
Creating Hope with Peer Support in Kirkintilloch: Workshop
Thu 20 Aug · 10:00
Date & time
246 events this weekend
What's on in Glasgow →
What else is on near you
Sorted by distance, closest first →
About This Event
A workshop titled 'Creating Hope with Peer Support in Kirkintilloch' is scheduled for 20 August 2026 at Kirkintilloch Baptist Church in Coventry. Participants can learn about building confidence and skills through peer support.
Similar Events in Glasgow
View all →
Free EntryWe Make Music Instrument Library Support
Sat, 22 Aug 2026
Mitchell Library
Free EntryAnchor Point Glasgow: The Bereavement Journey ® Course
Tue, 25 Aug 2026
Anchor Point Glasgow

Glasgow Games Presents Hip Hop Dance Class for Families
Wed, 29 Jul 2026
Queens Park Arena

Open Stage Presents Introduction to DJ Skills
Wed, 29 Jul 2026
Queens Park Arena

Weekdays @ 142B!
Wed, 29 Jul 2026
142B Lounge Glasgow

Queer Sketch Club Paisley
Thu, 20 Aug 2026
Kettle Black
Frequently asked questions
Creating Hope with Peer Support in Kirkintilloch: Workshop takes place on Thursday, 20 August 2026 at 10:00.
Creating Hope with Peer Support in Kirkintilloch: Workshop is held at Kirkintilloch Baptist Church in Glasgow (52 Townhead, Kirkintilloch, G66 1NL).
Entry to Creating Hope with Peer Support in Kirkintilloch: Workshop is free.
Tickets for Creating Hope with Peer Support in Kirkintilloch: Workshop can be booked via Eventbrite using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of Kirkintilloch Baptist Church.
Ad · Booking.com affiliate link
Price
Free Entry

Creating Hope with Peer Support in Kirkintilloch: Workshop
Editorial Summary
A workshop titled 'Creating Hope with Peer Support in Kirkintilloch' is scheduled for 20 August 2026 at Kirkintilloch Baptist Church in Coventry. Participants can learn about building confidence and skills through peer support.
This summary was automatically generated from event data sourced from official ticketing providers.
❓ Frequently asked questions
When is Creating Hope with Peer Support in Kirkintilloch: Workshop?
Creating Hope with Peer Support in Kirkintilloch: Workshop takes place on Thursday, 20 August 2026 at 10:00.
Where is Creating Hope with Peer Support in Kirkintilloch: Workshop taking place?
Creating Hope with Peer Support in Kirkintilloch: Workshop is held at Kirkintilloch Baptist Church in Glasgow (52 Townhead, Kirkintilloch, G66 1NL).
How much are tickets for Creating Hope with Peer Support in Kirkintilloch: Workshop?
Entry to Creating Hope with Peer Support in Kirkintilloch: Workshop is free.
How do I get tickets for Creating Hope with Peer Support in Kirkintilloch: Workshop?
Tickets for Creating Hope with Peer Support in Kirkintilloch: Workshop can be booked via Eventbrite using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
🏨 Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of Kirkintilloch Baptist Church
Ad · Booking.com affiliate link
Price
Free Entry
Date
Until Thursday, 20 August 2026
Time
EventsList curates 116,000+ events across the UK. Tickets purchased via the venue or authorised sellers only.
Similar Events in Glasgow
View all →
FREEWe Make Music Instrument Library Support
📍 Mitchell Library
FREEAnchor Point Glasgow: The Bereavement Journey ® Course
📍 Anchor Point Glasgow

Glasgow Games Presents Hip Hop Dance Class for Families
📍 Queens Park Arena

Open Stage Presents Introduction to DJ Skills
📍 Queens Park Arena

Weekdays @ 142B!
📍 142B Lounge Glasgow

Queer Sketch Club Paisley
📍 Kettle Black
More things to do in Glasgow
- Adult Art Workshop: Make a Watercolour Landscape with Kayleigh McCallum· Saturday, 8 August 2026
- Pet First Aid For Pet Professionals Classroom Day Course **· Saturday, 8 August 2026
- Glasgow Witchy Bazaar· Sunday, 9 August 2026
- Chaophraya Thai Cooking Masterclass with a Drink — Glasgow· Friday, 31 July 2026
- Theremin Workshop in Glasgow; Learn techniques of playing the Theremin· Saturday, 22 August 2026
- Handcrafted pasta making workshop· Thursday, 24 September 2026
- Thaikhun Thai Cooking Masterclass with Drink — Glasgow· Friday, 31 July 2026
- Sushi Making Class with Prosecco or Beer for Two at YO! Sushi School — Glasgow· Friday, 31 July 2026
- Hobbycraft Beginner's Guide to Crochet Workshop — Glasgow· Friday, 31 July 2026
- Tours and Experiences Operations· Thursday, 20 August 2026
- Discover Thermomix Open Day - (GLASGOW G40 4TL)· Thursday, 20 August 2026
- Thermomix Opportunity Meeting - (GLASGOW G40 4TL)· Thursday, 20 August 2026
- Axelle Ponsonnet: Drawing Notre Dame· Thursday, 20 August 2026
- Dads' Antenatal Workshop - IN-PERSON - August - GLASGOW· Thursday, 20 August 2026