
Twelfth Night (or What You Will)
Thu 30 Jul · 19:00
Date & time
38 events this weekend
What's on in Exeter →
What else is on near you
Sorted by distance, closest first →
About This Event
The performance of Twelfth Night (or What You Will) is scheduled for Rougemont Gardens in Exeter. The event falls under the Music category and features various performers. Further details regarding pricing are available on the website.
Similar Events in Exeter
View all →
£12.50The Searchers and Hollies Experience
Fri, 31 Jul 2026
Babbacombe Theatre
£27Celebration
Tue, 4 Aug 2026
Babbacombe Theatre
£32Thank YOU FOR THE MUSIC
Fri, 7 Aug 2026
Babbacombe Theatre
£26Celtic Nights
Fri, 14 Aug 2026
Babbacombe Theatre
£29The LEGEND OF BARRY WHITE
Sat, 15 Aug 2026
Babbacombe Theatre
£28JIM DAVIDSON Last Man Standing Just
Fri, 21 Aug 2026
Babbacombe Theatre
More at Rougemont Gardens
View all →Frequently asked questions
Twelfth Night (or What You Will) takes place on Thursday, 30 July 2026 at 19:00.
Twelfth Night (or What You Will) is held at Rougemont Gardens in Exeter (Exeter).
Tickets for Twelfth Night (or What You Will) are priced at £6. Live prices and availability are shown on Fixr.
Tickets for Twelfth Night (or What You Will) can be booked via Fixr using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of Rougemont Gardens.
Ad · Booking.com affiliate link
Price
£6

Editorial Summary
The performance of Twelfth Night (or What You Will) is scheduled for Rougemont Gardens in Exeter. The event falls under the Music category and features various performers. Further details regarding pricing are available on the website.
This summary was automatically generated from event data sourced from official ticketing providers.
❓ Frequently asked questions
When is Twelfth Night (or What You Will)?
Twelfth Night (or What You Will) takes place on Thursday, 30 July 2026 at 19:00.
Where is Twelfth Night (or What You Will) taking place?
Twelfth Night (or What You Will) is held at Rougemont Gardens in Exeter (Exeter).
How much are tickets for Twelfth Night (or What You Will)?
Tickets for Twelfth Night (or What You Will) are priced at £6. Live prices and availability are shown on Fixr.
How do I get tickets for Twelfth Night (or What You Will)?
Tickets for Twelfth Night (or What You Will) can be booked via Fixr using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
🏨 Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of Rougemont Gardens
Ad · Booking.com affiliate link
Price
£6
📅 Choose your date
This event runs on 4 dates — pick the one you want.
EventsList curates 115,000+ events across the UK. Tickets purchased via the venue or authorised sellers only.
More Events at Rougemont Gardens
View all →Similar Events in Exeter
View all →
The Searchers and Hollies Experience
📍 Babbacombe Theatre
From £12.50

Celebration
📍 Babbacombe Theatre
From £27.00

Thank YOU FOR THE MUSIC
📍 Babbacombe Theatre
From £32.00

Celtic Nights
📍 Babbacombe Theatre
From £26.00

The LEGEND OF BARRY WHITE
📍 Babbacombe Theatre
From £29.00

JIM DAVIDSON Last Man Standing Just
📍 Babbacombe Theatre
From £28.00
More things to do in Exeter
- Wicked Outdoor Cinema Sing-a-Long at Powderham Castle· Saturday, 15 August 2026
- Mamma Mia - Here we go again!!· Sunday, 2 August 2026
- Exeter Freshers 2026· Sunday, 13 September 2026
- 🔎 Murder Mystery Night – November 🔎· Friday, 13 November 2026
- THE RED CUPS- LIVE IN THE LOFT· Saturday, 17 October 2026
- Summer of Play - Circus Skills Thursdays· Thursday, 30 July 2026
- Staff Pitch Up and Play· Friday, 31 July 2026
- Death at the Flower Show· Friday, 31 July 2026
- Summer of Play - Nature Wednesdays· Wednesday, 29 July 2026
- Rising in the southwest Exeter· Saturday, 1 August 2026
- Summer of Play - Sporty Mondays· Monday, 3 August 2026
- MINXYS CABARET· Thursday, 6 August 2026
- Immersion theatre presents 'The Jungle Book' by Rudyard Kipling· Thursday, 6 August 2026
- Just Write - River Exe Writers· Wednesday, 12 August 2026

