
Knoydart E-bike and Hike Munro Holiday
Sat 5 Sept · 14:00
Date & time
9 events this weekend
What's on in Fort William →
What else is on near you
Sorted by distance, closest first →
About This Event
The Knoydart E-bike and Hike Munro Holiday runs from 5 September 2026, led by a local guide. Participants tackle three Munros using e-bikes and stay full board at Sandaig in Newquay. The cost is £813.26.
Similar Events in Fort William
View all →
£125Summer Discovery Day with Helicopter Trip and Hike for Two — Ayr
Sat, 1 Aug 2026
Kilmarnock
£250Corrour Munros - hill walking weekend
Fri, 9 Oct 2026
Loch Ossian Youth Hostel
£72Seal Island and Ben Nevis View Cruise for Two
Sat, 1 Aug 2026
Fort William
£60Loch Linnhe Evening Cruise for Two
Sat, 1 Aug 2026
Fort William
£65Summer Ben Nevis Ascent with Mountain Guide
Sat, 1 Aug 2026
Fort William
£80Loch Linnhe One Hour High Speed Rib Boat Adventure for Two
Sat, 1 Aug 2026
Fort William
Frequently asked questions
Knoydart E-bike and Hike Munro Holiday takes place on Saturday, 5 September 2026 at 14:00. The event runs until Wednesday, 9 September 2026.
Knoydart E-bike and Hike Munro Holiday is held at PH41 4PL in Fort William (Sandaig, Mallaig, PH41 4PL).
Tickets for Knoydart E-bike and Hike Munro Holiday are priced at £813.26. Live prices and availability are shown on Eventbrite.
Tickets for Knoydart E-bike and Hike Munro Holiday can be booked via Eventbrite using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of PH41 4PL.
Ad · Booking.com affiliate link
Price
£813.26

Knoydart E-bike and Hike Munro Holiday
Editorial Summary
The Knoydart E-bike and Hike Munro Holiday runs from 5 September 2026, led by a local guide. Participants tackle three Munros using e-bikes and stay full board at Sandaig in Newquay. The cost is £813.26.
This summary was automatically generated from event data sourced from official ticketing providers.
❓ Frequently asked questions
When is Knoydart E-bike and Hike Munro Holiday?
Knoydart E-bike and Hike Munro Holiday takes place on Saturday, 5 September 2026 at 14:00. The event runs until Wednesday, 9 September 2026.
Where is Knoydart E-bike and Hike Munro Holiday taking place?
Knoydart E-bike and Hike Munro Holiday is held at PH41 4PL in Fort William (Sandaig, Mallaig, PH41 4PL).
How much are tickets for Knoydart E-bike and Hike Munro Holiday?
Tickets for Knoydart E-bike and Hike Munro Holiday are priced at £813.26. Live prices and availability are shown on Eventbrite.
How do I get tickets for Knoydart E-bike and Hike Munro Holiday?
Tickets for Knoydart E-bike and Hike Munro Holiday can be booked via Eventbrite using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
🏨 Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of Fort William
Ad · Booking.com affiliate link
Gear up for the ride
Ad · affiliate linksBikes, kit & accessories

Ribble Allgrit Ti-X Sportfit Apex XPLR AXS

Zoom DB-580 Mechanical Disc Brakeset

Park Tool Home Mechanic Starter Kit SK-4

Garmin Rally RS210 Dual-Sensing Power Meter Pedals

Ribble Endurance 725 Rim Brake Rear Mech Hanger

Knog Blinder Pro 1000 and Blinder 100 Lightset
Sold by Ribble Cycles. EventsList may earn a commission at no extra cost to you.
Plan your trip
Travel, stay & getting there
Shop at EconomyBookings.com →Ad · affiliate link
Price
£813.26
Date
Until Wednesday, 9 September 2026
Time
More in Fort William
EventsList curates 115,000+ events across the UK. Tickets purchased via the venue or authorised sellers only.
Similar Events in Fort William
View all →
Gift voucher · 12 months to book
Summer Discovery Day with Helicopter Trip and Hike for Two — Ayr
📍 Kilmarnock
From £125

—
Corrour Munros - hill walking weekend
📍 Loch Ossian Youth Hostel
£250.00

Gift voucher · 12 months to book
Seal Island and Ben Nevis View Cruise for Two
📍 Fort William
From £72

Gift voucher · 12 months to book
Loch Linnhe Evening Cruise for Two
📍 Fort William
From £60

Gift voucher · 12 months to book
Summer Ben Nevis Ascent with Mountain Guide
📍 Fort William
From £65

Gift voucher · 12 months to book
Loch Linnhe One Hour High Speed Rib Boat Adventure for Two
📍 Fort William
From £80
More things to do in Fort William
- Three Sisters (Glen Coe Classics)· Sunday, 9 August 2026
- Trail Blazers· Saturday, 14 November 2026
- Isle of Mull Wildlife Cruise· Tuesday, 1 September 2026
- Glenfinnan Gathering 2026· Saturday, 15 August 2026
- CHS Experience: Peaks and Pubs goes further North· Friday, 14 August 2026
- 20Twenty Scottish Enduro R4 Fort William· Saturday, 3 October 2026
- Lochabair Cèilidh Trail: Kentallen and Duror Village Hall· Saturday, 8 August 2026
- Lochabair Cèilidh Trail: Glenuig Hall· Friday, 31 July 2026
- Rockpooling and Exploration!· Friday, 31 July 2026
- Isle of Mull Wildlife Extravaganza· Friday, 4 June 2027
- Isle of Mull Wildlife Photography· Friday, 25 June 2027
- Printing with a difference - Share some You Time· Thursday, 23 July 2026
- Shirley And Wythall Chess Club· Thursday, 30 July 2026