking.com affiliate link
Price
Check website
EventsList curates 132,000+ events across the UK. Tickets purchased via the venue or authorised sellers only.
More Events at Glasgow Garage
View all →Similar Events in Glasgow
View all →
The Midnight Verse Poetry Open Mic
📍 The Drake

Out Of Office - SWG3 Poetry Club - DOMINIQUE
📍 SWG3 Poetry Club
FREELaunch of Watershed Commonwealth River Poetry Anthology
📍 The Briggait
FREEPoetry at Sweeneys
📍 Sweeney's on the Park
FREEA Commons Ceilidh
📍 GalGael Trust

An Evening with Yáng Shuāng-zi and Lin King at Sauchiehall St
📍 Waterstones
£5.00 - £17.00
More things to do in Glasgow
- Meet Chris Broad of Abroad In Japan at Glasgow Sauchiehall St· Friday, 25 September 2026
- Comic Club· Tuesday, 25 August 2026
- Poetry Pop-Up· Friday, 24 July 2026
- The Uncanny: What Remains· Wednesday, 29 July 2026
- Storytelling Day at Provan Hall· Saturday, 1 August 2026
- Bury Tomorrow· Thursday, 18 February 2027
- The Midnight Verse Poetry Open Mic· Tuesday, 29 December 2026
- William Patrick Library Talks: The Arctic Tundra With George Robertson· Thursday, 26 November 2026
- Alex Howard Author Event· Wednesday, 18 November 2026
- DF Concerts Presents: HEY, NOTHING - The Hound Tour· Thursday, 12 November 2026
- An Evening with Bonnie Garmus - Glasgow Sauchiehall St· Tuesday, 10 November 2026
- An Evening with Irvine Welsh (Glasgow Argyle at Mackintosh Church)· Wednesday, 4 November 2026
- ACOTAR 6 Midnight Release Party· Monday, 26 October 2026
- Dean_Mc_G GLASGOW SHOW· Friday, 23 October 2026











